20 Line
Monte (via Corujeira de Dentro)
HF - Urbano
HF - Urbano 20 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 20 bus (Monte Via C Dentro Lombos e Lajinhas) has 48 stops departing from R 31 Janeiro S and ending at Monte-Lajinhas.
Choose any of the 20 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Monte Via C Dentro Lombos e Lajinhas (48 stops)
R 31 Janeiro S
R 31 Janeiro Finanças
Centro C Bom Jesus
Artistas
Jardins de STA Luzia
R Til ENT R Carne Azeda
Centro APS Vermelhos S
Final Recta Til S
ESCL Bartolomeu S
ESCL B Perestrelo S
Antes CZ LEV STA Luzia S
Igreja I C M S
Depois Igreja I C M
Monte Penha França S
CZ CAM dos Saltos
Monte Pinheirinho S
CZ Livramento S
Monte Pedreira S
Depois Pedreira S
Monte Antes Miradouro S
Monte Miradouro S
Entrada Sanatório S
Monte Centro Saúde S
Hospital Marmeleiros S
Monte Tanque S
Depois Tanque CAM Coruj
Corujeira Fora S
Chão Marcos Corj Fora S
Coruj Dentro Reforço S
CAM Corujeira Dentro S1A
CAM Corujeira Dentro S2A
CAM Corujeira Dentro S3A
CAM Corujeira Dentro S3A
CAM Corujeira PQ Estacio
Monte Tílias Para Lombos
Monte Entrada Lombos
CAM Lombos S
CAM Lombos Antes Pintor
CAM Lombos Depois Pintor
Monte Lombos
CAM Lombos Oficina
CAM Lombos D
CAM Lombos Saída ER-103
ER 103 Depois Lombos
CAM das Lajinhas S1A
CAM das Lajinhas S2A
CAM das Lajinhas S3A
Monte-Lajinhas
20 FAQ
What time does the 20 bus start operating?
Services on the 20 bus start at 06:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 20 bus stop working?
Services on the 20 bus stop at 23:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 20 bus arrive?
When does the Monte (via Corujeira de Dentro) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Monte (via Corujeira de Dentro) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 20 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 20 bus stop.
20 Bus Schedule
20 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:45 - 23:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 10:05 - 23:30 | 108 - 289 |
Mon | 06:45 - 23:15 | 20 - 150 |
Tue | 06:45 - 23:15 | 20 - 150 |
Wed | 06:45 - 23:15 | 20 - 150 |
Thu | 06:45 - 23:15 | 20 - 150 |
Fri | 06:45 - 23:15 | 20 - 150 |
Sat | 07:55 - 23:30 | 67 - 267 |
HF - Urbano Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 20 (from R 31 Janeiro S), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 20 (Monte Via C Dentro Lombos e Lajinhas) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all HF - Urbano info now.
20 line bus fare
HF - Urbano 20 (Monte Via C Dentro Lombos e Lajinhas) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about HF - Urbano tickets costs please check the Moovit app or HF - Urbano’s official website.
20 (HF - Urbano)
The first stop of the 20 bus route is R 31 Janeiro S and the last stop is Monte-Lajinhas. 20 (Monte Via C Dentro Lombos e Lajinhas) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 20 has 48 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 27 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you HF - Urbano suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Funchal, and helps to find the closest 20 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 20 bus to take on your trip.
Line 20 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 20 (Monte Via C Dentro Lombos e Lajinhas) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 20 bus tracker or a live HF - Urbano bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for HF - Urbano or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Funchal. The trip planner shows updated data for HF - Urbano and any bus, including line 20, in Funchal
20 - Alternative Directions
HF - Urbano Lines in Funchal
- 47 - São João Latrão/ Schedule
- 04 - Amparo (Linha Verde)/ Schedule
- 11 - Trapiche/ Schedule
- 01 - Ponta da Laranjeira (Linha Verde)/ Schedule
- 29 - Curral dos Romeiros (via Jardim Botânico)/ Schedule
- 50 - Viana/Lombo da Quinta (via Madeira Shopping)/ Schedule
- 15 - Álamos (via Achada)/ Schedule
- 92 - Três Paus/ Schedule
- 7 - Travessa do Pomar/ Schedule
- 43 - Praia Formosa/Casa Branca (via STO António)/ Schedule
- 40 - Quinta da Rocha/ Schedule
- 32 - Rochinha/ Schedule
- 60 - Praça Autonomia/Fundoa/ Schedule
- 26 - Levada de STA Luzia (via Pena)/ Schedule
- 13 - Jamboto (via Viveiros)/ Schedule
- 31 - Jardim Botânico/ Schedule
- 44 - Nazaré (via Virtudes)/ Schedule
- 38 - Cancela/ Schedule
- 31A - Teleférico Jardim Botânico/ Schedule