202: OLIVE Line
202 Southbound
Wichita Transit
Wichita Transit 202: OLIVE Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 202: OLIVE bus (202 Southbound) has 18 stops departing from Wsu Metro Plex and ending at Wsu South Campus.
Choose any of the 202: OLIVE bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 202 Southbound (18 stops)
Wsu Metro Plex
Oliver And 29th South Bound
Oliver And 25th South Bound
Oliver And 21st South Bound
Eck Stadium Inbound
Elliott Hall Ib
17th And Bluff South Bound
Oliver And Vesta South Bound
Oliver And 13th South Bound
Oliver And 8th South Boud
Oliver And Central South Bound
Oliver And Douglas South Bound
Oliver And Orme South Bound
Oliver And Lincoln South Bound
Oliver And Boston South Bound
Harry And Oliver Ib
Harry And Georgetown Ib
Wsu South Campus
202: OLIVE FAQ
What time does the 202: OLIVE bus start operating?
Services on the 202: OLIVE bus start at 7:00 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 202: OLIVE bus stop working?
Services on the 202: OLIVE bus stop at 6:00 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 202: OLIVE bus arrive?
When does the 202 Southbound bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 202 Southbound bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Wichita Transit 202: OLIVE bus line run on Independence day?
The 202: OLIVE bus's operating hours on Independence day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 202: OLIVE bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 202: OLIVE bus stop.
202: OLIVE Bus Schedule
202: OLIVE bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 7:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 7:00 AM - 6:00 PM | 60 |
Tue | 7:00 AM - 6:00 PM | 60 |
Wed | 7:00 AM - 6:00 PM | 60 |
Thu | 7:00 AM - 6:00 PM | 60 |
Fri | 7:00 AM - 6:00 PM | 60 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wichita Transit Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 202: OLIVE (from Wsu Metro Plex), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 202: OLIVE (202 Southbound) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Wichita Transit info now.
202: OLIVE line bus fare
Wichita Transit 202: OLIVE (202 Southbound) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Wichita Transit tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Wichita Transit’s official website.
202: OLIVE (Wichita Transit)
The first stop of the 202: OLIVE bus route is Wsu Metro Plex and the last stop is Wsu South Campus. 202: OLIVE (202 Southbound) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 202: OLIVE has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Wichita Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Wichita, and helps to find the closest 202: OLIVE bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 202: OLIVE bus to take on your trip.
Line 202: OLIVE Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 202: OLIVE (202 Southbound) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 202: OLIVE bus tracker or a live Wichita Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Wichita Transit or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Wichita. The trip planner shows updated data for Wichita Transit and any bus, including line 202: OLIVE, in Wichita
202: OLIVE - Alternative Directions
Wichita Transit Lines in Wichita
- ROUTE26: PWNEPLA - Route26: PwnePlaza-S Hydraulic-/ Schedule
- ROUTE25: E CENTR - Route25: E Central-Wesley-Towne/ Schedule
- ROUTE21: DOUGLAS - Route21: Douglas-Hillside-WSU-Gr/ Schedule
- ROUTE13: N BDWY- - Route13: N Bdwy-NoMar-37th St/ Schedule
- ROUTE27: N BDWY- - Route27: N Bdwy-E13th-Waterfront/ Schedule
- ROUTE16: S BDWY- - Route16: S Bdwy-Lincoln-Seneca-4/ Schedule
- ROUTE29: HYDRAUL - Route29: Hydraulic-ELincoln-Town/ Schedule
- ROUTE12: DOUGLAS - Route12: Douglas-Central-Tyler-N/ Schedule
- Q-LINE CLIFTON T - Q-Line Clifton to Walnut/ Schedule
- ROUTE28: KU MED- - Route28: KU Med-NGrove-25thSt/ Schedule
- ROUTE23: PWNEPLA - Route23: PwnePlaza-Planeview-Spi/ Schedule
- ROUTE201: ROCK R - Route201: Rock Road/ Schedule
- ROUTE11: MAPLE-R - Route11: Maple-Ridge-21st-NewMrk/ Schedule
- ROUTE17: RIVERSI - Route17: Riverside-Waco-Twin La/ Schedule
- ROUTE22: S BDWY- - Route22: S Bdwy-E Harry-EKllg Wa/ Schedule
- ROUTE15: DOUGLAS - Route15: Douglas-West-13th-TwnLk/ Schedule
- ROUTE14: DOUGLAS - Route14: Douglas-Meridian-PwnePl/ Schedule