Bus - 201

201

201 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 201 bus (Direction: Conestoga Station) has 24 stops departing from Forest Glen and ending in Conestoga Mall.

201 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:15 AM and ends at 11:45 PM. Normal operating days: Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Choose any of the 201 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Conestoga Station

Forest Glen 700 Strasburg Rd, Waterloo View full schedule Go to station
Block Line / Laurentian 276 Laurentian Dr, Waterloo View full schedule Go to station
Block Line / Westmount 690 Block Line Rd, Waterloo View full schedule Go to station
Fischer-Hallman / Westmount 1178 Fischer Hallman Rd, Waterloo View full schedule Go to station
Fischer-Hallman / Activa View full schedule Go to station
Fischer-Hallman / Ottawa 660 Fischer Hallman Rd, Waterloo View full schedule Go to station
Fischer-Hallman / Mcgarry 336 Fischer Hallman Road, Waterloo View full schedule Go to station
Fischer-Hallman / Queens 1527 Queen's Boulevard, Waterloo View full schedule Go to station
Fischer-Hallman / Highland 774 Highland Road West, Waterloo View full schedule Go to station
Fischer-Hallman / Victoria 89 Fenwick Crt, Waterloo View full schedule Go to station
Fischer-Hallman / Stoke 328 Hazelglen Drive, Waterloo View full schedule Go to station
Fischer-Hallman / University 425 Belgreen Way, Waterloo View full schedule Go to station
Fischer-Hallman / Thorndale 42 Fischer-Hallman Road South, Waterloo View full schedule Go to station
Fischer-Hallman / Erb 10 Fischer-Hallman Road North, Waterloo View full schedule Go to station
Fischer-Hallman / Keats Way 454 Keats Way, Waterloo View full schedule Go to station
Fischer-Hallman / Columbia 425 Stillmeadow Cir, Waterloo View full schedule Go to station
Columbia / Beechlawn 461 Stillmeadow Cir, Waterloo View full schedule Go to station
Columbia / Phillip 295 Phillip Street, Waterloo View full schedule Go to station
Columbia / Hazel 57 Columbia St W, Waterloo View full schedule Go to station
King / Columbia King Street North, Waterloo View full schedule Go to station
King / Weber 410 King Street North, Waterloo View full schedule Go to station
Manulife King Street North, Waterloo View full schedule Go to station

201 FAQ

What time does the 201 bus start operating?

201 bus starts operating at 12:15 AM on Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 201 bus stop working?

201 bus stops operating at 11:45 PM on Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 201 bus arrive?

When does the iXpress Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for iXpress Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 201 bus Stops

Forest Glen • Block Line / Laurentian • Block Line / Westmount • Fischer-Hallman / Westmount • Fischer-Hallman / Activa • Fischer-Hallman / Ottawa • Fischer-Hallman / Mcgarry • Fischer-Hallman / Queens • Fischer-Hallman / Highland • Fischer-Hallman / Victoria • Fischer-Hallman / Stoke • Fischer-Hallman / University • Fischer-Hallman / Thorndale • Fischer-Hallman / Erb • Fischer-Hallman / Keats Way • Fischer-Hallman / Columbia • Columbia / Beechlawn • Columbia / U.W. • Columbia / Phillip • Columbia / Hazel • King / Columbia • King / Weber • Manulife • Conestoga Mall

List of 201 bus Streets

700 Strasburg Rd • 276 Laurentian Dr • 690 Block Line Rd • 1178 Fischer Hallman Rd • 660 Fischer Hallman Rd • 336 Fischer Hallman Road • 1527 Queen's Boulevard • 774 Highland Road West • 89 Fenwick Crt • 328 Hazelglen Drive • 425 Belgreen Way • 42 Fischer-Hallman Road South • 10 Fischer-Hallman Road North • 454 Keats Way • 425 Stillmeadow Cir • 461 Stillmeadow Cir • 295 Phillip Street • 57 Columbia St W • King Street North • 410 King Street North • King Street North

201 bus Schedule

201 bus route operates on Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 12:15 AM - 11:45 PM

Sunday 12:15 AM - 11:45 PM
Monday Not Operational
Tuesday 12:15 AM - 11:45 PM
Wednesday 12:15 AM - 11:45 PM
Thursday 12:15 AM - 11:45 PM
Friday 12:15 AM - 11:45 PM
Saturday 12:15 AM - 11:45 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 83 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 201 bus route is Forest Glen and the last stop is Conestoga Mall. 201 (Direction: Conestoga Station) is operational during Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Additional information: 201 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 37 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Grand River Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Toronto, and helps to find the closest 201 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 201 bus to take on your trip.

201 near me

Alternative Directions

201 FAQ

What time does the 201 bus start operating?

201 bus starts operating at 12:15 AM on Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 201 bus stop working?

201 bus stops operating at 11:45 PM on Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 201 bus arrive?

When does the iXpress Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for iXpress Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More