20A Line
Bairro Almerinda - Praia das Pedrinhas (Via Shopping)
Consórcio SÃO GONÇALO
Consórcio SÃO GONÇALO 20A Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 20A bus (Praia Das Pedrinhas) has 74 stops departing from Ponto Final - Pontal (São Gonçalo) and ending at Ponto Final - Praia Das Pedrinhas.
Choose any of the 20A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Praia Das Pedrinhas (74 stops)
Ponto Final - Pontal (São Gonçalo)
Rua Luis Renaut, 107
Rua Justino José Ladeira, 13
Rodovia Rj-104 | Passarela Do Coelho - Sentido Manilha
Rua Alberto Coelho, 325-373
Rua Alberto Coelho, 279-285
Rua Alberto Coelho, 253-263
Rua Alberto Coelho, 295
Rua Alberto Coelho, 77-97
Rua Alberto Coelho, 23-47
Estrada Raul Veiga, 776
Estrada Raul Veiga | Garagem Da Abc / Icaraí
Estrada Raul Veiga, 1180
Rua Luís Mota, 501
Rua Luís Mota, 351
Rua Luís Mota 101
Rua Luís Mota 43
Estrada Raul Veiga, 365
Rua Alagoas, 1-79
Rua Nestor Pinto Alves, 73
R. Dr. Alfredo Backer 775 - Alcantara São Gonçalo - Rj 24710-395 Brasil
Carrefour Alcântara
Rua Doutor Alfredo Backer 369 | 7º Batalhão Da Policia Militar
Rua Doutor Alfredo Backer 285
Rua Doutor Alfredo Backer, 197
Rua Doutor Alfredo Backer, 115
Rua Doutor Alfredo Backer, 51 | Supermercado Intercontinental
Rua Doutor Nilo Peçanha 1149
Rua Doutor Nilo Peçanha 1011
Praça Nova Cidade
Rua Doutor Nilo Peçanha 811
Praça De São Miguel
Rua Doutor Nilo Peçanha 515
Rua Doutor Nilo Peçanha 437
Rua Doutor Nilo Peçanha | Igreja De São José
Avenida Presidente Kennedy 719
Avenida Presidente Kennedy 520
Partage Shopping Entrance Centro São Gonçalo - Rio De Janeiro 24445 Brasil
Avenida Presidente Kennedy 341 Vila Yara São Gonçalo - Rio De Janeiro 24445 Brasil
Avenida Presidente Kennedy 356
Avenida Presidente Kennedy 307
Avenida Presidente Kennedy 133f
Rua Abilio José De Mattos
Rua Abilio José De Mattos
Rua Abilio José De Mattos, 1083
Rua Minas Gerais
Rua Minas Gerais, 95
Rua Minas Gerais
Rua Renascença
Rua Minas Gerais
Avenida Joaquim Oliveira
Rua Governador Agamenon Magalhães, 429
Avenida Joaquim De Oliveira, 536
Avenida Joaquim De Oliveira, 1746
Avenida Joaquim De Oliveira, 1476
Rua Aruanã, 706
Rua Governador Agamenon Magalhães, 46
Rua Manaus, 5
Rua Veríssimo De Souza
Rua Hugo Pierre
Rua Veríssimo De Souza
São Gonçalo Shopping
Rua Hugo Pierre
Rua Veríssimo De Souza
Rua Veríssimo De Souza
Rua Veríssimo De Souza, 848
Avenida Joaquim Oliveira
Rua Formosa, 4126
Travessa Frederico Marques
Rua Ponta Grossa, 2604
Rua Ponta Grossa, 3760
Travessa Frederico Marquês, 3537
Travessa Frederico Marquês, 3572
Ponto Final - Praia Das Pedrinhas
20A FAQ
What time does the 20A bus start operating?
Services on the 20A bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 20A bus stop working?
Services on the 20A bus stop at 21:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 20A bus arrive?
When does the Bairro Almerinda - Praia das Pedrinhas (Via Shopping) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bairro Almerinda - Praia das Pedrinhas (Via Shopping) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 20A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 20A bus stop.
Consórcio SÃO GONÇALO Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 20A (from Ponto Final - Pontal (São Gonçalo)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 20A (Praia Das Pedrinhas) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Consórcio SÃO GONÇALO info now.
20A line bus fare
Consórcio SÃO GONÇALO 20A (Praia Das Pedrinhas) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Consórcio SÃO GONÇALO tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Consórcio SÃO GONÇALO’s official website.
20A (Consórcio SÃO GONÇALO)
The first stop of the 20A bus route is Ponto Final - Pontal (São Gonçalo) and the last stop is Ponto Final - Praia Das Pedrinhas. 20A (Praia Das Pedrinhas) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 20A has 74 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 51 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Consórcio SÃO GONÇALO suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rio de Janeiro Region, and helps to find the closest 20A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 20A bus to take on your trip.
Line 20A Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 20A (Praia Das Pedrinhas) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 20A bus tracker or a live Consórcio SÃO GONÇALO bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Consórcio SÃO GONÇALO or a trip planner for train, metro, light rail, ferry, bus, gondola, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Rio de Janeiro Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Consórcio SÃO GONÇALO and any bus, including line 20A, in Rio de Janeiro Region
20A - Alternative Directions
Consórcio SÃO GONÇALO Lines in Rio de Janeiro Region
- 54A - Meia Noite - Alcântara/ Schedule
- 23 - Mundel - Centro/ Schedule
- 58A - Ipiiba - Centro/ Schedule
- 30A - São Pedro - Centro (Via Pacheco / Fórum)/ Schedule
- 37A - Boassu / Portão do Rosa ↔ Centro (Via Fórum - Circular)/ Schedule
- 21 - Jardim Bom Retiro - Centro (Via Fórum)/ Schedule
- 08 - Engenho do Roçado - Alcântara/ Schedule
- 34C - Amendoeira - Alcântara (Via Candosa)/ Schedule
- 55A - São Lourenço - Alcântara/ Schedule
- 39A - Marambaia - Alcântara (Via Pantanal)/ Schedule
- 39 - Marambaia - Coroado/ Schedule
- 13A - Santa Luzia - Venda da Cruz (Via Neves / Covanca)/ Schedule
- 35 - Shopping - Alcântara (Via Av. Maricá)/ Schedule
- 13 - Jardim Catarina - Neves/ Schedule
- 26 - Capote - Shopping Br (Via Boa Vista)/ Schedule
- 25B - Alcântara - Bandeirantes (Circular)/ Schedule
- 25A - Jardim Tiradentes - Centro (Via Fórum)/ Schedule
- 34B - Amendoeira - Alcântara/ Schedule
- 49B - Quinta Dom Ricardo - Centro (Via Fórum)/ Schedule
- 38 - São Lourenço - Centro (Via Fórum)/ Schedule