2 Line
Stadsdienst Amersfoort | Station - Nieuwland
Syntus Utrecht
Syntus Utrecht 2 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 2 bus (Centraal Station) has 18 stops departing from Amersfoort, Hooglandsepoort and ending at Amersfoort, Centraal Station.
Choose any of the 2 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Centraal Station (18 stops)
Amersfoort, Hooglandsepoort
Amersfoort, Het Rode Hert
Amersfoort, De Rode Leeuw
Amersfoort, Leverkruid
Amersfoort, Biesvaren
Amersfoort, Watersteeg
Amersfoort, Zeldertsedreef
Amersfoort, Zonnewijzer
Amersfoort, Campagnergaarde
Hoogland, Pastoor Pieckweg
Hoogland, Zevenhuizerstraat
Amersfoort, Meander MC
Amersfoort, Kwekersweg
Amersfoort, Brabantsestraat
Amersfoort, Eemplein
Amersfoort, Stadhuis
Amersfoort, Snouckaertlaan
Amersfoort, Centraal Station
2 FAQ
What time does the 2 bus start operating?
Services on the 2 bus start at 00:07 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday.
What time does the 2 bus stop working?
Services on the 2 bus stop at 23:37 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
What time does the 2 bus arrive?
When does the Stadsdienst Amersfoort | Station - Nieuwland Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Stadsdienst Amersfoort | Station - Nieuwland Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 2 (Centraal Station) bus fare?
The Stadsdienst Amersfoort | Station - Nieuwland (Centraal Station) bus fare is €1.07 - €2.80.
Does the Syntus Utrecht 2 bus line run on Liberation Day and Ascension Day?
The 2 bus's operating hours on Liberation Day and Ascension Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 2 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 2 bus stop.
2 bus Schedule
2 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:12 - 23:37
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:12 - 23:42 | - |
Mon | 00:12 - 23:37 | - |
Tue | 00:07 - 23:37 | - |
Wed | 00:07 - 23:37 | - |
Thu | 00:07 - 23:42 | - |
Fri | 00:12 - 23:37 | - |
Sat | 00:07 - 23:42 | - |
Syntus Utrecht bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 2 (from Amersfoort, Hooglandsepoort), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 2 (Centraal Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Syntus Utrecht info now.
2 line bus fare
Syntus Utrecht 2 (Centraal Station) ride fare is between €1.07 and €2.80. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Syntus Utrecht's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Syntus Utrecht’s official website.
2 (Syntus Utrecht)
The first stop of the 2 bus route is Amersfoort, Hooglandsepoort and the last stop is Amersfoort, Centraal Station. 2 (Centraal Station) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 2 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 24 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Syntus Utrecht suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Netherlands, and helps to find the closest 2 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2 bus to take on your trip.
Line 2 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 2 (Centraal Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 2 bus tracker or a live Syntus Utrecht bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Syntus Utrecht or a trip planner for Train, Metro, Light Rail, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Netherlands. The trip planner shows updated data for Syntus Utrecht and any bus, including line 2, in Netherlands
2 - Alternative Directions
Syntus Utrecht Lines in Netherlands
- 272 - Bunschoten-Spakenburg - Utrecht Rijnsweerd Noord/ Schedule
- 6 - Stadsdienst Amersfoort | Station - Liendert en Rustenburg/ Schedule
- 195 - Utrecht - Benschop/ Schedule
- 3 - Stadsdienst Amersfoort | Station - Vathorst/ Schedule
- 121 - Mijdrecht - Hilversum/ Schedule
- 7 - Stadsdienst Amersfoort | Station - Schothorst - Vathorst/ Schedule
- 295 - Utrecht - Rotterdam Capelsebrug/ Schedule
- N50 - Utrecht - Amerongen (nachtlijn)/ Schedule
- 202 - Amersfoort Nieuwland - USP - Vianen/ Schedule
- 130 - Breukelen - Uithoorn/ Schedule
- 50 - Utrecht - Wageningen / Veenendaal/ Schedule
- 217 - Amersfoort - Leusden De Horst (sneldienst)/ Schedule
- 680 - Rhenen - Amersfoort Hoornbeeck/Van Lodenstein College/ Schedule
- 17 - Stadsdienst Amersfoort | Amersfoort - Leusden/ Schedule
- 501 - Wijkbus Soesterkwartier/ Schedule
- 107 - Utrecht - Gouda/ Schedule
- 85 - Ede - Veenendaal/ Schedule
- 83 - Veenendaal - De Klomp/ Schedule
- 4 - Stadsdienst Woerden | Molenvlietbrink - Station/ Schedule
- 603 - Eemdijk - Nijkerk/ Schedule