209 Line
Alameda - El Volcan
Red Metropolitana de Movilidad
Red Metropolitana de Movilidad 209 Micro Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 209 Micro (Alameda) has 64 stops departing from Pf1140-Camino El Retiro / Esq. Acceso-Sur Calet.-Sur and ending at Pa138-Parada 7 / (M) Santa LucÃa.
Choose any of the 209 Micro stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Alameda (64 stops)
Pf1140-Camino El Retiro / Esq. Acceso-Sur Calet.-Sur
Pf1152-Avenida Juanita / Esq. Cafernaum
Pf467-Avenida Juanita / Esq. Weber
Pf940-Weber / Esq. Bartok
Pf469-San Guillermo / Esq. El Silo
Pf885-San Guillermo / Esq. La Melga
Pf470-San Guillermo / Esq. La LecherÃa
Pf921-La LecherÃa / Esq. El Tranque
Pf946-Del Empresario / Esq. Avenida Juanita
Pf533-Avenida Juanita / Esq. Estación Temuco
Pf534-Avenida Juanita / Esq. Sargento Menadier
Pf535-Avenida Juanita / Esq. Lagunillas
Pf228-Avenida Eyzaguirre / Esq. Est. Sierra Nevada
Pf229-Avenida Eyzaguirre / Esq. 9 De Agosto
Pf230-Avenida Eyzaguirre / Esq. San Julián
Pf231-Avenida Eyzaguirre / Esq. San Julián
Pf232-Avenida Eyzaguirre / Esq. Santa Juana
Pf233-Parada 4 / Paradero 48 Santa Rosa
Pf120-Parada 2 / Paradero 47 Santa Rosa
Pf121-Parada 2 / Paradero 45 Santa Rosa
Pg190-Parada / Paradero 43 Santa Rosa
Pg191-Parada / Paradero 42 Santa Rosa
Pg192-Parada / Didascalio Santa MarÃa
Pg193-Parada 2 / Paradero 41 Santa Rosa
Pg194-Parada 2 / Parque Mapuhue
Pg195-Parada 4 / Paradero 38 Santa Rosa
Pg133-Parada 2 / Plaza De La Pintana
Pg134-Parada 4 / Paradero 35 Santa Rosa
Pg135-Parada 4 / Facultad De Veterinaria
Pg137-Parada 4 / Facultad De AgronomÃa
Pg1666-Parada 2 / Paradero 31 Santa Rosa
Pg1662-Parada 2 / Santo Tomás - Santa Rosa
Pe1312-Parada 4 / Paradero 30 Santa Rosa
Pe1313-Parada 4 / Hospital Padre Hurtado
Pe1311-Parada 4 / Paradero 28 Santa Rosa
Pe64-Parada 2 / Paradero 27 Santa Rosa
Pe65-Parada 3 / (M) Santa Rosa
Pe115-Parada 2 / Paradero 23 Santa Rosa
Pe116-Parada 4 / Paradero 22 Santa Rosa
Pe117-Parada 2 / Paradero 20 Santa Rosa
Pe118-Parada 2 / Paradero 19 Santa Rosa
Pe119-Parada 2 / Paradero 18 Santa Rosa
Ph195-Parada 2 / Paradero 16 Santa Rosa
Ph196-Parada 2 / Paradero 14 Santa Rosa
Ph197-Parada 2 / Paradero 13 Santa Rosa
Ph198-Parada 4 / Departamental - Santa Rosa
Ph199-Parada 4 / Paradero 11 Santa Rosa
Ph200-Parada 4 / Paradero 9 1/2 Santa Rosa
Ph201-Parada 4 / Paradero 9 Santa Rosa
Ph202-Parada 4 / Paradero 8 Santa Rosa
Ph203-Parada 2 / Paradero 6 Santa Rosa
Ph204-Parada 4 / Hospital Trudeau
Ph205-Parada 4 / Paradero 3 Santa Rosa
Ph206-Parada 4 / (M) BÃo BÃo
Pa146-Parada 4 / Persa BÃo BÃo
Pa147-Parada 4 / Franklin - Santa Rosa
Pa148-Parada 4 / Ñuble - Santa Rosa
Pa149-Parada 4 / Pedro Lagos - Santa Rosa
Pa150-Parada 4 / Hospital Sn. Borja Arriarán
Pa151-Parada 4 / (M) Matta
Pa152-Parada 4 / Diez De Julio - Santa Rosa
Pa153-Parada 4 / Santa Isabel - Santa Rosa
Pa154-Parada 2 / Eleuterio RamÃrez - Santa Rosa
Pa138-Parada 7 / (M) Santa LucÃa
209 FAQ
What time does the 209 Micro start operating?
Services on the 209 Micro start at 04:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 209 Micro stop working?
Services on the 209 Micro stop at 00:30 on Friday.
What time does the 209 Micro arrive?
When does the Alameda - El Volcan Micro line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Alameda - El Volcan Micro line that is closest to your location.
Does the Red Metropolitana de Movilidad 209 Micro line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 209 Micro's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 209 Micro stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 209 Micro stop.
209 Micro Schedule
209 Micro route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:00 - 02:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:30 - 02:30 | 9 - 12 |
Mon | 04:00 - 02:30 | 6 - 10 |
Tue | 04:00 - 02:30 | 6 - 10 |
Wed | 04:00 - 02:30 | 7 - 10 |
Thu | 04:00 - 02:30 | 6 - 10 |
Fri | 04:00 - 00:30 | 6 - 10 |
Sat | 05:30 - 23:40 | 7 - 9 |
Red Metropolitana de Movilidad Micro Service Alerts
See all updates on 209 (from Pf1140-Camino El Retiro / Esq. Acceso-Sur Calet.-Sur), including real-time status info, Micro delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 209 (Alameda) and track the Micro as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Red Metropolitana de Movilidad info now.
209 line Micro fare
Red Metropolitana de Movilidad 209 (Alameda) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Red Metropolitana de Movilidad tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Red Metropolitana de Movilidad’s official website.
209 (Red Metropolitana de Movilidad)
The first stop of the 209 Micro route is Pf1140-Camino El Retiro / Esq. Acceso-Sur Calet.-Sur and the last stop is Pa138-Parada 7 / (M) Santa LucÃa. 209 (Alameda) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 209 has 64 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 82 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Red Metropolitana de Movilidad suggested routes, real-time Micro tracker, live directions, line route maps in Santiago, and helps to find the closest 209 Micro stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and Micro schedule for the 209 Micro to take on your trip.
Line 209 Real Time Micro Tracker
Track line 209 (Alameda) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 209 Micro tracker or a live Red Metropolitana de Movilidad Micro tracker app and never miss your Micro.
Use the app as a trip planner for Red Metropolitana de Movilidad or a trip planner for metro, light rail, Micro or funicular to plan your route around Santiago. The trip planner shows updated data for Red Metropolitana de Movilidad and any Micro, including line 209, in Santiago
209 - Alternative Directions
Red Metropolitana de Movilidad Lines in Santiago
- 314C - Lo Marcoleta - (M) Lo Cruzat/ Schedule
- 415E - (M) Pudahuel - (M) Manquehue/ Schedule
- 209C - La Granja - El Volcan/ Schedule
- 303 - Quilicura - Plaza Italia/ Schedule
- 286 - La Pintana - Mall Alto Las Condes/ Schedule
- C17 - Cerro 18 - Camino Real/ Schedule
- 401C - (M) Escuela Militar - Las Condes/ Schedule
- 233 - El Castillo - (M) Bellavista De La Florida/ Schedule
- B15 - El Salto - Plaza Italia/ Schedule
- G05 - El Castillo - (M) La Cisterna/ Schedule
- 216 - Pablo De Rokha - Vitacura/ Schedule
- 712 - Puente Alto - La Pirámide/ Schedule
- B18 - Villa Pucara - (M) Los Libertadores/ Schedule
- J01 - Pudahuel Sur - (M) Quinta Normal/ Schedule
- J07C - (M) Pudahuel - Lo Boza/ Schedule
- G02 - Catemito - Puente Los Morros/ Schedule
- 106 - Nueva San Martin - Peñalolen/ Schedule
- 508 - Av. Mapocho - Av. Las Torres/ Schedule
- 201E - (M) Santa Ana - San Bernardo/ Schedule
- 301 - Juan Antonio Rios - Angelmo/ Schedule