206 Line
Intercambiador Laguna (T)→Barrio Nuevo
Titsa
Titsa 206 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 206 bus (Intercambiador Laguna (T)→Barrio Nuevo) has 47 stops departing from Intercambiador Laguna (T) and ending at Barrio Nuevo.
Choose any of the 206 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Intercambiador Laguna (T)→Barrio Nuevo (47 stops)
Intercambiador Laguna (T)
Los Menceyes
Museo De La Ciencia
Mencey Bencomo
Los Guanches
El Drago
Escuela De Idiomas
Tradiciones Verdeñas
La Verdellada
La Salle
Barrio Nuevo
Doctor Pasteur
El Puente
Calvo Sotelo
San Cristobal
El Mercado
Quintin Benito
Silverio Alonso
Lucas Vega
San Antonio
Marcelino Perdomo
Maracaibo
El Coromoto
Andrés Bello
Calle Cabildo
Bartolome Cairasco
Venezuela 95
Venezuela 79
Lozoya
Avenida La Candelaria
San Benito
Juana Blanca
6 De Diciembre
El Juego
Trinidad
Trinidad 60
Intercambiador Laguna (T)
Los Menceyes
Museo De La Ciencia
Mencey Bencomo
Los Guanches
El Drago
Escuela De Idiomas
Tradiciones Verdeñas
La Verdellada
La Salle
Barrio Nuevo
206 FAQ
What time does the 206 bus start operating?
Services on the 206 bus start at 07:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 206 bus stop working?
Services on the 206 bus stop at 20:50 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 206 bus arrive?
When does the Intercambiador Laguna (T)→Barrio Nuevo Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Intercambiador Laguna (T)→Barrio Nuevo Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 206 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 206 bus stop.
206 bus Schedule
206 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:50 - 21:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:10 - 20:50 | 40 - 280 |
Mon | 07:50 - 21:20 | 30 - 265 |
Tue | 07:50 - 21:20 | 30 - 265 |
Wed | 07:50 - 21:20 | 30 - 265 |
Thu | 07:50 - 21:20 | 30 - 265 |
Fri | 07:50 - 21:20 | 30 - 265 |
Sat | 08:10 - 20:50 | 40 - 280 |
Titsa bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 206 (from Intercambiador Laguna (T)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 206 (Intercambiador Laguna (T)→Barrio Nuevo) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Titsa info now.
206 line bus fare
Titsa 206 (Intercambiador Laguna (T)→Barrio Nuevo) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Titsa tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Titsa’s official website.
206 (Titsa)
The first stop of the 206 bus route is Intercambiador Laguna (T) and the last stop is Barrio Nuevo. 206 (Intercambiador Laguna (T)→Barrio Nuevo) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 206 has 47 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 58 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Titsa suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Tenerife, and helps to find the closest 206 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 206 bus to take on your trip.
Line 206 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 206 (Intercambiador Laguna (T)→Barrio Nuevo) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 206 bus tracker or a live Titsa bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Titsa or a trip planner for Light Rail or Bus to plan your route around Tenerife. The trip planner shows updated data for Titsa and any bus, including line 206, in Tenerife
206 - Alternative Directions
Titsa Lines in Tenerife
- 921 - INTERCAMBIADOR ->AVENIDA REYES CATÓLICOS-> INTERCAMBIADOR/ Schedule
- 911 - MUELLE NORTE - RAMBLAS - CRUZ DEL SEÑOR - BARRIO DE LA SALUD - CUESTA PIEDRA/ Schedule
- 128 - SANTA CRUZ-LA HIDALGA-ARAFO-GUIMAR/ Schedule
- 906 - INTERCAMBIADOR -> BARRIO LA SALUD(CUESTA PIEDRA) (POR BENITO PEREZ ARMAS)/ Schedule
- 902 - INTERCAMBIADOR - PLAZA LOS PATOS - BARRIO NUEVO/ Schedule
- 217 - INTERCAMBIADOR-> LOS ANDENES-EL CARDONAL- H.U.C/ Schedule
- 430 - GRANADILLA -> SAN ISIDRO -VILLA DE ARICO-EL PORÍS/ Schedule
- 103 - SANTA CRUZ -> PUERTO DE LA CRUZ(POR EL BOTÁNICO)/ Schedule
- 345 - PTO. DE LA CRUZ -> OROTAVA-AGUAMANSA/ Schedule
- 330 - (CIRCUNVALACIÓN)LOS REALEJOS – SAN VICENTE – LAS LLANADAS/ Schedule
- 975 - SANTA CRUZ - LA GALLEGA (NOCTURNO)/ Schedule
- 941 - INTERCAMBIADOR - URB. AÑAZA - ACORAN - BOCA CANGREJO/ Schedule
- 224 - INTERCAMBIADOR-V.GUERRA-TEJINA POR EL BOQUERON-PTA. DEL HIDALGO/ Schedule
- 76 - LA LAGUNA -> CARBONERAS -> AFUR/ Schedule
- 944 - EL TABLERO - LA GALLEGA - AVDA.HESPERIDES - TINCER - TACO/ Schedule
- 102 - SANTA CRUZ -> PUERTO DE LA CRUZ(POR LAS ARENAS)/ Schedule
- 415 - EL FRAILE -> AEROPUERTO SUR -> SAN ISIDRO POR LAS GALLETAS/ Schedule
- 421 - VALLE SAN LORENZO -> CAMELLA -> CABO BLANCO -> IES LAS GALLETAS
- 470 - LOS CRISTIANOS - EL MÉDANO/ Schedule
- 373 - LAS DEHESAS-LA FLORIDA-CAMINO POLO- LA PIEDAD-LAS DEHESAS/ Schedule