Bus - 2

2

שד. עמק איילון - כיכר שקנאי ↔ שד. עמק איילון - כיכר שקנאי

קווים (Kavim)

2 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 2 bus (Direction: שד. עמק איילון - כיכר שקנאי‎→שד. עמק איילון - כיכר שקנאי) has 46 stops departing from שד. עמק איילון - כיכר שקנאי and ending in שד. עמק איילון - כיכר שקנאי.

2 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 10:00 AM and ends at 2:45 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 2 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: שד. עמק איילון - כיכר שקנאי‎→שד. עמק איילון - כיכר שקנאי

שד. עמק איילון - כיכר שקנאי View full schedule Go to station
שד. עמק איילון - כיכר אגמית Emek Ayalon Blvd. View full schedule Go to station
שד. עמק איילון - כיכר יסעור View full schedule Go to station
החבל/הירדן View full schedule Go to station
לכיש/הבשור View full schedule Go to station
גן לכיש/לכיש View full schedule Go to station
בית כנסת/הירדן כיכר דוכיפת View full schedule Go to station
שגב/תפן Segev View full schedule Go to station
שדרות עמק איילון/תפן Emek Ayalon Blvd. View full schedule Go to station
הכרמל/המכבים Carmel View full schedule Go to station
התבור/כרמל Tavor View full schedule Go to station
קדם/הזוהר Kedem View full schedule Go to station
תרשיש/מגדל מים View full schedule Go to station
טופז/לשם Leshem View full schedule Go to station
האודם/ספיר HaOdem View full schedule Go to station
האודם/ספיר View full schedule Go to station
הלפיד/האודם Halapid View full schedule Go to station
מרכז ספורט/לפיד Halapid View full schedule Go to station
מודיעים/חיטה View full schedule Go to station
מגרש כדורגל מודיעים View full schedule Go to station
מודיעים/גפן View full schedule Go to station
שד. עמק איילון/מודיעים View full schedule Go to station
שדרות עמק איילון/מודיעים View full schedule Go to station
מודיעים/איילון View full schedule Go to station
מודיעים/גפן View full schedule Go to station
מודיעים/זית View full schedule Go to station
מודיעים/חיטה View full schedule Go to station
מרכז ספורט/לפיד View full schedule Go to station
האודם/ספיר View full schedule Go to station
האודם/לשם HaOdem View full schedule Go to station
תרשיש/לשם View full schedule Go to station
קדם/הזוהר Kedem View full schedule Go to station
בית תרבות/הכרמל Carmel View full schedule Go to station
בית ספר צוקים/שדרות עמק איילון Emek Ayalon Blvd. View full schedule Go to station
שגב/הירדן Segev View full schedule Go to station
גן לכיש/לכיש View full schedule Go to station
לכיש/החבל View full schedule Go to station
החבל/הירדן View full schedule Go to station
שד. עמק איילון/החבל View full schedule Go to station
שד. עמק איילון - כיכר שקנאי View full schedule Go to station

2 FAQ

What time does the 2 bus start operating?

2 bus starts operating at 10:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 2 bus stop working?

2 bus stops operating at 1:10 PM on Friday.

What time does the 2 bus arrive?

When does the שד. עמק איילון - כיכר שקנאי ↔ שד. עמק איילון - כיכר שקנאי Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for שד. עמק איילון - כיכר שקנאי ↔ שד. עמק איילון - כיכר שקנאי Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 2 bus Stops

שד. עמק איילון - כיכר שקנאי • שד. עמק איילון - כיכר אגמית • שד. עמק איילון - כיכר יסעור • החבל/הירדן • לכיש/הבשור • גן לכיש/לכיש • בית כנסת/הירדן • שגב/תפן • שדרות עמק איילון/תפן • הכרמל/המכבים • התבור/כרמל • קדם/שגיא • קדם/הזוהר • קדם/הסלע • קדם/גזית • תרשיש/מגדל מים • טופז/לשם • האודם/ספיר • האודם/ספיר • הלפיד/האודם • מרכז ספורט/לפיד • מודיעים/חיטה • מגרש כדורגל • מודיעים/גפן • שד. עמק איילון/מודיעים • שדרות עמק איילון/מודיעים • מודיעים/איילון • מודיעים/גפן • מודיעים/זית • מודיעים/חיטה • מרכז ספורט/לפיד • האודם/ספיר • האודם/לשם • טופז/לשם • תרשיש/לשם • קדם/הסלע • קדם/הזוהר • קדם/שגיא • בית תרבות/הכרמל • בית ספר צוקים/שדרות עמק איילון • שגב/הירדן • גן לכיש/לכיש • לכיש/החבל • החבל/הירדן • שד. עמק איילון/החבל • שד. עמק איילון - כיכר שקנאי

List of 2 bus Streets

Emek Ayalon Blvd. • כיכר דוכיפת • Segev • Emek Ayalon Blvd. • Carmel • Tavor • Kedem • Leshem • HaOdem • Halapid • Halapid • מודיעים • HaOdem • Kedem • Carmel • Emek Ayalon Blvd. • Segev

2 bus Schedule

2 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 10:00 AM - 2:45 PM

Sunday 10:00 AM - 2:45 PM
Monday 10:00 AM - 2:45 PM
Tuesday 10:00 AM - 2:45 PM
Wednesday 10:00 AM - 2:45 PM
Thursday 10:00 AM - 2:45 PM
Friday 10:00 AM - 1:10 PM
Saturday Not Operational
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 83 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 2 bus route is שד. עמק איילון - כיכר שקנאי and the last stop is שד. עמק איילון - כיכר שקנאי. 2 (Direction: שד. עמק איילון - כיכר שקנאי‎→שד. עמק איילון - כיכר שקנאי) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 2 has 46 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 57 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you קווים (Kavim) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 2 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2 bus to take on your trip.

2 near me

Israel Public Transportation

2 FAQ

What time does the 2 bus start operating?

2 bus starts operating at 10:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 2 bus stop working?

2 bus stops operating at 1:10 PM on Friday.

What time does the 2 bus arrive?

When does the שד. עמק איילון - כיכר שקנאי ↔ שד. עמק איילון - כיכר שקנאי Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for שד. עמק איילון - כיכר שקנאי ↔ שד. עמק איילון - כיכר שקנאי Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More