2 Line
Νιάβης - Κεντρική Πλατεία
ΑΣΤΙΚΟ Κ.Τ.Ε.Λ. ΛΑΡΙΣΑΣ
ΑΣΤΙΚΟ Κ.Τ.Ε.Λ. ΛΑΡΙΣΑΣ 2 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 2 bus (Νιάβης - Κεντρική Πλατεία) has 24 stops departing from 0250-Περιφερειακός Σταθμός Νιάβης and ending at 0143-Κεντρική Πλατεία Γρ. 1,2.
Choose any of the 2 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Νιάβης - Κεντρική Πλατεία (24 stops)
0250-Περιφερειακός Σταθμός Νιάβης
S/M Γαλαξίας
Διασταύρωση Μελισσοχωρίου (Προς Κέντρο)
Εκοκκιστήριο (Προς Κέντρο)
Μακρυγιώργος
Επιπλα Δούρος (Προς Κέντρο)
Ψυγεία Παπαγιάννης (Προς Κέντρο)
Κλινική Θωμά (Προς Κέντρο)
Χατζηεφραιμίδη
Σταθμός Οτε
Φάληρο
Γιαννούκα
S/M Λάρισα
Νιάκα
Καμίνια - Αγιος Γεώργιος
S/M Lidl
Καρύδιον
Ορφανοτροφείο
Βασιλόπουλος
Αγιος Κωνσταντίνος
Εθνική Τράπεζα
Δημοτικό Ωδείο
Αρχαίο Θέατρο - Αργυρόπουλος
0143-Κεντρική Πλατεία Γρ. 1,2
2 FAQ
What time does the 2 bus start operating?
Services on the 2 bus start at 10:59 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2 bus stop working?
Services on the 2 bus stop at 14:59 on Sunday.
What time does the 2 bus arrive?
When does the Νιάβης - Κεντρική Πλατεία bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Νιάβης - Κεντρική Πλατεία bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the ΑΣΤΙΚΟ Κ.Τ.Ε.Λ. ΛΑΡΙΣΑΣ 2 bus line run on Dormition of the Holy Virgin?
The 2 bus's operating hours on Dormition of the Holy Virgin may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 2 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 2 bus stop.
2 Bus Schedule
2 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 10:59 - 16:58
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 13:02 - 14:59 | 46 - 70 |
Mon | 10:59 - 16:58 | 68 - 170 |
Tue | 10:59 - 16:58 | 68 - 170 |
Wed | 10:59 - 16:58 | 68 - 170 |
Thu | 10:59 - 16:58 | 68 - 170 |
Fri | 10:59 - 16:58 | 68 - 170 |
Sat | 11:00 - 17:07 | 56 - 104 |
ΑΣΤΙΚΟ Κ.Τ.Ε.Λ. ΛΑΡΙΣΑΣ Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 2 (from 0250-Περιφερειακός Σταθμός Νιάβης), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 2 (Νιάβης - Κεντρική Πλατεία) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ΑΣΤΙΚΟ Κ.Τ.Ε.Λ. ΛΑΡΙΣΑΣ info now.
2 line bus fare
ΑΣΤΙΚΟ Κ.Τ.Ε.Λ. ΛΑΡΙΣΑΣ 2 (Νιάβης - Κεντρική Πλατεία) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ΑΣΤΙΚΟ Κ.Τ.Ε.Λ. ΛΑΡΙΣΑΣ tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ΑΣΤΙΚΟ Κ.Τ.Ε.Λ. ΛΑΡΙΣΑΣ’s official website.
2 (ΑΣΤΙΚΟ Κ.Τ.Ε.Λ. ΛΑΡΙΣΑΣ)
The first stop of the 2 bus route is 0250-Περιφερειακός Σταθμός Νιάβης and the last stop is 0143-Κεντρική Πλατεία Γρ. 1,2. 2 (Νιάβης - Κεντρική Πλατεία) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 2 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ΑΣΤΙΚΟ Κ.Τ.Ε.Λ. ΛΑΡΙΣΑΣ suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Larissa, and helps to find the closest 2 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2 bus to take on your trip.
Line 2 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 2 (Νιάβης - Κεντρική Πλατεία) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 2 bus tracker or a live ΑΣΤΙΚΟ Κ.Τ.Ε.Λ. ΛΑΡΙΣΑΣ bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ΑΣΤΙΚΟ Κ.Τ.Ε.Λ. ΛΑΡΙΣΑΣ or a trip planner for train or bus to plan your route around Larissa. The trip planner shows updated data for ΑΣΤΙΚΟ Κ.Τ.Ε.Λ. ΛΑΡΙΣΑΣ and any bus, including line 2, in Larissa
ΑΣΤΙΚΟ Κ.Τ.Ε.Λ. ΛΑΡΙΣΑΣ Lines in Larissa
- 10 - Κεντρική Πλατεία - Ανθούπολη - ΣΕΚΦΟ - Νέα Πολιτεία/ Schedule
- 13 - Βιομηχανική Περιοχή/ Schedule
- 5 - Πλατεία Εβραίων - Φαλάνη & Πλατεία Εβραίων - Τερψιθέα/ Schedule
- 16 - Πλατεία Λαού (Άγιος Βησσαρίωνας) - Animus Κ.Α.Α./ Schedule
- 3 - Αλκαζάρ - Κεντρική Πλατεία - Praktiker - Κεντρική Πλατεία - Αλκαζάρ/ Schedule
- 8 - Πλατεία Λαού (Άγιος Βησσαρίωνας) - Νίκαια/ Schedule
- 15 - Κεντρική Πλατεία - Fashion City Outlet - IKEA - ΙΑΣΩ Θεσσαλίας/ Schedule
- 12 - Πλατεία Λαού (Άγιος Βησσαρίωνας) - Σχολές ΤΕΙ Θεσσαλίας/ Schedule
- 6 - Πλατεία Λαού (Άγιος Βησσαρίωνας) - Ομορφοχώρι/ Schedule
- 4 - Καραγάτση - ΑΤΑ - Δημοτικό Ωδείο - AEL F.C. ARENA - Πανεπιστημιακό Νοσοκομείο ή Κοιμητήριο - Κεντρική Πλατεία - Καραγάτση - ΑΤΑ/ Schedule
- 1 - Νέα Σμύρνη - Φιλιππούπολη - Νεάπολη - Κεντρική Πλατεία - Νέα Σμύρνη/ Schedule
- 11 - Κεντρική Πλατεία - Πλατεία Τούμπας - Χαραυγή/ Schedule
- 9 - Πλατεία Εβραίων - 1η Στρατιά - Ιωαννίνων - Άγιο Θωμά - Σχολές Πανεπιστημίου Θεσσαλίας - Πλατεία Εβραίων/ Schedule
- 7 - Κεντρική Πλατεία - Γιαννούλη/ Schedule