200 Line
Espoon Keskus
HSL
HSL 200 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 200 bus (Espoon Keskus) has 33 stops departing from Elielinaukio and ending at Espoon Keskus.
Choose any of the 200 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Espoon Keskus (33 stops)
Elielinaukio
Hesperian Puisto
Töölön Kisahalli
Kansaneläkelaitos
Läkaregatan 1
Kuusitie
Tilkka
Ruskeasuo
Ruskeasuon Varikko
Talontie
Kutomotie
Takomotie
Talin Siirt.Puutarha
Pitäjänmäen Asema
Henrikintie
Mäkkylän Asema
Kalkkipellonmäki
Puustellinmäki
Leppävaara
Kilonkartano
Poutahaukanpolku
Karakallion Keskus
Karanristi
Rajamänty
Kavallinmäki
Petas
Jorvi
Fallåker
Ikea Espoo
Lommila
Lehtimäki
Kaivomestarinkatu
Espoon Keskus
200 FAQ
What time does the 200 bus start operating?
Services on the 200 bus start at 04:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 200 bus stop working?
Services on the 200 bus stop at 23:17 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 200 bus arrive?
When does the Espoon Keskus bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Espoon Keskus bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 200 (Espoon Keskus) bus fare?
The Espoon Keskus (Espoon Keskus) bus fare is €2.80 - €4.10.
Is there a 200 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 200 bus stop.
200 Bus Schedule
200 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:45 - 23:17
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:01 - 23:17 | 15 - 16 |
Mon | 04:45 - 23:17 | 10 - 15 |
Tue | 04:45 - 23:17 | 10 - 15 |
Wed | 04:45 - 23:17 | 10 - 15 |
Thu | 04:45 - 23:17 | 10 - 15 |
Fri | 04:45 - 23:17 | 10 - 15 |
Sat | 05:01 - 23:17 | 10 - 15 |
HSL Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 200 (from Elielinaukio), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 200 (Espoon Keskus) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all HSL info now.
200 line bus fare
HSL 200 (Espoon Keskus) ride fare is between €2.80 and €4.10. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about HSL's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or HSL’s official website.
200 (HSL)
The first stop of the 200 bus route is Elielinaukio and the last stop is Espoon Keskus. 200 (Espoon Keskus) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 200 has 33 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 59 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you HSL suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Helsinki, and helps to find the closest 200 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 200 bus to take on your trip.
Line 200 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 200 (Espoon Keskus) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 200 bus tracker or a live HSL bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for HSL or a trip planner for metro, tram, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around Helsinki. The trip planner shows updated data for HSL and any bus, including line 200, in Helsinki
200 - Alternative Directions
HSL Lines in Helsinki
- 582 - Espoon keskus-Juvanmalmi-Kalajärvi/ Schedule
- 582V - Espoon keskus-Juvanmalmi-Kalajärvi/ Schedule
- 544 - Leppävaara-Karamalmi-Kaitaa-Soukka-Espoonlahti-Kivenlahti/ Schedule
- 619 - Tikkurila-Hiekkaharju-Simonsilta/ Schedule
- 229 - Leppävaara-Karakallio-Viherlaakso/ Schedule
- 457A - Kamppi-Kivistö as.-Luhtaanmäki(-Klaukkala-Nurmijärvi)/ Schedule
- 844 - Itäkeskus–Söderkulla–Taasjärvi/ Schedule
- 982 - Nikkilä-Neulasniitty-Talma/ Schedule
- 192 - Kamppi-Länsiväylä(-Inkoo)/ Schedule
- 194VT - Nysvidja-Siuntio as.-Evitskog
- 574 - Peijas-Ruskeasanta-Aviapolis-Ylästö-Myyrmäki/ Schedule
- 243 - Espoon keskus-Muurala-Kolmperä-Kolmiranta-Veikkola/ Schedule
- 118 - Tapiola (M)-Urheilupuisto (M)-Suurpelto-Espoon keskus/ Schedule
- 464 - Kamppi - Hämeenlinnanväylä ( - Nurmijärvi)/ Schedule
- 643 - Hakaniemi-Hyrylä/ Schedule
- 159 - Matinkylä (M)-Latokaski/ Schedule
- 165N - Kamppi-Saunalahti-Kauklahti/ Schedule
- 721N - Rautatientori-Honkanummi-Havukoski-Päiväkumpu-Koivukylä/ Schedule
- 719K - Nybygget-Länsisalmi-Hakunila/ Schedule
- 909K - Veikkola-Lapinkylä-Oitmäki/ Schedule