Bus - 200

200

Echo Park- Exposition Park Via Alvar

METRO

Line status: Detour

Published on: 09/18/2018 7:55 PM
Affected lines: METRO - 200
Line 200 detoured from 3:00 PM to 10:00 PM on Fri Sept 21 due to USC Home Game.

200 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 200 bus (Direction: Echo Park) has 38 stops departing from Hill / Martin Luther King Jr and ending in Montana / Logan.

200 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:35 AM and ends at 11:55 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 200 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Echo Park

Hill / Martin Luther King Jr 3957 S Hill St, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Martin Luther King Jr / Figueroa 3998 S Figueroa St, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Figueroa / 39th 3906 S Figueroa St, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Figueroa / Flower 3780 S Figueroa St, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Figueroa / Exposition 3574 S Figueroa St, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Jefferson / Figueroa 3335 S Figueroa St, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Jefferson / Royal 665 W Jefferson Blvd, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Jefferson & Hoover Hoover Street, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Hoover / 32nd 3126 S Hoover St, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Hoover / 30th 981 W 30th St, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Hoover / 28th 2730 S Hoover St, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Hoover / Adams 2560 S Hoover St, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Hoover / Union 2320 S Hoover St, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Hoover / Santa Monica Fwy 1122 W 21st St, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Hoover / Washington West Washington Boulevard, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Hoover / 18th 1804 S Hoover St, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Hoover / Venice 1600 S Hoover St, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Alvarado / Alvarado Terrace 1459 Alvarado Ter, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Alvarado / Pico 2048 W Pico Blvd, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Alvarado / 12th 1200 S Alvarado St, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Alvarado / 11th 1100 S Alvarado St, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Alvarado / Olympic 2028 W Olympic Blvd, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Alvarado / James M Wood 900 S Alvarado St, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Alvarado / 8th 802 S Alvarado St, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Alvarado / 7th 2034 W 7th St, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Alvarado / Wilshire 680 S Alvarado St, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Alvarado / 6th 600 S Alvarado St, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Alvarado / Maryland 400 S Alvarado St, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Alvarado / 3rd 302 S Alvarado St, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Alvarado / Valley 174 S Alvarado St, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Alvarado / Beverly 2036 Beverly Blvd, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Alvarado / Temple 330 N Alvarado St, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Alvarado / Hollywood Fwy 444 N Alvarado St, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Alvarado / Kent 730 N Alvarado St, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Alvarado / Sunset 2035 W Sunset Blvd, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Alvarado / Montana 1350 N Alvarado St, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Montana / Glendale 1353 N Glendale Blvd, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Montana / Logan 1626 Montana St, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station

200 FAQ

What time does the 200 bus start operating?

200 bus starts operating at 12:35 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 200 bus stop working?

200 bus stops operating at 11:55 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 200 bus arrive?

When does the Echo Park- Exposition Park Via Alvar Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Echo Park- Exposition Park Via Alvar Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 200 bus Stops

Hill / Martin Luther King Jr • Martin Luther King Jr / Figueroa • Figueroa / 39th • Figueroa / Flower • Figueroa / Exposition • Jefferson / Figueroa • Jefferson / Royal • Jefferson & Hoover • Hoover / 32nd • Hoover / 30th • Hoover / 28th • Hoover / Adams • Hoover / Union • Hoover / Santa Monica Fwy • Hoover / Washington • Hoover / 18th • Hoover / Venice • Alvarado / Alvarado Terrace • Alvarado / Pico • Alvarado / 12th • Alvarado / 11th • Alvarado / Olympic • Alvarado / James M Wood • Alvarado / 8th • Alvarado / 7th • Alvarado / Wilshire • Alvarado / 6th • Alvarado / Maryland • Alvarado / 3rd • Alvarado / Valley • Alvarado / Beverly • Alvarado / Temple • Alvarado / Hollywood Fwy • Alvarado / Kent • Alvarado / Sunset • Alvarado / Montana • Montana / Glendale • Montana / Logan

List of 200 bus Streets

3957 S Hill St • 3998 S Figueroa St • 3906 S Figueroa St • 3780 S Figueroa St • 3574 S Figueroa St • 3335 S Figueroa St • 665 W Jefferson Blvd • Hoover Street • 3126 S Hoover St • 981 W 30th St • 2730 S Hoover St • 2560 S Hoover St • 2320 S Hoover St • 1122 W 21st St • West Washington Boulevard • 1804 S Hoover St • 1600 S Hoover St • 1459 Alvarado Ter • 2048 W Pico Blvd • 1200 S Alvarado St • 1100 S Alvarado St • 2028 W Olympic Blvd • 900 S Alvarado St • 802 S Alvarado St • 2034 W 7th St • 680 S Alvarado St • 600 S Alvarado St • 400 S Alvarado St • 302 S Alvarado St • 174 S Alvarado St • 2036 Beverly Blvd • 330 N Alvarado St • 444 N Alvarado St • 730 N Alvarado St • 2035 W Sunset Blvd • 1350 N Alvarado St • 1353 N Glendale Blvd • 1626 Montana St

200 bus Schedule

200 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:35 AM - 11:55 PM

Sunday 12:35 AM - 11:55 PM
Monday 12:35 AM - 11:55 PM
Tuesday 12:35 AM - 11:55 PM
Wednesday 12:35 AM - 11:55 PM
Thursday 12:35 AM - 11:55 PM
Friday 12:35 AM - 11:55 PM
Saturday 12:35 AM - 11:55 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 200 bus route is Hill / Martin Luther King Jr and the last stop is Montana / Logan. 200 (Direction: Echo Park) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 200 has 38 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 41 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you METRO suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Los Angeles, and helps to find the closest 200 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 200 bus to take on your trip.

200 near me

Alternative Directions

Los Angeles Public Transportation

200 FAQ

What time does the 200 bus start operating?

200 bus starts operating at 12:35 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 200 bus stop working?

200 bus stops operating at 11:55 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 200 bus arrive?

When does the Echo Park- Exposition Park Via Alvar Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Echo Park- Exposition Park Via Alvar Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More