207 Line
Lintukorpi
HSL
HSL 207 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 207 bus (Lintukorpi) has 16 stops departing from Leppävaara and ending at Tikaskolo.
Choose any of the 207 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Lintukorpi (16 stops)
Leppävaara
Läkkisepänkuja
Leppävaara Terveysas
Timpurinkuja
Hakkukuja
Leppävaaran Uimah.
Veräjäkallionkatu
Ajurinkatu
Ajurinmäki
Kyyhkysmäki
Kyyhkyspuisto
Kyyhkysmäki 4
Vallikatu
Viserrystie
Tiasentie
Tikaskolo
207 FAQ
What time does the 207 bus start operating?
Services on the 207 bus start at 08:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 207 bus stop working?
Services on the 207 bus stop at 14:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 207 bus arrive?
When does the Lintukorpi Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Lintukorpi Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 207 (Lintukorpi) bus fare?
The Lintukorpi (Lintukorpi) bus fare is about €2.80.
Is there a 207 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 207 bus stop.
207 bus Schedule
207 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 08:45 - 14:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 08:45 - 14:10 | 65 |
Tue | 08:45 - 14:10 | 65 |
Wed | 08:45 - 14:10 | 65 |
Thu | 08:45 - 14:10 | 65 |
Fri | 08:45 - 14:10 | 65 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
HSL bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 207 (from Leppävaara), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 207 (Lintukorpi) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all HSL info now.
207 line bus fare
HSL 207 (Lintukorpi) ride fare is about €2.80. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about HSL’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or HSL’s official website.
207 (HSL)
The first stop of the 207 bus route is Leppävaara and the last stop is Tikaskolo. 207 (Lintukorpi) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 207 has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 16 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you HSL suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Helsinki, and helps to find the closest 207 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 207 bus to take on your trip.
Line 207 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 207 (Lintukorpi) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 207 bus tracker or a live HSL bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for HSL or a trip planner for Metro, Tram, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Helsinki. The trip planner shows updated data for HSL and any bus, including line 207, in Helsinki
207 - Alternative Directions
HSL Lines in Helsinki
- 986B - Nikkilä-Etelä-Paippinen-Rajakulma/ Schedule
- 443 - Kivistö-Vestra/ Schedule
- 71 - Rautatientori-Pihlajisto-Pihlajamäki-Malmi/ Schedule
- 977 - Kytömaa-Päivölä-Keravan asema/ Schedule
- 78N - Rautatientori-Viikki-Latokartano/ Schedule
- 194VT - Nysvidja-Siuntio as.-Evitskog/ Schedule
- 162 - Espoonlahti (M)-Kivenlahti (M)-Saunalahti-Kauklahti/ Schedule
- 643K - Hakaniemi-Hyrylä/ Schedule
- 445 - Kivistö-Katriinan sairaala-Reuna/ Schedule
- 86N - Rautatientori-Kulosaari-Herttoniemi-Santahamina/ Schedule
- 987A - Monninkylä-Pornainen-Järvenpää/ Schedule
- 911 - Kauklahti-Masala-Kirkkonummi/ Schedule
- 82B - Herttoniemi(M)-Tammisalo-Roihuvuori-Itäkeskus(M)/ Schedule
- 603 - Malmi-Oulunkylä-Koskela-Käpylä-Maunula-Pakila-Paloheinä/ Schedule
- 623 - Hakaniemi-Peijas/ Schedule
- 611B - Rautatientori-Siltamäki-Suutarila/ Schedule
- 574 - Peijas-Ruskeasanta-Aviapolis-Ylästö-Myyrmäki/ Schedule
- 56 - Kalasatama(M)-Käpylä-Kannelmäki/ Schedule
- 94N - Rautatientori-Roihuvuori-Kontulankaari/ Schedule
- 992 - Eriksnäs-Söderkulla-Massby-Hindsby-Nikkilä/ Schedule