20 Line
Transit Center
Transit Services of Frederick County
Transit Services of Frederick County 20 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 20 bus (Transit Center) has 16 stops departing from Francis Scott Key Mall and ending at Transit Center (Frederick Marc Train Station).
Choose any of the 20 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Transit Center (16 stops)
Francis Scott Key Mall
Spectrum Drive at Golden Corral
Spectrum Drive at Lowe's Lane
Spectrum Drive at Kfc
Spectrum Drive at Route 85 (Sheetz)
Grove Road at Route 85 (Bank Of America)
Grove Road at Industry Lane
Industry Lane at Guilford Drive
Walmart (Guilford Drive)
Kohl's (Shelter)
Route 355/South Market Street at Noland
South Market Street at Mount Olivet Boulevard
Broadway Street at South Street
South Street at South Market Street
East South Street @ Carroll Street
Transit Center (Frederick Marc Train Station)
20 FAQ
What time does the 20 bus start operating?
Services on the 20 bus start at 6:40 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 20 bus stop working?
Services on the 20 bus stop at 8:35 PM on Saturday.
What time does the 20 bus arrive?
When does the Transit Center bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Transit Center bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Transit Services of Frederick County 20 bus line run on Labor Day?
The 20 bus's operating hours on Labor Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 20 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 20 bus stop.
Transit Services of Frederick County Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 20 (from Francis Scott Key Mall), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 20 (Transit Center) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Transit Services of Frederick County info now.
20 line bus fare
Transit Services of Frederick County 20 (Transit Center) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Transit Services of Frederick County tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Transit Services of Frederick County’s official website.
20 (Transit Services of Frederick County)
The first stop of the 20 bus route is Francis Scott Key Mall and the last stop is Transit Center (Frederick Marc Train Station). 20 (Transit Center) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 20 has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Transit Services of Frederick County suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD, and helps to find the closest 20 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 20 bus to take on your trip.
Ride Transit Services of Frederick County’s 20 and pay with your mobile! View on Moovit this line’s route, schedules, stops and current bus ticket prices, and buy passes. All you need is the Moovit app: there’s no need for paper tickets – or even cash – to ride 20.
Line 20 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 20 (Transit Center) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 20 bus tracker or a live Transit Services of Frederick County bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Transit Services of Frederick County or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, light rail or ferry to plan your route around Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD. The trip planner shows updated data for Transit Services of Frederick County and any bus, including line 20, in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD
20 - Alternative Directions
Transit Services of Frederick County Lines in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD
- 40 - Golden Mile Connector/ Schedule
- NORTH FREDERICK SHUTTLE/ Schedule
- 60 - FCC Connector via East Street/ Schedule
- 80 - North-West Connector/ Schedule
- 50 - Frederick Towne Mall Connector via Prospect Boulevard/ Schedule
- EAST FREDERICK SHUTTLE/ Schedule
- POINT OF ROCKS MEET-THE-MARC SHUTTLE/ Schedule
- WALKERSVILLE MEET-THE-MARC SHUTTLE/ Schedule
- ROUTE 85 SHUTTLE/ Schedule
- 51 - Frederick Towne Mall Connector via 7th Street/ Schedule
- 61 - FCC Connector via Taney Avenue/ Schedule
- BRUNSWICK JEFFERSON SHUTTLE/ Schedule
- EMMITSBURG THURMONT SHUTTLE/ Schedule
- 65 - Walkersville Connector/ Schedule
- 10 - Mall-to-Mall Connector/ Schedule