20 Line
Accra Utc
AMA Department of Transport
AMA Department of Transport 20 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 20 bus (Accra Utc) has 20 stops departing from Abeka Lapaz and ending at Accra Utc.
Choose any of the 20 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Accra Utc (20 stops)
Abeka Lapaz
Abeka Post Office
Fadama Junction
Eno
Fadama
Abeka Main Market
Free Pipe
Adom Junction
Pnp Junction
Total
Abeka Junction Curve
Abeka Junction
Cat
Alajo
Caprice
Circle Asoredanho
Circle
Adabraka Market
Roxy Cinema
Accra Utc
20 FAQ
What time does the 20 bus start operating?
Services on the 20 bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 20 bus stop working?
Services on the 20 bus stop at 21:55 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 20 bus arrive?
When does the Accra Utc Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Accra Utc Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 20 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 20 bus stop.
20 bus Schedule
20 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 21:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 21:55 | 5 |
Mon | 05:00 - 21:55 | 5 |
Tue | 05:00 - 21:55 | 5 |
Wed | 05:00 - 21:55 | 5 |
Thu | 05:00 - 21:55 | 5 |
Fri | 05:00 - 21:55 | 5 |
Sat | 05:00 - 21:55 | 5 |
AMA Department of Transport bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 20 (from Abeka Lapaz), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 20 (Accra Utc) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AMA Department of Transport info now.
20 line bus fare
AMA Department of Transport 20 (Accra Utc) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AMA Department of Transport tickets costs please check the Moovit app or AMA Department of Transport’s official website.
20 (AMA Department of Transport)
The first stop of the 20 bus route is Abeka Lapaz and the last stop is Accra Utc. 20 (Accra Utc) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 20 has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 46 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AMA Department of Transport suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Accra, and helps to find the closest 20 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 20 bus to take on your trip.
Line 20 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 20 (Accra Utc) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 20 bus tracker or a live AMA Department of Transport bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AMA Department of Transport or a trip planner for Bus to plan your route around Accra. The trip planner shows updated data for AMA Department of Transport and any bus, including line 20, in Accra
20 - Alternative Directions
AMA Department of Transport Lines in Accra
- 170 - Banana Inn ↔ Accra Post Office/ Schedule
- 415 - Nyaho ↔ Nima Station/ Schedule
- 3 - Tse Addo ↔ 37 Lorry Park/ Schedule
- 284 - Kaneshie Market Station ↔ Agyapa Ye North Kaneshie/ Schedule
- 286 - New Fadama ↔ Kaneshie Market Station/ Schedule
- 544 - Zongo Junction ↔ Korle Bu/ Schedule
- 84 - Kuntunse/Satelite ↔ Achimota/ Schedule
- 303 - Mallam ↔ Korle Bu/ Schedule
- 395 - Nima ↔ Circle/ Schedule
- 99 - Legon ↔ Achimota/ Schedule
- 348 - Tetteh Quarshie ↔ Abeka Lapaz/ Schedule
- 264 - Hansonic ↔ Dansoman Last Stop/ Schedule
- 417 - Nima Station ↔ Accra New Tema Station/ Schedule
- 389 - Madina ↔ Accra New Town/ Schedule
- 260 - Ebenezer ↔ Accra Bishop/ Schedule
- 425 - Nungua ↔ Circle Odorna/ Schedule
- 18 - Kasoa ↔ Abeka Lapaz/ Schedule
- 247 - Darkuman ↔ Agbogbloshie/ Schedule
- 994 - Chemuna ↔ Accra Rawlings Park/ Schedule
- 399 - Nima Overhead Maamobi ↔ Achimota Terminal/ Schedule