209 Line
Centro ↔ Novo Jockey
Viação Siqueira (Consórcio União)
Viação Siqueira (Consórcio União) 209 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 209 bus (Centro ↔ Novo Jockey) is a circular line with 79 stops departing from Terminal Luís Carlos Prestes (Terminal Beira-Rio).
Choose any of the 209 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Centro ↔ Novo Jockey (79 stops)
Terminal Luís Carlos Prestes (Terminal Beira-Rio)
Rua Doutor Hélio Póvoa, 72
Avenida José Alves De Azevedo, 1-59
Avenida José Alves De Azevedo, 304
Avenida José Alves De Azevedo, 390
Avenida Vinte E Oito De Marco, 517
Praça Alzira Vargas
Academia Corpo & Energia
Super Bom
Isepam
Extra Supermercado
Av 28 De Março, 389
Av 28 De Março, 295
E. M. Maria Lúcia / Tv Record Campos
Asilo Nossa Senhora Do Carmo
Rua João Soares Da Silva, 43 A
Avenida Senador Tarcisio Miranda, 541
Avenida Senador Tarcisio Miranda, 3222-3244
Avenida Senador Tarcisio Miranda, 3516-3562
Avenida Presidente Kennedy, 31
Hipódromo / Tribuna Social Do Jockey
Rua Artur Cardoso Filho, 302-314
Rua Artur Cardoso Filho, 350
Rua Artur Cardoso Filho, 394
Rua Artur Cardoso Filho, 440
Rua Artur Cardoso Filho, 510
Rua Rosa Montezzano Oliveira, 37
Rua Rosa Montezzano Oliveira, 113
Rua Rosa Montezzano Oliveira, 222
Rua Rosa Montezzano Oliveira, 335
Rua Rosa Montezzano Oliveira, 502
Rua Rosa Montezzano Oliveira, 600
Rua Rosa Montezzano Oliveira, 820
Rua Genésio De Oliveira, 47
Rua Da Paz, 195
Rua Sao Carlos, 29
Rua São Lucas, 188
Rua Manhaes Pessanha, 2
Rua Manhaes Pessanha, 32
Rua Leôncio De Albuquerque, 22
Rua Rosa Montezzano Oliveira, 820
Rua Rosa Montezzano Oliveira, 602
Rua Rosa Montezzano Oliveira, 498
Rua Rosa Montezzano Oliveira, 335
Rua Enedina Manhães Rangel, 53
Estrada Servidao, 130
Rua Enedina Manhães Rangel, 197
Rua Enedina Manhães Rangel, 264
Rua João Cabral De Melo Neto, 56
Rua João Cabral De Melo Neto, 14
Avenida Presidente Kennedy, 607
Posto Dallas
Br-356, 407-1739
Rua Artur Cardoso Filho, 359
Rua Artur Cardoso Filho, 313-321
Escola Estrelinha Mágica
E. M. Wilmar C. Barros
Avenida Senador Tarcisio Miranda, 366
Filtrex
Avenida Senador Tarcisio Miranda, 680
C. E. Thiers Cardoso
Recopel
Vilarejo Home Center
Avenida 28 De Março, 300
Garagem Da Turisguá
Av 28 De Março, 454
Extra Supermercado
Isepam
Super Bom
Av 28 De Março, 248
Praça Alzira Vargas / Cidade Da Criança
Via Park Flat Service
Hospital Dos Plantadores De Cana
Rodoviária Roberto Silveira (Plataforma Externa)
Mercado Municipal
Mercado Municipal
Avenida José Alves De Azevedo, 79
Terminal Beira-Rio - Desembarque
Terminal Luís Carlos Prestes (Terminal Beira-Rio)
209 FAQ
What time does the 209 bus start operating?
Services on the 209 bus start at 06:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 209 bus stop working?
Services on the 209 bus stop at 23:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 209 bus arrive?
When does the Centro ↔ Novo Jockey bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Centro ↔ Novo Jockey bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 209 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 209 bus stop.
209 Bus Schedule
209 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 23:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 23:00 | 60 |
Mon | 06:00 - 23:00 | 30 |
Tue | 06:00 - 23:00 | 30 |
Wed | 06:00 - 23:00 | 30 |
Thu | 06:00 - 23:00 | 30 |
Fri | 06:00 - 23:00 | 30 |
Sat | 06:00 - 23:00 | 30 - 60 |
Viação Siqueira (Consórcio União) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 209 (from Terminal Luís Carlos Prestes (Terminal Beira-Rio)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 209 (Centro ↔ Novo Jockey) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Viação Siqueira (Consórcio União) info now.
209 line bus fare
Viação Siqueira (Consórcio União) 209 (Centro ↔ Novo Jockey) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Viação Siqueira (Consórcio União) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Viação Siqueira (Consórcio União)’s official website.
209 (Viação Siqueira (Consórcio União))
The first stop of the 209 bus route is Terminal Luís Carlos Prestes (Terminal Beira-Rio) and the last stop is Terminal Luís Carlos Prestes (Terminal Beira-Rio). 209 (Centro ↔ Novo Jockey) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 209 has 79 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 62 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Viação Siqueira (Consórcio União) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Macae, and helps to find the closest 209 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 209 bus to take on your trip.
Line 209 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 209 (Centro ↔ Novo Jockey) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 209 bus tracker or a live Viação Siqueira (Consórcio União) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Viação Siqueira (Consórcio União) or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Macae. The trip planner shows updated data for Viação Siqueira (Consórcio União) and any bus, including line 209, in Macae