202 Line
Kbelský Hřbitov
DPP
DPP 202 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 202 bus (Kbelský Hřbitov) has 4 stops departing from Čakovice and ending at Kbelský Hřbitov.
202 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 04:24. Operating days this week: Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
Choose any of the 202 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Kbelský Hřbitov (4 stops)
Čakovice
Radonická
Miškovice
Kbelský Hřbitov
202 FAQ
What time does the 202 bus start operating?
Services on the 202 bus start at 04:24 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 202 bus stop working?
Services on the 202 bus stop at 04:24 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 202 bus arrive?
When does the Kbelský Hřbitov bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Kbelský Hřbitov bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 202 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 202 bus stop.
202 Bus Schedule
202 bus route operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 04:24
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:24 | Single departure |
Mon | 04:24 | Single departure |
Tue | 04:24 | Single departure |
Wed | 04:24 | Single departure |
Thu | 04:24 | Single departure |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
DPP Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 202 (from Čakovice), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 202 (Kbelský Hřbitov) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all DPP info now.
202 line bus fare
DPP 202 (Kbelský Hřbitov) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about DPP tickets costs please check the Moovit app or DPP’s official website.
202 (DPP)
The first stop of the 202 bus route is Čakovice and the last stop is Kbelský Hřbitov. 202 (Kbelský Hřbitov) is operational during Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
Additional information: 202 has 4 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 4 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you DPP suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Prague, and helps to find the closest 202 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 202 bus to take on your trip.
Line 202 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 202 (Kbelský Hřbitov) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 202 bus tracker or a live DPP bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for DPP or a trip planner for light rail, bus, train, Trolleybus, subway, funicular, ferry or gondola to plan your route around Prague. The trip planner shows updated data for DPP and any bus, including line 202, in Prague
202 - Alternative Directions
DPP Lines in Prague
- 156 - Nádraží Holešovice - OC Stromovka - Nádraží Holešovice/ Schedule
- 175 - Florenc - Háje/ Schedule
- 108 - Dejvická - Divoká Šárka/ Schedule
- 251 - Sídliště Čimice - Šimůnkova/ Schedule
- 262 - Sídliště Rohožník - Sídliště Horní Počernice/ Schedule
- 201 - Nádraží Holešovice - Černý Most/ Schedule
- 241 - Smíchovské nádraží - Lipence/ Schedule
- 188 - Želivského - Kavčí hory/ Schedule
- 916 - Palmovka - Vinořský hřbitov/ Schedule
- 159 - Letňany - Vinoř/ Schedule
- 157 - Kačerov - Násirovo náměstí/ Schedule
- 150 - Želivského - Na Beránku/ Schedule
- 272 - Dolnokřeslická - Nádraží Uhříněves/ Schedule
- 104 - Klukovice - Na Hvězdárně/ Schedule
- 121 - Poliklinika Budějovická - Nádraží Braník/ Schedule
- 100 - Zličín - Letiště / Terminál 1/ Schedule
- 105 - Smíchovské nádraží - Filmové ateliéry Barrandov - Smíchovské nádraží/ Schedule
- 144 - Kobylisy - Poliklinika Mazurská/ Schedule
- 138 - Ústavy Akademie věd - Sídliště Spořilov - Skalka - Sídliště Skalka/ Schedule
- H1 - Chodov - Náměstí Republiky - Chodov/ Schedule