206 Line
Waiblingen - Endersbach - Beutelsbach - Schnait
SSB
SSB 206 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 206 bus (Beutelsb. Benz. Bi.Zentrum) has 7 stops departing from Schnait Wiesentalstraße and ending at Beutelsb. Benz. Bi.Zentrum.
206 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:16. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 206 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Beutelsb. Benz. Bi.Zentrum (7 stops)
Schnait Wiesentalstraße
Schnait Buchhaldenstr.
Schnait Silcherstraße
Beutelsbach Schurwaldstraße
Beutelsb. Ulrichstraße
Beutelsbach Rathaus
Beutelsb. Benz. Bi.Zentrum
206 FAQ
What time does the 206 bus start operating?
Services on the 206 bus start at 07:16 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 206 bus stop working?
Services on the 206 bus stop at 07:16 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 206 bus arrive?
When does the Waiblingen - Endersbach - Beutelsbach - Schnait bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Waiblingen - Endersbach - Beutelsbach - Schnait bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 206 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 206 bus stop.
206 Bus Schedule
206 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:16
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:16 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:16 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:16 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:16 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:16 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
SSB Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 206 (from Schnait Wiesentalstraße), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 206 (Beutelsb. Benz. Bi.Zentrum) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SSB info now.
206 line bus fare
SSB 206 (Beutelsb. Benz. Bi.Zentrum) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SSB tickets costs please check the Moovit app or SSB’s official website.
206 (SSB)
The first stop of the 206 bus route is Schnait Wiesentalstraße and the last stop is Beutelsb. Benz. Bi.Zentrum. 206 (Beutelsb. Benz. Bi.Zentrum) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 206 has 7 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 14 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SSB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Stuttgart, and helps to find the closest 206 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 206 bus to take on your trip.
Line 206 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 206 (Beutelsb. Benz. Bi.Zentrum) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 206 bus tracker or a live SSB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SSB or a trip planner for subway, bus, funicular, train, S-Bahn, light rail or ferry to plan your route around Stuttgart. The trip planner shows updated data for SSB and any bus, including line 206, in Stuttgart
206 - Alternative Directions
SSB Lines in Stuttgart
- 913 - Göppingen - Faurndau - Sparwiesen/ Schedule
- 339 - Korb - Schwaikheim - Winnenden ZOB - Rems-Murr-Klinikum/ Schedule
- 775 - Wildberg - Kuppingen - Herrenberg/ Schedule
- 433A - Ludwigsburg - Poppenweiler (Schülerverkehr)/ Schedule
- N53 - Ludwigsburg - Möglingen - Markgröningen - Schwieberdingen - Hemmingen - Münchingen/ Schedule
- 592A - Eberdingen - Nußdorf - Aurich - Vaihingen (E) (Schülerverkehr)/ Schedule
- 826A - Waldenbuch - Leinfelden (Schülerverkehr)/ Schedule
- RT982 - Gammelshausen - Bad Ditzenbach - Deggingen/ Schedule
- 65 - (Uhlbach -) Obertürkheim - Plieningen - Flughafen/Messe (SAB)/ Schedule
- 119 - Esslingen (N) - Nellingen - Denkendorf/ Schedule
- 269 - Alfdorf - Vordersteinenberg/ Schedule
- 180 - Nürtingen - Neuffen - Beuren - Kohlberg - Tischardt - Nürtingen/ Schedule
- RT187 - Kleinbettlingen - Bempflingen - Nürtingen/ Schedule
- N98 - Göppingen ZOB - Heiningen - Bad Boll - Göppingen ZOB/ Schedule
- 433 - Asperg - Ludwigsburg ZOB - Hochberg - Poppenweiler/ Schedule
- 965 - Geislingen ZOB - Bad Überkingen - Unterböhringen/ Schedule
- 941 - Göppingen - Eislingen - Salach - Eislingen - Ottenbach/ Schedule
- RT773 - Herrenberg - Deckenpfronn/ Schedule
- 161 - Kirchheim (T) Altvaterweg - ZOB - Ötlingen/ Schedule
- 774 - Nagold - Jettingen - Haslach - Herrenberg/ Schedule