Bus - 20

20

Philadelphia Mills to FTC

SEPTA

Line status
Published on: 11/15/2018 1:33 AM
20
Read more

20 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 20 bus (Direction: Frankford Transportation Center) has 96 stops departing from Parx Casino and ending in Frankford Transportation Center - Rts 20 & 50.

20 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:12 AM and ends at 11:06 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 20 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Frankford Transportation Center

Street Rd & Tillman Dr - South View full schedule Go to station
Street Rd & Mechanicsville Rd 2817 Street Rd, Bensalem View full schedule Go to station
Street Rd & Castle Dr - Mbns 2644 Street Rd, Bensalem View full schedule Go to station
Street Rd & Knights Rd - Mbns 2472 Street Rd, Bensalem View full schedule Go to station
Knights Rd & Virgina Av 2937 Knights Rd, Bensalem View full schedule Go to station
Knights Rd & Dunks Ferry Rd 2700 Knights Rd, Bensalem View full schedule Go to station
Knights Rd & Monroe Av 2285 Monroe Ave, Bensalem View full schedule Go to station
Knights Rd & Plum Av 2457 Knights Rd, Bensalem View full schedule Go to station
Knights Rd & Mccarthy Cir 12874 Mc Carthy Cir, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Knights Rd & Mechanicsville Rd 12801 Cliffe Dr, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Franklin Mills & Design Center Dr View full schedule Go to station
Franklin Mills & Design Ctr - Mbfs Franklin Mills Boulevard, Bensalem View full schedule Go to station
Franklin Mills & Liberty Bell Blvd View full schedule Go to station
Phila Mills & Liberty Bell - Mbfs View full schedule Go to station
Philadelphia Mills & Marshalls View full schedule Go to station
Mechanicsville Rd & Knights Rd Knights Road, Bensalem View full schedule Go to station
Mechanicsville Rd & Knights Rd - Mbfs 12801 Mc Carthy Cir, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Mechanicsville Rd & Mechanicsville Pl Mechanicsville Road, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Mechanicsville Rd & Medford Rd 3700 Westhampton Dr, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Medford Rd & Vinton Rd 3548 Vinton Rd, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Medford Rd & Hollins Rd 12717 Hollins Rd, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Medford Rd & Lester Rd 3253 Lester Rd, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Medford Rd & Atmore Rd 3217 Atmore Rd, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Medford Rd & Danley Rd 12622 Medford Rd, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Medford Rd & Belgreen Rd 3231 Belgreen Rd, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Medford Rd & Ancona Rd Ancona Road, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Medford Rd & Academy Rd 12301 Medford Rd, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Academy Rd & Byberry Rd 3224 Byberry Rd, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Academy Rd & Fairdale Rd - FS 3368 Fairdale Rd, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Academy Rd & Woodhaven Rd - FS 11976 Academy Rd, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Academy Rd & Brandon Rd 11863 Brandon Rd, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Academy Rd & Comly Rd - Fs View full schedule Go to station
Academy Rd & Comly Rd - Mbfs View full schedule Go to station
Academy Rd & Comly Rd - Mbfs 11633 Academy Rd, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Academy Rd & Chalfont Dr - Mbns View full schedule Go to station
Academy Rd & Chalfont Dr 3401 Chalfont Dr, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Academy Rd & Amity Rd 3401 Amity Rd, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Academy Rd & Red Lion Rd 3201 Red Lion Rd, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Academy Rd & Cromwell Rd View full schedule Go to station
Academy Rd & Red Lion Rd - 2 Academy Road, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Academy Rd & Morrell Av - Fs Morrell Avenue, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Academy Rd & Morrell Av - Mbfs View full schedule Go to station
Academy Rd & Avalon St 9813 Academy Rd, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Academy Rd & President St Academy Road, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Academy Rd & Glenn St 9701 Academy Rd, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Academy Rd & Grant Av - Mbns View full schedule Go to station
Academy Rd & Grant Av - FS 9430 Academy Rd, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Academy Rd & Holyoke Rd Holyoke Road, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Academy Rd & Eden St 9324 Academy Rd, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Academy Rd & Convent Av 9300 Academy Rd, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Convent Av & Andover Rd 9301 Andover Rd, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Convent Av & Annapolis Rd 9301 Annapolis Rd, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Convent Av & Exeter Rd 9238 Convent Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Convent Av & Woodbridge Rd - Mbns 9216 Convent Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Convent Av & Willits Rd 3099 Willits Rd, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Willits Rd & Cloverly Av Willits Road, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Willits Rd & Ashton Rd 9101 Ashton Rd, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Ashton Rd & Maxwell St 2765 Maxwell St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Ashton Rd & Tolbut St 8951 Ashton Rd, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Ashton Rd & Tolbut St - Mbfs View full schedule Go to station
Ashton Rd & Jenny Pl 2901 Jenny Pl, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Ashton Rd & Old Ashton Rd 8810 Ashton Rd, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Ashton Rd & Holme Cir 2995 Welsh Rd, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Holme Av & Stamford St 2841 Holme Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Holme Av & Winchester Av - Mbns 2821 Holme Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Holme Av & Winchester Av 2801 Holme Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Holme Av & Revere St - Mbns View full schedule Go to station
Holme Av & Revere St Holme Avenue, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Holme Av & Fairfield St View full schedule Go to station
Roosevelt Blvd & Solly Av - Fs 8120 E Roosevelt Blv, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Roosevelt Blvd & Stanwood St 8100-16 E Roosevelt Blv, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Roosevelt Blvd & Rhawn St 8000 E Roosevelt Blv, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Roosevelt Blvd & Borbeck Av Borbeck Avenue, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Roosevelt Blvd & Napfle St View full schedule Go to station
Roosevelt Blvd & Faunce St View full schedule Go to station
Roosevelt Blvd & Shelmire Av 2551 Shelmire Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Roosevelt Blvd & Bleigh Av View full schedule Go to station
Roosevelt Blvd & Cottman Av 7300 E Roosevelt Blv, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Roosevelt Blvd & Friendship St 2275 Friendship St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Roosevelt Blvd & Tyson Av 7000 E Roosevelt Blv, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Roosevelt Blvd & Longshore Av 6902 E Roosevelt Blv, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Roosevelt Blvd & Unruh Av View full schedule Go to station
Roosevelt Blvd & Harbison Av 6628 E Roosevelt Blv, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Roosevelt Blvd & Magee Av 6606 E Roosevelt Blv, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Roosevelt Blvd & Hellerman St 6504 E Roosevelt Blv, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Roosevelt Blvd & Levick St 6404-06 E Roosevelt Blv, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Bustleton Av & Robbins Av - Fs 6210-44 Bustleton Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Bustleton Av & Deveraux Av 1949 Devereaux Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Bustleton Av & Benner St 6106 Bustleton Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Bustleton Av & Comly St 6000 Bustleton Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Bustleton Av & Van Kirk St 5902 Bustleton Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Bustleton Av & Cheltenham Av 5800 Bustleton Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Frankford Transportation Center - Main Dropoff 5250 Frankford Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Frankford Transportation Center - Rts 20 & 50 5250 Frankford Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station

20 FAQ

What time does the 20 bus start operating?

20 bus starts operating at 12:12 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 20 bus stop working?

20 bus stops operating at 11:06 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 20 bus arrive?

When does the Philadelphia Mills to FTC Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Philadelphia Mills to FTC Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 20 bus Stops

Parx Casino • Parx Race Track • Street Rd & Tillman Dr - South • Street Rd & Mechanicsville Rd • Street Rd & Castle Dr - Mbns • Street Rd & Knights Rd - Mbns • Knights Rd & Virgina Av • Knights Rd & Dunks Ferry Rd • Knights Rd & Monroe Av • Knights Rd & Plum Av • Knights Rd & Mccarthy Cir • Knights Rd & Mechanicsville Rd • Franklin Mills & Design Center Dr • Franklin Mills & Design Ctr - Mbfs • Franklin Mills & Liberty Bell Blvd • Phila Mills & Liberty Bell - Mbfs • Philadelphia Mills & Marshalls • Mechanicsville Rd & Knights Rd • Mechanicsville Rd & Knights Rd - Mbfs • Mechanicsville Rd & Mechanicsville Pl • Mechanicsville Rd & Medford Rd • Medford Rd & Vinton Rd • Medford Rd & Hollins Rd • Medford Rd & Lester Rd • Medford Rd & Atmore Rd • Medford Rd & Danley Rd • Medford Rd & Belgreen Rd • Medford Rd & Ancona Rd • Medford Rd & Academy Rd • Academy Rd & Byberry Rd • Academy Rd & Fairdale Rd - FS • Academy Rd & Woodhaven Rd - FS • Academy Rd & Brandon Rd • Academy Rd & Comly Rd - Fs • Academy Rd & Comly Rd - Mbfs • Academy Rd & Comly Rd - Mbfs • Academy Rd & Chalfont Dr - Mbns • Academy Rd & Chalfont Dr • Academy Rd & Amity Rd • Academy Rd & Red Lion Rd • Academy Rd & Cromwell Rd • Academy Rd & Red Lion Rd - 2 • Academy Rd & Morrell Av - Fs • Academy Rd & Morrell Av - Mbfs • Academy Rd & Avalon St • Academy Rd & President St • Academy Rd & Glenn St • Academy Rd & Grant Av - Mbns • Academy Rd & Grant Av - FS • Academy Rd & Holyoke Rd • Academy Rd & Eden St • Academy Rd & Convent Av • Convent Av & Andover Rd • Convent Av & Annapolis Rd • Convent Av & Exeter Rd • Convent Av & Woodbridge Rd - Mbns • Convent Av & Willits Rd • Willits Rd & Cloverly Av • Willits Rd & Ashton Rd • Ashton Rd & Maxwell St • Ashton Rd & Tolbut St • Ashton Rd & Tolbut St - Mbfs • Ashton Rd & Jenny Pl • Ashton Rd & Old Ashton Rd • Ashton Rd & Holme Cir • Holme Av & Stamford St • Holme Av & Winchester Av - Mbns • Holme Av & Winchester Av • Holme Av & Revere St - Mbns • Holme Av & Revere St • Holme Av & Fairfield St • Roosevelt Blvd & Solly Av - Fs • Roosevelt Blvd & Stanwood St • Roosevelt Blvd & Rhawn St • Roosevelt Blvd & Borbeck Av • Roosevelt Blvd & Napfle St • Roosevelt Blvd & Faunce St • Roosevelt Blvd & Shelmire Av • Roosevelt Blvd & Bleigh Av • Roosevelt Blvd & Cottman Av • Roosevelt Blvd & Friendship St • Roosevelt Blvd & Tyson Av • Roosevelt Blvd & Longshore Av • Roosevelt Blvd & Unruh Av • Roosevelt Blvd & Harbison Av • Roosevelt Blvd & Magee Av • Roosevelt Blvd & Hellerman St • Roosevelt Blvd & Levick St • Bustleton Av & Robbins Av - Fs • Bustleton Av & Deveraux Av • Bustleton Av & Benner St • Bustleton Av & Comly St • Bustleton Av & Van Kirk St • Bustleton Av & Cheltenham Av • Frankford Transportation Center - Main Dropoff • Frankford Transportation Center - Rts 20 & 50

List of 20 bus Streets

2817 Street Rd • 2644 Street Rd • 2472 Street Rd • 2937 Knights Rd • 2700 Knights Rd • 2285 Monroe Ave • 2457 Knights Rd • 12874 Mc Carthy Cir • 12801 Cliffe Dr • Franklin Mills Boulevard • Knights Road • 12801 Mc Carthy Cir • Mechanicsville Road • 3700 Westhampton Dr • 3548 Vinton Rd • 12717 Hollins Rd • 3253 Lester Rd • 3217 Atmore Rd • 12622 Medford Rd • 3231 Belgreen Rd • Ancona Road • 12301 Medford Rd • 3224 Byberry Rd • 3368 Fairdale Rd • 11976 Academy Rd • 11863 Brandon Rd • 11633 Academy Rd • 3401 Chalfont Dr • 3401 Amity Rd • 3201 Red Lion Rd • Academy Road • Morrell Avenue • 9813 Academy Rd • Academy Road • 9701 Academy Rd • 9430 Academy Rd • Holyoke Road • 9324 Academy Rd • 9300 Academy Rd • 9301 Andover Rd • 9301 Annapolis Rd • 9238 Convent Ave • 9216 Convent Ave • 3099 Willits Rd • Willits Road • 9101 Ashton Rd • 2765 Maxwell St • 8951 Ashton Rd • 2901 Jenny Pl • 8810 Ashton Rd • 2995 Welsh Rd • 2841 Holme Ave • 2821 Holme Ave • 2801 Holme Ave • Holme Avenue • 8120 E Roosevelt Blv • 8100-16 E Roosevelt Blv • 8000 E Roosevelt Blv • Borbeck Avenue • 2551 Shelmire Ave • 7300 E Roosevelt Blv • 2275 Friendship St • 7000 E Roosevelt Blv • 6902 E Roosevelt Blv • 6628 E Roosevelt Blv • 6606 E Roosevelt Blv • 6504 E Roosevelt Blv • 6404-06 E Roosevelt Blv • 6210-44 Bustleton Ave • 1949 Devereaux Ave • 6106 Bustleton Ave • 6000 Bustleton Ave • 5902 Bustleton Ave • 5800 Bustleton Ave • 5250 Frankford Ave • 5250 Frankford Ave

20 bus Schedule

20 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:12 AM - 11:06 PM

Sunday 12:12 AM - 11:06 PM
Monday 12:12 AM - 11:06 PM
Tuesday 12:12 AM - 11:06 PM
Wednesday 12:12 AM - 11:06 PM
Thursday 12:12 AM - 11:06 PM
Friday 12:12 AM - 11:06 PM
Saturday 12:12 AM - 11:06 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 20 bus route is Parx Casino and the last stop is Frankford Transportation Center - Rts 20 & 50. 20 (Direction: Frankford Transportation Center) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 20 has 96 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 40 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SEPTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Philadelphia, and helps to find the closest 20 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 20 bus to take on your trip.

20 near me

20 FAQ

What time does the 20 bus start operating?

20 bus starts operating at 12:12 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 20 bus stop working?

20 bus stops operating at 11:06 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 20 bus arrive?

When does the Philadelphia Mills to FTC Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Philadelphia Mills to FTC Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More