208 Line
Bishopstown Via Cuh
Bus Éireann
Bus Éireann 208 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 208 bus (Bishopstown Via Cuh) has 39 stops departing from Ashmount Terminus and ending at Marymount Hospice.
Choose any of the 208 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bishopstown Via Cuh (39 stops)
Ashmount Terminus
Ashmount
Soccer Pitch
Boherboy Road
Lotabeg Estate
Mayfields Sc
Kerry Road Junction
Knights Court
Mayfield Library
St Joseph's Church
Dillon's Cross
Windsor Terrace
St Luke's Cross
Summerhill North
St Patricks Church
Maccurtain Street
Bridge Street
St Patrick's Street
Princes Street
Washington Street
Lancaster Quay
Ucc Western Rd
Western Rd Glucksman
Castlewhite Apts
Western Gateway Ucc
Victoria Cross
Wilton Road Pharmacy
Rahan House
Wilton Rd Cu
Wilton Sc
Bishopstown Garda Stn
Bishopstown Road Junction
Westgate Road
Deans Hall
Spioraid Naomh
Uam Var Avenue
Halldene Estate
University Tech Park
Marymount Hospice
208 FAQ
What time does the 208 bus start operating?
Services on the 208 bus start at 06:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 208 bus stop working?
Services on the 208 bus stop at 23:00 on Sunday.
What time does the 208 bus arrive?
When does the Bishopstown Via Cuh Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bishopstown Via Cuh Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 208 (Bishopstown Via Cuh) bus fare?
The Bishopstown Via Cuh (Bishopstown Via Cuh) bus fare is about €1.55.
Is there a 208 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 208 bus stop.
208 bus Schedule
208 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:30 - 23:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:45 - 23:00 | 15 |
Mon | 06:30 - 23:05 | 10 - 15 |
Tue | 06:30 - 23:05 | 10 - 15 |
Wed | 06:30 - 23:05 | 10 - 15 |
Thu | 06:30 - 23:05 | 10 - 15 |
Fri | 06:30 - 23:05 | 10 - 15 |
Sat | 06:35 - 23:05 | 10 - 15 |
Bus Éireann Service Alerts
See all updates on 208 (from Ashmount Terminus), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 208 (Bishopstown Via Cuh) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Bus Éireann info now.
208 line bus fare
Bus Éireann 208 (Bishopstown Via Cuh) ride fare is about €1.55. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Bus Éireann’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Bus Éireann’s official website.
208 (Bus Éireann)
The first stop of the 208 bus route is Ashmount Terminus and the last stop is Marymount Hospice. 208 (Bishopstown Via Cuh) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 208 has 39 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 50 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Bus Éireann suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ireland, and helps to find the closest 208 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 208 bus to take on your trip.
Line 208 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 208 (Bishopstown Via Cuh) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 208 bus tracker or a live Bus Éireann bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Bus Éireann or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus or Train to plan your route around Ireland. The trip planner shows updated data for Bus Éireann and any bus, including line 208, in Ireland
208 - Alternative Directions
Bus Éireann Lines in Ireland
- 422 - Stephen Garvey Way - Headford/ Schedule
- 135 - Scurloughstown - Navan Centre/ Schedule
- 468 - Carrick-on-Shannon - Strokestown/ Schedule
- 13 - Casement Station - Limerick Bus Station/ Schedule
- 4 - Dublin Airport - Waterford Bus Stn/ Schedule
- 423 - Clifden - Westport Stn
- 245X - Dublin Busáras - Parnell Place/ Schedule
- 111X - Clonmellon - Wilton Terrace/ Schedule
- 421 - Ballina Station - Claremorris/ Schedule
- 241 - Parnell Place - Whitegate/ Schedule
- 64 - Ulsterbus Depot - Galway Bus Station/ Schedule
- 40 - Waterford Bus Stn - Parnell Place/ Schedule
- 336 - Ennis Station - Doonbeg/ Schedule
- 101X - Aston Village - Wilton Terrace/ Schedule
- 111 - Dublin Busáras - Delvin/ Schedule
- 273 - Casement Station - Cloghane/ Schedule
- 424 - Galway Bus Station - Carna/ Schedule
- 109B - Knightsbrook Hotel - Dublin Busáras/ Schedule
- 209A - Connolly Green - Merchants Quay/ Schedule
- 257 - Macroom - Killarney Bus Stn/ Schedule