203 Line
Alum Rock Station via Baypointe
VTA
VTA 203 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 203 bus (Alum Rock Station via Baypointe) has 20 stops departing from Civic Center Station (N) and ending at Alum Rock Transit Center.
Choose any of the 203 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Alum Rock Station via Baypointe (20 stops)
Civic Center Station (N)
1st & Gish
Metro Station (N)
1st & Karina
1st & Component
1st & Bonaventura
1st & Orchard (N)
1st & River Oaks (N)
Tasman & 1st (E)
Tasman & Baypointe (E)
Tasman & Cisco (E)
Tasman & Alder (E)
Great Mall & McCandless (E)
Milpitas Transit Center
Capitol & Trade Zone
Capitol & Longford
Capitol & Ohlone
Penitencia Creek Station (Bay 2)
Capitol & McKee Lr Station
Alum Rock Transit Center
203 FAQ
What time does the 203 bus start operating?
Services on the 203 bus start at 12:14 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 203 bus stop working?
Services on the 203 bus stop at 12:57 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 203 bus arrive?
When does the Alum Rock Station via Baypointe Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Alum Rock Station via Baypointe Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 203 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 203 bus stop.
203 bus Schedule
203 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 12:14 AM - 12:57 AM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 12:14 AM - 12:57 AM | 43 |
Mon | 12:14 AM - 12:57 AM | 43 |
Tue | 12:14 AM - 12:57 AM | 43 |
Wed | 12:14 AM - 12:57 AM | 43 |
Thu | 12:14 AM - 12:57 AM | 43 |
Fri | 12:14 AM - 12:57 AM | 43 |
Sat | 12:14 AM - 12:57 AM | 43 |
VTA bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 203 (from Civic Center Station (N)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 203 (Alum Rock Station via Baypointe) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all VTA info now.
203 line bus fare
VTA 203 (Alum Rock Station via Baypointe) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about VTA tickets costs please check the Moovit app or VTA’s official website.
203 (VTA)
The first stop of the 203 bus route is Civic Center Station (N) and the last stop is Alum Rock Transit Center. 203 (Alum Rock Station via Baypointe) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 203 has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 47 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you VTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in San Francisco - San Jose, CA, and helps to find the closest 203 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 203 bus to take on your trip.
Line 203 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 203 (Alum Rock Station via Baypointe) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 203 bus tracker or a live VTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for VTA or a trip planner for BART, Bus, Light Rail, Train, Cable Car or Ferry to plan your route around San Francisco - San Jose, CA. The trip planner shows updated data for VTA and any bus, including line 203, in San Francisco - San Jose, CA
VTA Lines in San Francisco - San Jose, CA
- BB (5/10-5/12) - Bus Bridge
- 84 - Gilroy TC - St. Louise Hosp via Gilroy Outlets
- 256 - Willow Glen HS - 1st & Keyes
- 202 - 2nd & Santa Clara - Winchester/ Schedule
- 25 - De Anza Coll - Alum Rock via Valley Med/ Schedule
- ACE VIOLET - West Milpitas/ Schedule
- ACE GREEN - North Santa Clara/ Schedule
- 20 - Milpitas BART - Sunnyvale TC/ Schedule
- EX 104 - Milpitas BART - Stanford Research Park/ Schedule
- EXPRESS 121 - Gilroy/Morgan Hill - Lockheed Martin/ Schedule
- 66 - North Milpitas - Santa Teresa Stn/ Schedule
- EX 102 - South San Jose - Stanford Research Park/ Schedule
- 70 - Milpitas BART - Capitol Stn via Jackson/ Schedule
- 87 - Morgan Hill Civic Center - Burnett Ave
- 201 - 2nd & Santa Clara - Santa Teresa/ Schedule
- 522 - Palo Alto TC - Eastridge
- 288 - Gunn HS - Middlefield & Colorado via Charlston
- 288L - Gunn HS - Louis & Fielding
- ACE RED - North Sunnyvale/ Schedule
- 83 - Ohlone-Chynoweth Stn - Almaden & McKean/ Schedule