20 Line
พระสมุทรเจดีย์ - ท่าดินแดง;Phra Samut Chedi - Tha Dindaeng
BMTA
BMTA 20 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 20 bus (พระสมุทรเจดีย์;Phra Samut Chedi) has 49 stops departing from ท่าดินแดง;Din Daeng Pier and ending at พระสมุทรเจดีย์;Phra Samut Chedi.
Choose any of the 20 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: พระสมุทรเจดีย์;Phra Samut Chedi (49 stops)
ท่าดินแดง;Din Daeng Pier
ตรงข้ามตลาดท่าดินแดง;Opposite Tha Din Daeng Market
ซอยท่าดินแดง 10;Soi Tha Din Daeng 10
ซอยลาดหญ้า 8;Soi Latya 8
สหกรณ์กรุงเทพ ลาดหญ้า;Bangkok Latya Cooperative
ตรงข้ามแพลตฟอร์มวงเวียนใหญ่;Opposite Platform Wongwianyai
ตลาดวงเวียนใหญ่;Wongwian Yai Market
ตรงข้ามสมาคมแซ่ซิ้ม;Opposite Sims's Clan Association
ซอยสมเด็จพระเจ้าตากสิน 13;Soi Somdet Phra Chao Taksin 13
ตลาดสำเหร่;Samre Market
ตรงข้าม รพ.สมเด็จพระปิ่นเกล้า;Somdejprapinklao Hospital (Opposite)
ตรงข้ามซอยโรงแก้ว;Soi Rong Kaeo (Opposite)
ตรงข้ามโรงเรียนแสงทองโทรทัศน์;Saeng Thong Thorathat School
ตรงข้ามบิ๊กซืดาวคะนอง;Opposite Big C Dao Khanong
ตรงข้ามตลาดดาวคะนอง;Dao Khanong Market (Opposite)
ตรงข้ามตลาดอินดี้ ดาวคะนอง;Opposite Indy Dao Khanong Market
ตรงข้ามวัดนาคนิมิตร;Wat Nak Nimit (Opposite)
ตรงข้ามตลาดบางปะแก้ว;Bang Prakaeo
บิ๊กซีบางประกอก;Big C Bang Pakok
วัดบางปะกอก (ฝั่งสุขสวัสดิ์);Wat Bang Pakok (Suksawat Side)
ตรงข้ามซอยอนามัย;Soi Anamai (Opposite)
รพ.บางปะกอก 1;Bangpakok 1 Hospital
ตลาดบางปะกอก;Bangpakok Market
ตรงข้ามวัดสารอด;Wat Sarod (Opposite)
แยกประชาอุทิศ;Pracha Uthit Intersection
วัดสน 1;Wat Son 1
ก่อนซอยวัดสน;Before Soi WAT Son
หลังซอยวัดสน;After Soi WAT Son
ซอยสุขสวัสดิ์ 35/2;Soi Suksawat 35/2
ตรงข้ามสวนวงแหวนสุขสวัสดิ์;Opposite Wongwaen Suksawat Park
ธนาคารกสิกรไทย พระประแดง;Kasikorn Bank Phra Pradaeng
ซอยสุขสวัสดิ์ 37/7;Soi Suksawat 37/7
ไปรษณีย์พระประแดง;Phra Pradaeng Post Office
บิ๊กซีสุขสวัสดิ์;Big C Suk Sawat
ตรงข้ามวัดครุใน;Wat Khru Nai (Opposite)
ตรงข้ามอู่ราชประชา;Opposite Rachpracha Bus Depot
โรงเรียนราชประชาสมาสัย ฝ่ายมัธยม;Rajprachasamasai Primary School
ตรงข้ามวัดชมนิมิตร;Opposite WAT Chomnimit
โรงเรียนศิริวิทยา;Siriwitthaya School
ตรงข้ามวัดชังเรือง;Wat Changrueng (Opposite)
ตรงข้ามตลาดคู่สร้าง;Opposite Khu Sang Market
สถานีตำรวจภูธรพระสมุทรเจดีย์;Police Station Phra Samut Chedi
ซอยอมรา;Soi Amara
หมู่บ้านสุขสวัสดิ์นิเวศน์ 1;Suksawat Niwet 1
หมู่บ้านสุขสวัสดิ์นิเวศน์ 2;Suk Sawat Niwet 2 Village
ตรงข้ามไปรษณีย์พระสมุทรเจดีย์;Opposite Phra Samut Chedi Post Office
ตรงข้ามโรงเรียนป้อมนาคราชสวาทยานนท์;Opposite Pomnakarachsawatyanon School
ตรงข้ามท่าน้ำพระสมุทรเจดีย์;Opposite Phra Samut Chedi Pier
พระสมุทรเจดีย์;Phra Samut Chedi
20 FAQ
What time does the 20 bus start operating?
Services on the 20 bus start at 05:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 20 bus stop working?
Services on the 20 bus stop at 21:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 20 bus arrive?
When does the พระสมุทรเจดีย์ - ท่าดินแดง;Phra Samut Chedi - Tha Dindaeng Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the พระสมุทรเจดีย์ - ท่าดินแดง;Phra Samut Chedi - Tha Dindaeng Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 20 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 20 bus stop.
20 bus Schedule
20 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 21:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:30 - 22:10 | 20 |
Mon | 05:00 - 21:45 | 15 |
Tue | 05:00 - 21:45 | 15 |
Wed | 05:00 - 21:45 | 15 |
Thu | 05:00 - 21:45 | 15 |
Fri | 05:00 - 21:45 | 15 |
Sat | 05:30 - 22:10 | 20 |
BMTA bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 20 (from ท่าดินแดง;Din Daeng Pier), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 20 (พระสมุทรเจดีย์;Phra Samut Chedi) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ขสมก. BMTA info now.
20 line bus fare
BMTA 20 (พระสมุทรเจดีย์;Phra Samut Chedi) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about BMTA tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ขสมก. BMTA’s official website.
20 (BMTA)
The first stop of the 20 bus route is ท่าดินแดง;Din Daeng Pier and the last stop is พระสมุทรเจดีย์;Phra Samut Chedi. 20 (พระสมุทรเจดีย์;Phra Samut Chedi) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 20 has 49 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 70 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BMTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bangkok, and helps to find the closest 20 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 20 bus to take on your trip.
Line 20 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 20 (พระสมุทรเจดีย์;Phra Samut Chedi) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 20 bus tracker or a live BMTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for BMTA or a trip planner for SkyTrain, Metro, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Bangkok. The trip planner shows updated data for BMTA and any bus, including line 20, in Bangkok
20 - Alternative Directions
BMTA Lines in Bangkok
- 203 - ท่าอิฐ - สนามหลวง;Tha It - Sanamluang/ Schedule
- 138 - ท่าน้ำพระประแดง - หมอชิต 2;Phra Pradaeng Pier - Mochit 2/ Schedule
- 28 - สายใต้ (ปิ่นเกล้า) - อนุสาวรีย์ชัยสมรภูมิ;Southern Bus (Pinklao) - Victory Monument/ Schedule
- 3-6 (25) - รร.ปทุมคงคา สมุทรปราการ - สถานีขนส่งผู้ดยสารกรุงเทพฯ (เอกมัย);Pathumkongka Samutprakan - Eastern Bus Terminal Bangkok Ekkamai/ Schedule
- 36ก - สวนสยาม - อนุสาวรีย์ชัยสมรภูมิ;Siam Park - Victory Monument/ Schedule
- 3 - คลองสาน - อู่กำแพงเพชร;Klongsan - Kamphaeng Phet Bus Depot/ Schedule
- 511 [ท] - ฟาร์มจระเข้สมุทรปราการ - สายใต้ใหม่ (ตลิ่งชัน);Samut Prakan Crocodile Farm - Southern bus (Talingchan)/ Schedule
- 503 - อู่รังสิต - สนามหลวง;Rangsit - Sanamluang/ Schedule
- 1-71 - วงกลมมีนบุรี - นิคมอุตสาหกรรมลาดกระบัง;Minburi - Lat Krabang Industrial Estate/ Schedule
- 168 - สวนสยาม - อนุสาวรีย์ชัยสมรภูมิ;Siam Park - Victory Monument/ Schedule
- 35 - พระประแดง - สายใต้ใหม่ (ตลิ่งชัน);Phra Pradaeng - Southern Bus (Talingchan)/ Schedule
- 191 - MRT พระนั่งเกล้า - เคหะคลองจั่น;MRT Phra Nang Klao - Klongchan Housing/ Schedule
- 4-41 (57) - วงกลมตลิ่งขัน - ธนบุรี;Talingcha - Thonburi/ Schedule
- 4-56 (165) - บรมราชชนนี - สถานีรถไฟฟ้ากรุงธนบุรี;Borommaratchachonnani - BTS Krung Thon Buri/ Schedule
- 3-27 - ปู่เจ้าสมิงพราย - สวนสยาม;Phuchao Saming Phray - Suan Sayam/ Schedule
- 4-52 (146) - วงกลมสถานีขนส่งผู้โดยสารกรุงเทพฯ (บรมราชชนนี) - ถนนเพชรเกษม;Borommaratchachonnani - Petchkasem Rd.
- 68 - มจธ.บางขุนเทียน - BRT ราชพฤกษ์;KMUTT Bangkhunthian - BRT Ratchaphruek/ Schedule
- 32 - ปากเกร็ด - วัดโพธิ์;Pak Kret - Wat Pho/ Schedule
- 1-41 (92) - เคหะร่มเกล้า - แฮปปี้แลนด์;Romklao Housing - Happyland/ Schedule
- 4-1 - ท่าเรือพระประแดง - บางลำพู; Phra Pradaeng Pier - Banglamphu/ Schedule