2 Line
2 S Hurontario To Port Credit Go
MiWay
MiWay 2 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 2 bus (2 S Hurontario To Port Credit Go) has 30 stops departing from City Centre Transit Terminal Platform D and ending at Port Credit Go Station Platform C, D, E.
Choose any of the 2 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 2 S Hurontario To Port Credit Go (30 stops)
City Centre Transit Terminal Platform D
Rathburn Rd at City Centre Dr
City Centre Dr at Square One Dr
Robert Speck Pkwy At Hurontario
Hurontario St at Burnhamthorpe Rd
Hurontario St at Matthews Gate
Hurontario St at Elm Dr
Hurontario St at Central Pky
Hurontario St South Of Central Pky
Hurontario St at Fairview Rd
Hurontario St at Hanson Rd Walkway
Hurontario St at John St
Hurontario St at Hillcrest Ave
Hurontario St South Of Hillcrest Ave
Hurontario St at Dundas St
Hurontario St at King St
Hurontario St at Floradale Dr
Hurontario St at Paisley Blvd
Hurontario St at Queensway
Hurontario St at Bronte College Crt
Hurontario St at Harborn Rd
Hurontario St at Pinetree Way
Hurontario St at Indian Valley Trail
Hurontario St South Of Indian Valley Trail
Hurontario St at Mineola Rd
Hurontario St at Inglewood Dr
Hurontario St at Park St
Hurontario St at Lakeshore Rd
Ann St At Park St
Port Credit Go Station Platform C, D, E
2 FAQ
What time does the 2 bus start operating?
2 bus is available 24/7
What time does the 2 bus stop working?
2 bus operates 24/7
What time does the 2 bus arrive?
When does the 2 S Hurontario To Port Credit Go Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 2 S Hurontario To Port Credit Go Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 2 (2 S Hurontario To Port Credit Go) bus fare?
The 2 S Hurontario To Port Credit Go (2 S Hurontario To Port Credit Go) bus fare is about $3.10.
Is there a 2 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 2 bus stop.
2 bus Schedule
2 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 24 hours
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 24 hours | 13 - 24 |
Mon | 24 hours | 9 - 16 |
Tue | 24 hours | 9 - 18 |
Wed | 24 hours | 9 - 18 |
Thu | 24 hours | 9 - 18 |
Fri | 24 hours | 9 - 18 |
Sat | 24 hours | 14 - 22 |
MiWay bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 2 (from City Centre Transit Terminal Platform D), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 2 (2 S Hurontario To Port Credit Go) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MiWay info now.
2 line bus fare
MiWay 2 (2 S Hurontario To Port Credit Go) ride fare is about $3.10. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MiWay’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or MiWay’s official website.
2 (MiWay)
The first stop of the 2 bus route is City Centre Transit Terminal Platform D and the last stop is Port Credit Go Station Platform C, D, E. 2 (2 S Hurontario To Port Credit Go) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 2 has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 31 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MiWay suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Toronto, and helps to find the closest 2 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2 bus to take on your trip.
Line 2 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 2 (2 S Hurontario To Port Credit Go) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 2 bus tracker or a live MiWay bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MiWay or a trip planner for Bus, Streetcar, Subway, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Toronto. The trip planner shows updated data for MiWay and any bus, including line 2, in Toronto
2 - Alternative Directions
MiWay Lines in Toronto
- 30 - Rexdale/ Schedule
- 45 - Winston Churchill/ Schedule
- 66 - McLaughlin/ Schedule
- 10 - Bristol-Britannia/ Schedule
- 70 - Keaton/ Schedule
- 46 - Tenth Line-Osprey/ Schedule
- 71 - Sheridan-Subway/ Schedule
- 7 - Airport/ Schedule
- 51 - Tomken/ Schedule
- 315 - Rick Hansen-City Centre/ Schedule
- 108 - Meadowvale Business Express/ Schedule
- 306 - Streetsville-Terry Fox/ Schedule
- 15 - Drew/ Schedule
- 36 - Colonial-Ridgeway/ Schedule
- 39 - Britannia/ Schedule
- 302 - Philip Pocock-Bloor West/ Schedule
- 74 - Explorer/ Schedule
- 11 - Westwood/ Schedule
- 42 - Derry/ Schedule
- 6 - Credit Woodlands/ Schedule