201 Line
Radvanice, Ludvíkova - Přívoz, Hlavní Nádraží
Dopravní podnik Ostrava a.s.
Dopravní podnik Ostrava a.s. 201 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 201 bus (Ostrava, Přívoz, Hlavní Nádraží) has 20 stops departing from Radvanice, Ludvíkova and ending at Přívoz, Hlavní Nádraží.
Choose any of the 201 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ostrava, Přívoz, Hlavní Nádraží (20 stops)
Radvanice, Ludvíkova
Radvanice, Míroděv
Petřvald, Kamčatka
Petřvald, Kaple
Petřvald, Rozcestí
Radvanice, Ldn
Radvanice, U Káňů
Radvanice, U Švasty
Ostrava, Hranečník
Sl. Ostrava, Zvěřinská
Sl. Ostrava, Ústřední Hřbitov
Sl. Ostrava, Kostel
Sl. Ostrava, Radnice
Mor. Ostrava, Most M. Sýkory
Mor. Ostrava, Nová Radnice
Mor. Ostrava, Hornická Poliklinika
Mor. Ostrava, Vozovna Trolejbusů
Přívoz, Sad B. Němcové
Přívoz, Nám. S. Čecha
Přívoz, Hlavní Nádraží
201 FAQ
What time does the 201 bus start operating?
Services on the 201 bus start at 04:17 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 201 bus stop working?
Services on the 201 bus stop at 04:17 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 201 bus arrive?
When does the Radvanice, Ludvíkova - Přívoz, Hlavní Nádraží bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Radvanice, Ludvíkova - Přívoz, Hlavní Nádraží bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 201 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 201 bus stop.
201 Bus Schedule
201 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:17 - 05:09
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:17 | Single departure |
Mon | 04:17 - 05:09 | 21 - 30 |
Tue | 04:17 - 05:09 | 21 - 30 |
Wed | 04:17 - 05:09 | 21 - 30 |
Thu | 04:17 - 05:09 | 21 - 30 |
Fri | 04:17 - 05:09 | 21 - 30 |
Sat | 04:17 | Single departure |
Dopravní podnik Ostrava a.s. Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 201 (from Radvanice, Ludvíkova), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 201 (Ostrava, Přívoz, Hlavní Nádraží) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Dopravní podnik Ostrava a.s. info now.
201 line bus fare
Dopravní podnik Ostrava a.s. 201 (Ostrava, Přívoz, Hlavní Nádraží) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Dopravní podnik Ostrava a.s. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Dopravní podnik Ostrava a.s.’s official website.
201 (Dopravní podnik Ostrava a.s.)
The first stop of the 201 bus route is Radvanice, Ludvíkova and the last stop is Přívoz, Hlavní Nádraží. 201 (Ostrava, Přívoz, Hlavní Nádraží) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 201 has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 22 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Dopravní podnik Ostrava a.s. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ostrava, and helps to find the closest 201 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 201 bus to take on your trip.
Line 201 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 201 (Ostrava, Přívoz, Hlavní Nádraží) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 201 bus tracker or a live Dopravní podnik Ostrava a.s. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Dopravní podnik Ostrava a.s. or a trip planner for bus, tram, train or Trolleybus to plan your route around Ostrava. The trip planner shows updated data for Dopravní podnik Ostrava a.s. and any bus, including line 201, in Ostrava
Dopravní podnik Ostrava a.s. Lines in Ostrava
- 66 - Mor. Ostrava, Důl Jindřich - Hlučín, Žel. St./ Schedule
- OMN B - Mor. Ostrava, Most M. Sýkory - Mor. Ostrava, Stodolní/ Schedule
- 68 - Šilheřovice, Paseky - Mor. Ostrava, Křižíkova/ Schedule
- 39 - Paskov, Folvark - Poruba, Otakara Jeremiáše/ Schedule
- 30 - Ostrava, Hranečník - Petřvald, Březiny/ Schedule
- 31 - Kunčice, Nová Huť Jižní Brána - Ostrava, Výškovice/ Schedule
- 96 - Hrabůvka, Poliklinika - Zábřeh, Korýtko/ Schedule
- 46A - Svinov, Nádraží - Krásné Pole, Družební/ Schedule
- 28 - Ostrava, Hranečník - Václavovice, Točna/ Schedule
- 59 - Vítkovice, Mírové Nám. - Ostrava, Polanka/ Schedule
- 26 - Ostrava, Proskovice - Vítkovice, Mírové Nám./ Schedule
- 32 - Mor. Ostrava, Důl Jindřich - Přívoz, Outlet Centrum/ Schedule
- X46 - Polanka, Střed - Ostrava, Polanka/ Schedule
- 35 - Poruba, Otakara Jeremiáše - Hrabová, Prům. Zóna Jih/ Schedule
- 55 - Hrabůvka, Poliklinika - Ostrava, Výškovice/ Schedule
- 22 - Mor. Ostrava, Most M. Sýkory - Ostrava, Hranečník/ Schedule
- 78 - Poruba, Opavská - Hrabová, Prům. Zóna Jih/ Schedule
- 46 - Ostrava, Polanka - Ostrava, Krásné Pole/ Schedule
- 37 - Poruba, Studentské Koleje - Mor. Ostrava, Úan/ Schedule
- 40 - Poruba, Radnice - Plesná, Globus/ Schedule