Bus - 2

2

Mõigu - Reisisadam (A-terminal)

Tallinna Linnatranspordi AS

2 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 2 bus (Direction: Kivisilla) has 3 stops departing from Reisisadam and ending in Kivisilla.

2 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:03 AM and ends at 11:39 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the 2 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Kivisilla

Reisisadam 21 Sadama, Tallinn View full schedule Go to station
Reisisadam D-Terminal Uus-Sadama, Tallinn View full schedule Go to station
Kivisilla 5 Gonsiori, Tallinn View full schedule Go to station

2 FAQ

What time does the 2 bus start operating?

2 bus starts operating at 12:03 AM on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 2 bus stop working?

2 bus stops operating at 11:11 PM on Sunday, Saturday.

What time does the 2 bus arrive?

When does the Mõigu - Reisisadam (A-terminal) Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Mõigu - Reisisadam (A-terminal) Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 2 bus Stops

Reisisadam • Reisisadam D-Terminal • Kivisilla

List of 2 bus Streets

21 Sadama • Uus-Sadama • 5 Gonsiori

2 bus Schedule

2 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:03 AM - 11:39 PM

Sunday 10:39 PM - 11:11 PM
Monday 11:05 PM - 11:39 PM
Tuesday 12:03 AM - 11:39 PM
Wednesday 12:03 AM - 11:39 PM
Thursday 12:03 AM - 11:39 PM
Friday 12:03 AM - 11:39 PM
Saturday 12:03 AM - 11:11 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 2 bus route is Reisisadam and the last stop is Kivisilla. 2 (Direction: Kivisilla) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 2 has 3 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 6 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Tallinna Linnatranspordi AS suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Estonia, and helps to find the closest 2 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2 bus to take on your trip.

2 near me

Alternative Directions

2 FAQ

What time does the 2 bus start operating?

2 bus starts operating at 12:03 AM on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 2 bus stop working?

2 bus stops operating at 11:11 PM on Sunday, Saturday.

What time does the 2 bus arrive?

When does the Mõigu - Reisisadam (A-terminal) Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Mõigu - Reisisadam (A-terminal) Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More