203 Line
Manor Farm - Parklands Drive
Bus Éireann
Bus Éireann 203 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 203 bus (Ballyphehane) has 41 stops departing from Parklands Drive and ending at Manor Farm.
Choose any of the 203 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ballyphehane (41 stops)
Parklands Drive
Parklands Drive
St. John's Well
Bridevalley Lower
Bridevalley View
Willow Bank
Fairfield Road
Fairfield Road
Knockpogue Avenue
Popham's Road
Farranferris Avenue
Fairfield Avenue
Old Commons Road
Blackpool Retail Park
Dublin Street
Blackpool Church
Watercourse Road
Constellation Bar
Coburg Street
St Patrick's Street
Princes Street
Grand Parade
South Mall
Cork City Hall
Langford Row
Summerhill South
Evergreen Road
Turners Cross Cu
Turners Cross Stad
Pearse Road
Rugby Stadium
Connolly Road Junc
Clarkes Road
Pearse Square Shops
Fr Dominic Rd Junc
Sarahville Place
Connolly Road Junc
Connolly Park
Forge Hill Junc
Manor Farm
Manor Farm
203 FAQ
What time does the 203 bus start operating?
Services on the 203 bus start at 06:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 203 bus stop working?
Services on the 203 bus stop at 22:45 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 203 bus arrive?
When does the Manor Farm - Parklands Drive Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Manor Farm - Parklands Drive Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 203 (Ballyphehane) bus fare?
The Manor Farm - Parklands Drive (Ballyphehane) bus fare is about €1.55.
Does the Bus Éireann 203 bus line run on May Day?
The 203 bus's operating hours on May Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 203 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 203 bus stop.
203 bus Schedule
203 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:30 - 22:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 09:50 - 22:45 | 30 |
Mon | 06:30 - 22:45 | 20 - 30 |
Tue | 06:30 - 22:45 | 20 - 30 |
Wed | 06:30 - 22:45 | 20 - 30 |
Thu | 06:30 - 22:45 | 20 - 30 |
Fri | 06:30 - 22:45 | 20 - 30 |
Sat | 07:15 - 22:45 | 15 - 30 |
Bus Éireann Service Alerts
See all updates on 203 (from Parklands Drive), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 203 (Ballyphehane) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Bus Éireann info now.
203 line bus fare
Bus Éireann 203 (Ballyphehane) ride fare is about €1.55. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Bus Éireann’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Bus Éireann’s official website.
203 (Bus Éireann)
The first stop of the 203 bus route is Parklands Drive and the last stop is Manor Farm. 203 (Ballyphehane) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 203 has 41 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 56 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Bus Éireann suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ireland, and helps to find the closest 203 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 203 bus to take on your trip.
Line 203 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 203 (Ballyphehane) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 203 bus tracker or a live Bus Éireann bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Bus Éireann or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus or Train to plan your route around Ireland. The trip planner shows updated data for Bus Éireann and any bus, including line 203, in Ireland
203 - Alternative Directions
Bus Éireann Lines in Ireland
- 372 - Waterford Bus Stn - Wexford Station/ Schedule
- 440 - Athlone Station - Mill Street/ Schedule
- 248 - Parnell Place - Glenville/ Schedule
- S2 - Rosses Upper - Strandhill/ Schedule
- 214 - CUH A&E - Knockraha/ Schedule
- 320 - Charleville - Limerick Bus Station/ Schedule
- 109 - Dublin Busáras - Virginia/ Schedule
- 421 - Ballina Station - Claremorris/ Schedule
- 105X - UCD Belfield Campus - Fairyhouse Cross/ Schedule
- 423 - Clifden - Westport Stn
- 304A - UL Student Centre - St Nessan's Church/ Schedule
- 2 - Wexford Station - Dublin Airport/ Schedule
- 314 - Ballybunion - Limerick Bus Station/ Schedule
- 245 - Clonmel Station - Parnell Place/ Schedule
- 30 - Donegal - Dublin Busáras/ Schedule
- 258 - Rylane - Macroom/ Schedule
- 350 - Ennis Station - Galway Bus Station/ Schedule
- 332 - Cashel - Limerick Bus Station/ Schedule
- D2 - Alverno Terrace - Drogheda Bus Station/ Schedule
- 329 - Limerick (Bus Station) - Kilfinane/ Schedule