20 Line
Charleroi Gare Centrale - Quai 17→Loverval Imtr
TEC Charleroi
TEC Charleroi 20 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 20 bus (Charleroi Gare Centrale - Quai 17→Loverval Imtr) has 16 stops departing from Charleroi Gare Centrale - Quai 17 and ending at Loverval Imtr.
Choose any of the 20 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Charleroi Gare Centrale - Quai 17→Loverval Imtr (16 stops)
Charleroi Gare Centrale - Quai 17
Marcinelle Rue E. Charles
Marcinelle Centre
Marcinelle Detombay
Marcinelle Hauchies
Couillet 4 Bras
Couillet Rue De Nalinnes
Couillet Ecoles
Couillet Rue De Gilly
Couillet Les Sarts
Couillet Panorama
Couillet Rue Ferrer
Couillet Parentville Ulb
Couillet 22 Août
Couillet Fiestaux
Loverval Imtr
20 FAQ
What time does the 20 bus start operating?
Services on the 20 bus start at 05:26 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 20 bus stop working?
Services on the 20 bus stop at 19:26 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 20 bus arrive?
When does the Charleroi Gare Centrale - Quai 17→Loverval Imtr bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Charleroi Gare Centrale - Quai 17→Loverval Imtr bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 20 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 20 bus stop.
20 Bus Schedule
20 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:26 - 19:26
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:33 - 19:33 | 60 |
Mon | 05:26 - 19:26 | 30 - 58 |
Tue | 05:26 - 19:26 | 30 - 58 |
Wed | 05:26 - 19:26 | 30 - 58 |
Thu | 05:26 - 19:26 | 30 - 58 |
Fri | 05:26 - 19:26 | 30 - 58 |
Sat | 06:33 - 19:33 | 60 |
TEC Charleroi Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 20 (from Charleroi Gare Centrale - Quai 17), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 20 (Charleroi Gare Centrale - Quai 17→Loverval Imtr) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Charleroi info now.
20 line bus fare
TEC Charleroi 20 (Charleroi Gare Centrale - Quai 17→Loverval Imtr) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Charleroi tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Charleroi’s official website.
20 (TEC Charleroi)
The first stop of the 20 bus route is Charleroi Gare Centrale - Quai 17 and the last stop is Loverval Imtr. 20 (Charleroi Gare Centrale - Quai 17→Loverval Imtr) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 20 has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 16 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Charleroi suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 20 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 20 bus to take on your trip.
Line 20 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 20 (Charleroi Gare Centrale - Quai 17→Loverval Imtr) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 20 bus tracker or a live TEC Charleroi bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Charleroi or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Charleroi and any bus, including line 20, in Belgium
TEC Charleroi Lines in Belgium
- RBUS - Walcourt - Froidchapelle/ Schedule
- 66 - Frasnes-lez-Gosselies - Rêves - Pont-à-Celles/ Schedule
- MCOU - Marché de Courcelles (Spécial) (43-83)/ Schedule
- 192 - Nalinnes - Gozée - Thuin/ Schedule
- 156A - Chimay - Momignies/ Schedule
- 29 - Châtelineau (SNCB) - Gosselies (Athénée)/ Schedule
- 365A - Bruxelles - Jumet (Madeleine)/ Schedule
- 35 - Gare Centrale - Farciennes (L'Ysle Marais)/ Schedule
- 12B - Jumet (Hamendes) - Montignies-sur-Sambre (Place)/ Schedule
- 19 - Gerpinnes - Nalinnes - Gare Centrale/ Schedule
- 173 - Piéton - Fontaine - Landelies - Gare Centrale/ Schedule
- 18 - Jumet (Dépôt)-Gare Centrale-Châtelet (Chavepeyer)/ Schedule
- 109B - Lobbes - Thuillies - Beaumont/ Schedule
- 51 - Luttre (SNCB) - Monceau-sur-Sambre (Moulin)/ Schedule
- 65 - Jumet (Madeleine) - Pont-à-Celles (Place)/ Schedule
- 108 - Beaumont - Philippeville/ Schedule
- 12 - Gilly (Cimetière) - Loverval (IMTR)/ Schedule
- CERI - Cerisiers (Spécial)/ Schedule
- 43 - Centrale-Monceau-Trazegnies-Courcelles-Centrale/ Schedule