20 Line
Ponce de León - PolÃgono de San Pablo
TUSSAM
TUSSAM 20 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 20 bus (Plaza Ponce de Leon) has 15 stops departing from Pedro Romero (Antonio de Lara) and ending at Plaza Ponce de León.
Choose any of the 20 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Plaza Ponce de Leon (15 stops)
Pedro Romero (Antonio de Lara)
Pedro Romero (Frascuelo)
Tesalónica (Gitanillo de Triana)
Jerusalén (Tesalónica)
Jerusalén (Junta Municipal de Distrito)
Éfeso (Palacio de Deportes)
Alcalde Manuel Del Valle (Kansas City)
Hespérides (Alcalde Manuel Del Valle)
Hespérides (Baltasar de Alcázar)
Baltasar de Alcázar (Sánchez Samaniego)
Tharsis (Andrés Segovia)
Arroyo (Vicente AlanÃs)
Arroyo (Pinzones)
Arroyo (José Laguillo)
Plaza Ponce de León
20 FAQ
What time does the 20 bus start operating?
Services on the 20 bus start at 00:02 on Sunday.
What time does the 20 bus stop working?
Services on the 20 bus stop at 23:36 on Saturday.
What time does the 20 bus arrive?
When does the Ponce de León - PolÃgono de San Pablo Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ponce de León - PolÃgono de San Pablo Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 20 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 20 bus stop.
20 bus Schedule
20 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:05 - 23:53
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:02 - 23:52 | 17 - 24 |
Mon | 06:05 - 23:53 | 14 - 16 |
Tue | 06:05 - 23:53 | 14 - 16 |
Wed | 06:05 - 23:53 | 14 - 16 |
Thu | 06:05 - 23:53 | 14 - 16 |
Fri | 06:05 - 23:53 | 14 - 16 |
Sat | 06:05 - 23:36 | 14 - 21 |
TUSSAM bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 20 (from Pedro Romero (Antonio de Lara)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 20 (Plaza Ponce de Leon) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TUSSAM info now.
20 line bus fare
TUSSAM 20 (Plaza Ponce de Leon) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TUSSAM tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TUSSAM’s official website.
20 (TUSSAM)
The first stop of the 20 bus route is Pedro Romero (Antonio de Lara) and the last stop is Plaza Ponce de León. 20 (Plaza Ponce de Leon) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 20 has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 26 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TUSSAM suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sevilla, and helps to find the closest 20 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 20 bus to take on your trip.
Line 20 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 20 (Plaza Ponce de Leon) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 20 bus tracker or a live TUSSAM bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TUSSAM or a trip planner for Metro, Funicular, Train, Light Rail, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Sevilla. The trip planner shows updated data for TUSSAM and any bus, including line 20, in Sevilla
20 - Alternative Directions
TUSSAM Lines in Sevilla
- C4 - Plaza de Armas - Prado S. Sebastián/ Schedule
- A8 - Prado S. Sebastián - Alcosa/ Schedule
- 14 - Plaza Duque - Poligono Norte/ Schedule
- A2 - Prado S. Sebastián - Torneo - S.Jeronimo/ Schedule
- A6 - Prado S. Sebastián - Heliopolis/ Schedule
- A5 - Prado S. Sebastián - Poligono Sur/ Schedule
- 39 - Los Arcos - Hac. S. Antonio/ Schedule
- 15 - Ponce de León - San Diego/ Schedule
- C3 - Barqueta - Prado S. Sebastián/ Schedule
- 29 - Prado S. Sebastián - Torreblanca/ Schedule
- 32 - Plaza Duque - Poligono Sur/ Schedule
- B3 - Nervion - Santa Clara/ Schedule
- 38 - Prado S. Sebastián - Univ. P. Olavide/ Schedule
- B4 - San Bernardo - Torreblanca/ Schedule
- 22 - Prado S. Sebastián - Sevilla Este/ Schedule
- 40 - Plaza Magdalena - Triana/ Schedule
- 34 - Prado S. Sebastián - Los Bermejales/ Schedule
- 01 - Poligono Norte - Glorieta Plus Ultra/ Schedule
- A4 - Prado S. Sebastián - Sta.Aurelia/ Schedule
- C1 - Isla de la Cartuja - Prado S. Sebastián/ Schedule