Bus - 2

2

西灣河(嘉亨灣) Sai Wan Ho (Grand Promenade) - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)

新巴 NWFB

2 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 2 bus (Direction: 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)) has 33 stops departing from 西灣河(嘉亨灣) Sai Wan Ho (Grand Promenade) and ending in 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry).

2 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 11:40 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 2 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)

西灣河(嘉亨灣) Sai Wan Ho (Grand Promenade) Upcoming Arrivals
東旭苑東曉閣 Tung Hiu House Tung Yuk Court Upcoming Arrivals
愛蝶灣 Aldrich Garden Upcoming Arrivals
筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan 東喜道 Tung Hei Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
新成街 Sun Sing Street 筲箕灣道 Shau Kei Wan Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
海晏街 Hoi An Street 188-198 Shau Kei Wan Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
西灣河文娛中心 Sai Wan Ho Civic Centre 128 筲箕灣道 Shau Kei Wan Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
太祥街 Tai Cheong Street 38-44 Sau Kei Wan Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
康怡廣場 Kornhill Plaza 康山道 Kornhill Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
寶峰園 Bo Fung Gardens 1092 英皇道 King's Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
鰂魚涌街 Quarry Bay Street 1026-1028 King's Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
太古坊 Taikoo Place Upcoming Arrivals
民新街 Mansion Street 842-850 King's Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
模範邨 Model Housing Estate 734-738 King's Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
健康村 Healthy Village 668 King's Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
港運城 Island Place 511 King's Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
新都城大廈 Metropole Building Upcoming Arrivals
長康街 Cheung Hong Street 310 King's Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
炮台山站 Fortress Hill Station 英皇道 King's Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
清風街 Tsing Fung Street 43-45 Tin Hau Temple Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
皇仁書院 Queen's College 136-138 Tung Lo Wan Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
中華遊樂會 Chinese Recreation Club 書館街 School Street, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
百德新街 Paterson Street 告士打道 Gloucester Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
景隆街 Cannon Street 264-268 Gloucester Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
馬師道 Marsh Road 218 Gloucester Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
史釗域道 Stewart Rd. 144-149 Gloucester Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
柯布連道 O'Brien Road 108 Gloucester Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
分域街 Fenwick Street 56 告士打道 Gloucester Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
海富中心 Admiralty Centre 18 Harcourt Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
置地廣場 The Landmark 18 Ice House Street, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
中環街市 Central Market 興隆街 Hing Lung Street, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
林士街金龍中心 Golden Tower Rumsey Street 林士街 Rumsey Street, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry) 中景道 Chung King Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals

2 FAQ

What time does the 2 bus start operating?

2 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 2 bus stop working?

2 bus stops operating at 11:40 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 2 bus arrive?

When does the 西灣河(嘉亨灣) Sai Wan Ho (Grand Promenade) - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry) Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for 西灣河(嘉亨灣) Sai Wan Ho (Grand Promenade) - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry) Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 2 bus Stops

西灣河(嘉亨灣) Sai Wan Ho (Grand Promenade) • 東旭苑東曉閣 Tung Hiu House Tung Yuk Court • 愛蝶灣 Aldrich Garden • 筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan • 新成街 Sun Sing Street • 海晏街 Hoi An Street • 西灣河文娛中心 Sai Wan Ho Civic Centre • 太祥街 Tai Cheong Street • 康怡廣場 Kornhill Plaza • 寶峰園 Bo Fung Gardens • 鰂魚涌街 Quarry Bay Street • 太古坊 Taikoo Place • 民新街 Mansion Street • 模範邨 Model Housing Estate • 健康村 Healthy Village • 港運城 Island Place • 新都城大廈 Metropole Building • 長康街 Cheung Hong Street • 炮台山站 Fortress Hill Station • 清風街 Tsing Fung Street • 皇仁書院 Queen's College • 中華遊樂會 Chinese Recreation Club • 百德新街 Paterson Street • 景隆街 Cannon Street • 馬師道 Marsh Road • 史釗域道 Stewart Rd. • 柯布連道 O'Brien Road • 分域街 Fenwick Street • 海富中心 Admiralty Centre • 置地廣場 The Landmark • 中環街市 Central Market • 林士街金龍中心 Golden Tower Rumsey Street • 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)

List of 2 bus Streets

東喜道 Tung Hei Road • 筲箕灣道 Shau Kei Wan Road • 188-198 Shau Kei Wan Road • 128 筲箕灣道 Shau Kei Wan Road • 38-44 Sau Kei Wan Road • 康山道 Kornhill Road • 1092 英皇道 King's Road • 1026-1028 King's Road • 842-850 King's Road • 734-738 King's Road • 668 King's Road • 511 King's Road • 310 King's Road • 英皇道 King's Road • 43-45 Tin Hau Temple Road • 136-138 Tung Lo Wan Road • 書館街 School Street • 告士打道 Gloucester Road • 264-268 Gloucester Road • 218 Gloucester Road • 144-149 Gloucester Road • 108 Gloucester Road • 56 告士打道 Gloucester Road • 18 Harcourt Road • 18 Ice House Street • 興隆街 Hing Lung Street • 林士街 Rumsey Street • 中景道 Chung King Road

2 bus Schedule

2 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 2 bus route is 西灣河(嘉亨灣) Sai Wan Ho (Grand Promenade) and the last stop is 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry). 2 (Direction: 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 2 has 33 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 61 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you 新巴 NWFB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 2 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2 bus to take on your trip.

2 near me

Hong Kong Public Transportation

2 FAQ

What time does the 2 bus start operating?

2 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 2 bus stop working?

2 bus stops operating at 11:40 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 2 bus arrive?

When does the 西灣河(嘉亨灣) Sai Wan Ho (Grand Promenade) - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry) Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for 西灣河(嘉亨灣) Sai Wan Ho (Grand Promenade) - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry) Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More