2 Line
San Pedro Regalado - Covaresa
AUVASA
AUVASA 2 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 2 bus (Covaresa) has 28 stops departing from Plaza Carmen Ferreiro and ending at Cañada Real Frente Colegio El Pilar.
Choose any of the 2 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Covaresa (28 stops)
Plaza Carmen Ferreiro
Avenida Santander Centro Comercial
Avenida Santander 49 Barrio España
Avenida Santander Poblado Endasa
Avenida Palencia 41 PolicÃa Municipal
Calle Santa Clara 34 Esquina Real De Burgos
Calle ChancillerÃa 5
Calle Angustias 5 Teatro Calderón
Plaza Universidad Esquina López Gómez
Plaza España Bola Del Mundo
Calle Acera Recoletos Frente 2 Esquina Pza Zorrilla
Calle Estación Del Norte Esquina Recondo
Calle Puente Colgante 2 Estación De Autobuses
Calle Puente Colgante 18 Esquina Gabilondo
Paseo Zorrilla 88 Frente Plaza De Toros
Paseo Zorrilla 130 Centro Comercial
Paseo Zorrilla 166 Frente Lava
Carretera Rueda 36 Esquina Mota
Carretera Rueda Frente 41
Carretera Rueda Frente 53 Imserso
Carretera Rueda Esquina Vega Sicilia
Carretera Rueda Esquina Vinos De Cigales
Calle Anselmo Miguel Nieto Esquina Carretera Rueda
Paseo Lorenzo Arrazola Esquina Manuel Mucientes
Calle Santiago Alba 3
Calle Miguel Delibes 19b Esquina Unamuno
Calle Miguel Delibes 1
Cañada Real Frente Colegio El Pilar
2 FAQ
What time does the 2 bus start operating?
Services on the 2 bus start at 07:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 2 bus stop working?
Services on the 2 bus stop at 23:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 2 bus arrive?
When does the San Pedro Regalado - Covaresa bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the San Pedro Regalado - Covaresa bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 2 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 2 bus stop.
2 Bus Schedule
2 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:20 - 23:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:30 - 23:00 | 15 - 17 |
Mon | 07:20 - 23:00 | 13 - 16 |
Tue | 07:20 - 23:00 | 13 - 16 |
Wed | 07:20 - 23:00 | 13 - 16 |
Thu | 07:20 - 23:00 | 11 - 13 |
Fri | 07:20 - 23:00 | 13 - 16 |
Sat | 07:20 - 23:00 | 13 - 16 |
AUVASA Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 2 (from Plaza Carmen Ferreiro), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 2 (Covaresa) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AUVASA info now.
2 line bus fare
AUVASA 2 (Covaresa) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AUVASA tickets costs please check the Moovit app or AUVASA’s official website.
2 (AUVASA)
The first stop of the 2 bus route is Plaza Carmen Ferreiro and the last stop is Cañada Real Frente Colegio El Pilar. 2 (Covaresa) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 2 has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 44 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AUVASA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Valladolid, and helps to find the closest 2 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2 bus to take on your trip.
Line 2 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 2 (Covaresa) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 2 bus tracker or a live AUVASA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AUVASA or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Valladolid. The trip planner shows updated data for AUVASA and any bus, including line 2, in Valladolid
2 - Alternative Directions
AUVASA Lines in Valladolid
- 16 - Pinar de Jalón - Paseo Zorrilla 71/ Schedule
- C1 - Circular 1: Parquesol - La Victoria - Parquesol/ Schedule
- 24 - La Overuela - Pza. Poniente/ Schedule
- M5 - Parquesol - Plaza de España/ Schedule
- 9 - Parquesol - Delicias-PolÃgono San Cristóbal/ Schedule
- 26 - Plaza España - San Juan de Dios/ Schedule
- 14 - Plaza de España - PolÃgono San Cristóbal/ Schedule
- 10 - Parquesol - Villa de Prado/ Schedule
- PSC1 - Parquesol - PolÃgono Argales - PolÃgono San Cristóbal/ Schedule
- 4 - Pinar de Jalón - Fuente Berrocal/ Schedule
- 17 - Rondilla - PolÃgono San Cristóbal/ Schedule
- P6 - La Victoria - PolÃgono Argales/ Schedule
- 13 - Plaza de España - La Cistérniga/Poligono La Mora/ Schedule
- 1 - Barrio España - Covaresa/ Schedule
- B4 - Plaza Zorrilla - Camino Viejo Simancas/ Schedule
- 8 - Parquesol - Belén/ Schedule
- 19 - Puente Duero - Hospital RÃo Hortega - La Cistérniga/ Schedule
- H - Paseo Zorrilla 71 - Hospital RÃo Hortega/ Schedule
- B2 - Delicias - Doctrinos - La Victoria/ Schedule
- 7 - Arturo Eyries - Los Santos Pilarica/ Schedule