202 Line
Front St West at Bay St East Side - Union Station
TTC
TTC 202 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 202 bus (Front St West at Bay St East Side - Union Station) has 17 stops departing from Cherry Beach Loop and ending at Front St West at Bay St East Side - Union Station.
Choose any of the 202 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Front St West at Bay St East Side - Union Station (17 stops)
Cherry Beach Loop
Cherry St at Unwin Ave North Side
Cherry St at Polson St
New Cherry St at Commissioners St North Side
New Cherry St at Lake Shore Blvd East
Mill St at Cherry St West Side
Mill St at Trinity St
Mill St at Parliament St
Parliament St at Lake Shore Blvd East South Side
Queens Quay East at Lower Sherbourne St
Queens Quay East at Richardson St
Queens Quay East at Lower Jarvis St West Side
Queens Quay East at Freeland St
Queens Quay East at Yonge St
Bay St at Queens Quay West North Side - Jack Layton Ferry Terminal
Bay St at Lake Shore Blvd W
Front St West at Bay St East Side - Union Station
202 FAQ
What time does the 202 bus start operating?
Services on the 202 bus start at 09:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 202 bus stop working?
Services on the 202 bus stop at 01:00 on Sunday.
What time does the 202 bus arrive?
When does the Front St West at Bay St East Side - Union Station bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Front St West at Bay St East Side - Union Station bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 202 (Front St West at Bay St East Side - Union Station) bus fare?
The Front St West at Bay St East Side - Union Station (Front St West at Bay St East Side - Union Station) bus fare is about $3.30.
Is there a 202 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 202 bus stop.
202 Bus Schedule
202 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 09:00 - 22:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 09:20 - 01:00 | 20 |
Mon | 09:00 - 22:00 | 20 - 30 |
Tue | 09:00 - 22:00 | 20 - 30 |
Wed | 09:00 - 22:00 | 20 - 30 |
Thu | 09:00 - 22:00 | 20 - 30 |
Fri | 09:00 - 22:00 | 20 - 30 |
Sat | 09:17 - 01:01 | 20 |
TTC Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 202 (from Cherry Beach Loop), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 202 (Front St West at Bay St East Side - Union Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TTC info now.
202 line bus fare
TTC 202 (Front St West at Bay St East Side - Union Station) ride fare is about $3.30. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TTC’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or TTC’s official website.
202 (TTC)
The first stop of the 202 bus route is Cherry Beach Loop and the last stop is Front St West at Bay St East Side - Union Station. 202 (Front St West at Bay St East Side - Union Station) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 202 has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TTC suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Toronto, and helps to find the closest 202 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 202 bus to take on your trip.
Line 202 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 202 (Front St West at Bay St East Side - Union Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 202 bus tracker or a live TTC bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TTC or a trip planner for bus, Streetcar, subway, train or ferry to plan your route around Toronto. The trip planner shows updated data for TTC and any bus, including line 202, in Toronto
202 - Alternative Directions
TTC Lines in Toronto
- 59A - MAPLE LEAF/ Schedule
- 129B - MCCOWAN NORTH/ Schedule
- 162 - LAWRENCE - DONWAY/ Schedule
- 97A - YONGE/ Schedule
- 13B - AVENUE ROAD/ Schedule
- 902 - MARKHAM RD EXPRESS/ Schedule
- 135 - GERRARD/ Schedule
- 34C - EGLINTON EAST/ Schedule
- 96S - WILSON/ Schedule
- 111 - EAST MALL/ Schedule
- 54 - LAWRENCE EAST/ Schedule
- 132S - MILNER/ Schedule
- 107B - YORK UNIVERSITY HEIGHTS/ Schedule
- 60 - STEELES WEST/ Schedule
- 23 - DAWES/ Schedule
- 63B - OSSINGTON/ Schedule
- 100A - FLEMINGDON PARK/ Schedule
- 107C - YORK UNIVERSITY HEIGHTS/ Schedule
- 115 - SILVER HILLS/ Schedule
- 9 - BELLAMY/ Schedule