206 BARREIRINHA / SÃO JOSÉ Line
Terminal Central São José → Terminal Barreirinha
Rede Integrada de Transportes (Cartões e Dinheiro)
Rede Integrada de Transportes (Cartões e Dinheiro) 206 BARREIRINHA / SÃO JOSÉ Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 206 BARREIRINHA / SÃO JOSÉ bus (Terminal Central São José → Terminal Barreirinha) has 11 stops departing from Terminal Metropolitano Central São José Dos Pinhais and ending at Terminal Barreirinha.
Choose any of the 206 BARREIRINHA / SÃO JOSÉ bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Terminal Central São José → Terminal Barreirinha (11 stops)
Terminal Metropolitano Central São José Dos Pinhais
Terminal Boqueirão
Terminal Carmo
Terminal Hauer
Paiol
Guadalupe (Pedro Ivo)
Círculo Militar → Barreirinha / Centro Cívico
Comendador Fontana
Centro Cívico - Assembleia
Ahú
Terminal Barreirinha
206 BARREIRINHA / SÃO JOSÉ FAQ
What time does the 206 BARREIRINHA / SÃO JOSÉ bus start operating?
Services on the 206 BARREIRINHA / SÃO JOSÉ bus start at 05:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 206 BARREIRINHA / SÃO JOSÉ bus stop working?
Services on the 206 BARREIRINHA / SÃO JOSÉ bus stop at 23:20 on Sunday.
What time does the 206 BARREIRINHA / SÃO JOSÉ bus arrive?
When does the Terminal Central São José → Terminal Barreirinha bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Terminal Central São José → Terminal Barreirinha bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 206 BARREIRINHA / SÃO JOSÉ bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 206 BARREIRINHA / SÃO JOSÉ bus stop.
Rede Integrada de Transportes (Cartões e Dinheiro) 206 BARREIRINHA / SÃO JOSÉ bus Route Map - Terminal Central São José → Terminal Barreirinha
206 BARREIRINHA / SÃO JOSÉ Bus Schedule
206 BARREIRINHA / SÃO JOSÉ bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:45 - 23:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:05 - 23:20 | 25 - 26 |
Mon | 05:45 - 23:30 | 5 - 20 |
Tue | 05:45 - 23:30 | 5 - 20 |
Wed | 05:45 - 23:30 | 5 - 20 |
Thu | 05:45 - 23:30 | 5 - 20 |
Fri | 05:45 - 23:30 | 5 - 20 |
Sat | 05:45 - 23:30 | 18 - 22 |
Rede Integrada de Transportes (Cartões e Dinheiro) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 206 BARREIRINHA / SÃO JOSÉ (from Terminal Metropolitano Central São José Dos Pinhais), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 206 BARREIRINHA / SÃO JOSÉ (Terminal Central São José → Terminal Barreirinha) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Rede Integrada de Transportes (Cartões e Dinheiro) info now.
206 BARREIRINHA / SÃO JOSÉ line bus fare
Rede Integrada de Transportes (Cartões e Dinheiro) 206 BARREIRINHA / SÃO JOSÉ (Terminal Central São José → Terminal Barreirinha) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Rede Integrada de Transportes (Cartões e Dinheiro) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Rede Integrada de Transportes (Cartões e Dinheiro)’s official website.
206 BARREIRINHA / SÃO JOSÉ (Rede Integrada de Transportes (Cartões e Dinheiro))
The first stop of the 206 BARREIRINHA / SÃO JOSÉ bus route is Terminal Metropolitano Central São José Dos Pinhais and the last stop is Terminal Barreirinha. 206 BARREIRINHA / SÃO JOSÉ (Terminal Central São José → Terminal Barreirinha) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 206 BARREIRINHA / SÃO JOSÉ has 11 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 60 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Rede Integrada de Transportes (Cartões e Dinheiro) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Curitiba Region, and helps to find the closest 206 BARREIRINHA / SÃO JOSÉ bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 206 BARREIRINHA / SÃO JOSÉ bus to take on your trip.
Line 206 BARREIRINHA / SÃO JOSÉ Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 206 BARREIRINHA / SÃO JOSÉ (Terminal Central São José → Terminal Barreirinha) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 206 BARREIRINHA / SÃO JOSÉ bus tracker or a live Rede Integrada de Transportes (Cartões e Dinheiro) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Rede Integrada de Transportes (Cartões e Dinheiro) or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Curitiba Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Rede Integrada de Transportes (Cartões e Dinheiro) and any bus, including line 206 BARREIRINHA / SÃO JOSÉ, in Curitiba Region
206 BARREIRINHA / SÃO JOSÉ - Alternative Directions
Rede Integrada de Transportes (Cartões e Dinheiro) Lines in Curitiba Region
- 250 LIGEIRÃO NORTE / SUL - LIGEIRÃO NORTE / SUL/ Schedule
- 610 SÍTIO CERCADO / CAPÃO RASO - SÍTIO CERCADO / CAPÃO RASO/ Schedule
- X36 REFORÇO GUADALUPE / FAZENDINHA - REFORÇO GUADALUPE / FAZENDINHA/ Schedule
- 550 LIGEIRÃO PINHEIRINHO / CARLOS GOMES - LIGEIRÃO PINHEIRINHO / CARLOS GOMES/ Schedule
- 602 CIRCULAR SUL (ANTI-HORÁRIO) - CIRCULAR SUL (ANTI-HORÁRIO)/ Schedule
- X35 PINHEIRINHO / PREFEITURA - PINHEIRINHO / PREFEITURA/ Schedule
- X32 CIC / CAPÃO RASO - CIC / CAPÃO RASO/ Schedule
- 503 BOQUEIRÃO - BOQUEIRÃO/ Schedule
- X11 SÍTIO CERCADO / CAPÃO RASO - SÍTIO CERCADO / CAPÃO RASO/ Schedule
- 607 COLOMBO / CIC - COLOMBO / CIC/ Schedule
- 902 SANTA FELICIDADE / PRAÇA TIRADENTES - SANTA FELICIDADE / PRAÇA TIRADENTES/ Schedule
- 304 PINHAIS / CAMPO COMPRIDO - PINHAIS / CAMPO COMPRIDO/ Schedule
- 700 PINHEIRINHO / CABRAL - PINHEIRINHO / CABRAL/ Schedule
- 305 CENTENÁRIO - CENTENÁRIO/ Schedule
- 507 SÍTIO CERCADO (HORÁRIO) - SÍTIO CERCADO (HORÁRIO)/ Schedule
- 023 INTER 2 (ANTI-HORÁRIO) - INTER 2 (ANTI-HORÁRIO)/ Schedule
- 256 BARREIRINHA / GUADALUPE - BARREIRINHA / GUADALUPE/ Schedule
- 546 SÍTIO CERCADO / BOQUEIRÃO - SÍTIO CERCADO / BOQUEIRÃO/ Schedule
- 350 FAGUNDES VARELA / PINHEIRINHO - FAGUNDES VARELA / PINHEIRINHO/ Schedule
- 506 BAIRRO NOVO - BAIRRO NOVO/ Schedule