Tram - 2

2

Olympiaterminaali - Töölö - Länsi-Pasila

HSL Tram

2 tram Route Schedule and Stops

The 2 tram (Direction: Olympiaterm.) has 19 stations departing from Maistraatintori and ending in Olympiaterminaali.

2 tram time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:15 AM and ends at 11:55 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 2 tram stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Olympiaterm.

Maistraatintori Pasilanraitio, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Palkkatilanportti Pasilanraitio 2, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Auroran Sairaala Turvakurvikatu, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Kansaneläkelaitos Mannerheimintie 92, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Töölön Halli Mannerheimintie, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Ooppera Mannerheimintie 58, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Töölöntori Runeberginkatu 46, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Apollonkatu Runeberginkatu 45, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Sammonkatu Sammonkatu 2, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Kauppakorkeakoulut Arkadiankatu 20, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Luonnontiet.Museo Arkadiankatu, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Lasipalatsi Mannerheimintie 9, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Ylioppilastalo Aleksanterinkatu 19, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Aleksanterinkatu Aleksanterinkatu 11, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Senaatintori Aleksanterinkatu 30-34, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Kauppatori Eteläesplanadi 2, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Eteläranta Eteläranta, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Olympiaterminaali Laivasillankatu, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station

2 FAQ

What time does the 2 tram start operating?

2 tram starts operating at 12:15 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 2 tram stop working?

2 tram stops operating at 11:55 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 2 tram arrive?

When does the Olympiaterminaali - Töölö - Länsi-Pasila Tram come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Olympiaterminaali - Töölö - Länsi-Pasila Tram that is closest to your location.

List of 2 tram Stops

Maistraatintori • Palkkatilanportti • Eläintarha • Auroran Sairaala • Kansaneläkelaitos • Töölön Halli • Ooppera • Töölöntori • Apollonkatu • Sammonkatu • Kauppakorkeakoulut • Luonnontiet.Museo • Lasipalatsi • Ylioppilastalo • Aleksanterinkatu • Senaatintori • Kauppatori • Eteläranta • Olympiaterminaali

List of 2 tram Streets

Pasilanraitio • Pasilanraitio 2 • Turvakurvikatu • Mannerheimintie 92 • Mannerheimintie • Mannerheimintie 58 • Runeberginkatu 46 • Runeberginkatu 45 • Sammonkatu 2 • Arkadiankatu 20 • Arkadiankatu • Mannerheimintie 9 • Aleksanterinkatu 19 • Aleksanterinkatu 11 • Aleksanterinkatu 30-34 • Eteläesplanadi 2 • Eteläranta • Laivasillankatu

2 tram Schedule

2 tram line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:15 AM - 11:55 PM

Sunday 12:15 AM - 11:55 PM
Monday 12:15 AM - 11:55 PM
Tuesday 12:15 AM - 11:55 PM
Wednesday 12:15 AM - 11:55 PM
Thursday 12:15 AM - 11:55 PM
Friday 12:15 AM - 11:55 PM
Saturday 12:15 AM - 11:55 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 2 tram route is Maistraatintori and the last stop is Olympiaterminaali. 2 (Direction: Olympiaterm.) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 2 has 19 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you HSL Tram suggested routes, real-time tram tracker, live directions, line route maps in Helsinki, and helps to find the closest 2 tram stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and tram schedule for the 2 tram to take on your trip.

2 near me

Alternative Directions

2 FAQ

What time does the 2 tram start operating?

2 tram starts operating at 12:15 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 2 tram stop working?

2 tram stops operating at 11:55 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 2 tram arrive?

When does the Olympiaterminaali - Töölö - Länsi-Pasila Tram come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Olympiaterminaali - Töölö - Länsi-Pasila Tram that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More