202 Line
Pendel St. Philipsland - Numansdorp A29
Connexxion
Connexxion 202 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 202 bus (Numansdorp Viaduct A29) has 2 stops departing from St.Philipsland, Haven and ending at Numansdorp, Viaduct A29.
Choose any of the 202 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Numansdorp Viaduct A29 (2 stops)
St.Philipsland, Haven
Numansdorp, Viaduct A29
202 FAQ
What time does the 202 bus start operating?
Services on the 202 bus start at 07:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 202 bus stop working?
Services on the 202 bus stop at 18:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 202 bus arrive?
When does the Pendel St. Philipsland - Numansdorp A29 bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Pendel St. Philipsland - Numansdorp A29 bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 202 (Numansdorp Viaduct A29) bus fare?
The Pendel St. Philipsland - Numansdorp A29 (Numansdorp Viaduct A29) bus fare is about €1.01.
Is there a 202 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 202 bus stop.
202 Bus Schedule
202 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:25 - 18:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:25 - 18:25 | 60 - 120 |
Tue | 07:25 - 18:25 | 60 - 120 |
Wed | 07:25 - 18:25 | 60 - 120 |
Thu | 07:25 - 18:25 | 60 - 120 |
Fri | 07:25 - 18:25 | 60 - 120 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Connexxion Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 202 (from St.Philipsland, Haven), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 202 (Numansdorp Viaduct A29) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Connexxion info now.
202 line bus fare
Connexxion 202 (Numansdorp Viaduct A29) ride fare is about €1.01. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Connexxion’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Connexxion’s official website.
202 (Connexxion)
The first stop of the 202 bus route is St.Philipsland, Haven and the last stop is Numansdorp, Viaduct A29. 202 (Numansdorp Viaduct A29) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 202 has 2 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Connexxion suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Netherlands, and helps to find the closest 202 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 202 bus to take on your trip.
Line 202 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 202 (Numansdorp Viaduct A29) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 202 bus tracker or a live Connexxion bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Connexxion or a trip planner for train, metro, light rail, bus or ferry to plan your route around Netherlands. The trip planner shows updated data for Connexxion and any bus, including line 202, in Netherlands
202 - Alternative Directions
Connexxion Lines in Netherlands
- 177 - Strijen - Rotterdam/ Schedule
- 599 - Wemeldinge - Yerseke/ Schedule
- OVOM - van Zuid-Beijerland naar Oud-Beijerland/ Schedule
- 176 - Dordrecht - Rotterdam/ Schedule
- 666 - Maasdam - Oud-Beijerland/ Schedule
- 596 - 's Heerenhoek - Ellewoutsdijk/ Schedule
- 107 - St. Annaland - Bergen op Zoom/ Schedule
- 171 - Aalsmeer Busstation - Amsterdam Bijlmer ArenA/ Schedule
- 382 - IJmuiden aan Zee - Amsterdam Sloterdijk/ Schedule
- 639 - Krabbendijke - Goes/ Schedule
- 170 - Goudswaard - Rotterdam/ Schedule
- 7 - Haarlem Station - NOVA College - Spaarne College/ Schedule
- 163 - Oud-Beijerland - Rotterdam Lombardijen/ Schedule
- 200 - Amsterdam Gaasperplas - Schiphol Airport/ Schedule
- 606 - Sas van Gent - Terneuzen/ Schedule
- 52 - Domburg - Middelburg/ Schedule
- 385 - Haarlem Station - IJmuiden Dennekoplaan/ Schedule
- 8 - Haarlem Station - NOVA College - Hogeschool/ Schedule
- 641 - Middelburg - Goes/ Schedule
- 643 - St. Annaland - Goes/ Schedule