Bus - 20

20

HUNDERENVELD - GARE DU NORD

STIB

20 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 20 bus (Direction: Hunderenveld) has 24 stops departing from Gare Du Nord and ending in Hunderenveld.

20 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:10 AM and ends at 11:50 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the 20 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Hunderenveld

Gare Du Nord 80 Rue du Progrès - Vooruitgangsstraat, Brussel View full schedule Go to station
Gare Du Nord Boulevard Simon Bolivar - Simon Bolivarlaan, Brussel View full schedule Go to station
Wtc 59 Chaussée d'Anvers - Antwerpsesteenweg, Brussel View full schedule Go to station
Willebroek 7 Groendreef, Brussel View full schedule Go to station
Tour Et Taxis 3 Avenue du Port - Havenlaan, Brussel View full schedule Go to station
Avenue Du Port 43 Avenue du Port - Havenlaan, Brussel View full schedule Go to station
Ribaucourt 76 Boulevard Léopold II - Leopold II laan, Brussel View full schedule Go to station
Merchtem 86A Piersstraat, Brussel View full schedule Go to station
Etangs Noirs 221 Gentsesteenweg, Brussel View full schedule Go to station
Autrique 120 Rue de l'Église Sainte-Anne - Sint-Annakerkstraat, Brussel View full schedule Go to station
Vanhuffel Rue de l'Église Sainte-Anne - Sint-Annakerkstraat, Brussel View full schedule Go to station
Simonis Rue de l'Armistice - Wapenstilstandstraat, Brussel View full schedule Go to station
Liberte 2 Avenue de la Liberté - Vrijheidslaan, Brussel View full schedule Go to station
Sippelberg 66 Vrijheidslaan, Brussel View full schedule Go to station
Bastogne 158-208 Avenue de la Liberté - Vrijheidslaan, Brussel View full schedule Go to station
Benes 50 Avenue du Château - Kasteellaan, Brussel View full schedule Go to station
Goffin 224A Avenue Josse Goffin, Brussel View full schedule Go to station
Valida 125 Avenue Josse Goffin - Josse Goffinlaan, Brussel View full schedule Go to station
Schweitzer 9 Dokter Schweitzerplein, Brussel View full schedule Go to station
Comhaire 112 Rue des Soldats - Soldatenstraat, Brussel View full schedule Go to station
Place De L'Eglise 328 Rue De Grand-Bigard, Brussel View full schedule Go to station
Broek 461-463 Rue de Grand-Bigard - Groot-Bijgaardenstraat, Brussel View full schedule Go to station
Sept Etoiles 545 Groot-Bijgaardenstraat, Brussel View full schedule Go to station
Hunderenveld 6 Kattestraat, Brussel View full schedule Go to station

20 FAQ

What time does the 20 bus start operating?

20 bus starts operating at 12:10 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 20 bus stop working?

20 bus stops operating at 11:50 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 20 bus arrive?

When does the HUNDERENVELD - GARE DU NORD Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for HUNDERENVELD - GARE DU NORD Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 20 bus Stops

Gare Du Nord • Gare Du Nord • Wtc • Willebroek • Tour Et Taxis • Avenue Du Port • Ribaucourt • Merchtem • Etangs Noirs • Autrique • Vanhuffel • Simonis • Liberte • Sippelberg • Bastogne • Benes • Goffin • Valida • Schweitzer • Comhaire • Place De L'Eglise • Broek • Sept Etoiles • Hunderenveld

List of 20 bus Streets

80 Rue du Progrès - Vooruitgangsstraat • Boulevard Simon Bolivar - Simon Bolivarlaan • 59 Chaussée d'Anvers - Antwerpsesteenweg • 7 Groendreef • 3 Avenue du Port - Havenlaan • 43 Avenue du Port - Havenlaan • 76 Boulevard Léopold II - Leopold II laan • 86A Piersstraat • 221 Gentsesteenweg • 120 Rue de l'Église Sainte-Anne - Sint-Annakerkstraat • Rue de l'Église Sainte-Anne - Sint-Annakerkstraat • Rue de l'Armistice - Wapenstilstandstraat • 2 Avenue de la Liberté - Vrijheidslaan • 66 Vrijheidslaan • 158-208 Avenue de la Liberté - Vrijheidslaan • 50 Avenue du Château - Kasteellaan • 224A Avenue Josse Goffin • 125 Avenue Josse Goffin - Josse Goffinlaan • 9 Dokter Schweitzerplein • 112 Rue des Soldats - Soldatenstraat • 328 Rue De Grand-Bigard • 461-463 Rue de Grand-Bigard - Groot-Bijgaardenstraat • 545 Groot-Bijgaardenstraat • 6 Kattestraat

20 bus Schedule

20 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:10 AM - 11:50 PM

Sunday 12:10 AM - 11:50 PM
Monday 12:10 AM - 11:50 PM
Tuesday 12:10 AM - 11:50 PM
Wednesday 12:10 AM - 11:50 PM
Thursday 12:10 AM - 11:50 PM
Friday 12:10 AM - 11:50 PM
Saturday 12:10 AM - 11:50 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 20 bus route is Gare Du Nord and the last stop is Hunderenveld. 20 (Direction: Hunderenveld) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 20 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 38 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you STIB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 20 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 20 bus to take on your trip.

20 near me

Alternative Directions

20 FAQ

What time does the 20 bus start operating?

20 bus starts operating at 12:10 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 20 bus stop working?

20 bus stops operating at 11:50 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 20 bus arrive?

When does the HUNDERENVELD - GARE DU NORD Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for HUNDERENVELD - GARE DU NORD Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More