Line status: Line is running normally

Published on: 09/23/2018 10:56 AM
Affected lines: Metrô de São Paulo - 2

2 metro Route Schedule and Stops

The 2 metro (Direction: Vila Prudente) has 14 stations departing from Vila Madalena and ending in Vila Prudente.

2 metro time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 11:50 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 2 metro stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Vila Prudente

Vila Madalena SN Rua Heitor Penteado, São Paulo Upcoming Arrivals
Sumaré Avenida Doutor Arnaldo, São Paulo Upcoming Arrivals
Clínicas Upcoming Arrivals
Consolação 2163 Avenida Paulista, São Paulo Upcoming Arrivals
Trianon-Masp Ciclovia da Avenida Paulista, São Paulo Upcoming Arrivals
Brigadeiro 436 Avenida Paulista, São Paulo Upcoming Arrivals
Ana Rosa 2235 Rua Vergueiro, São Paulo Upcoming Arrivals
Chácara Klabin 3824 Rua Vergueiro, São Paulo Upcoming Arrivals
Santos-Imigrantes Rua Adib Miguel Haddad, São Paulo Upcoming Arrivals
Alto Do Ipiranga 253 Avenida Doutor Gentil de Moura, São Paulo Upcoming Arrivals
Sacomã Rua Agostinho Gomes, São Paulo Upcoming Arrivals
Tamanduateí Upcoming Arrivals
Vila Prudente Rua Itamumbuca, São Caetano do Sul Upcoming Arrivals

2 FAQ

What time does the 2 metro start operating?

2 metro starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 2 metro stop working?

2 metro stops operating at 11:50 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 2 metro arrive?

When does the Verde Metro come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Verde Metro that is closest to your location.

List of 2 metro Stops

Vila Madalena • Sumaré • Clínicas • Consolação • Trianon-Masp • Brigadeiro • Paraíso • Ana Rosa • Chácara Klabin • Santos-Imigrantes • Alto Do Ipiranga • Sacomã • Tamanduateí • Vila Prudente

List of 2 metro Streets

SN Rua Heitor Penteado • Avenida Doutor Arnaldo • 2163 Avenida Paulista • Ciclovia da Avenida Paulista • 436 Avenida Paulista • 2235 Rua Vergueiro • 3824 Rua Vergueiro • Rua Adib Miguel Haddad • 253 Avenida Doutor Gentil de Moura • Rua Agostinho Gomes • Rua Itamumbuca

2 metro Schedule

2 metro line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:50 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:50 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:50 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 11:50 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 11:50 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:50 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 11:50 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 11:50 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 2 metro route is Vila Madalena and the last stop is Vila Prudente. 2 (Direction: Vila Prudente) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 2 has 14 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 33 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Metrô de São Paulo suggested routes, real-time metro tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 2 metro stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and metro schedule for the 2 metro to take on your trip.

2 near me

Alternative Directions

Metrô de São Paulo in Sao Paulo Region

15 3 1
Sao Paulo Region Public Transportation

2 FAQ

What time does the 2 metro start operating?

2 metro starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 2 metro stop working?

2 metro stops operating at 11:50 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 2 metro arrive?

When does the Verde Metro come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Verde Metro that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More