20A Line
Floridsdorf S+U
Wiener Linien GmbH & Co KG
Wiener Linien GmbH & Co KG 20A Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 20A bus (Floridsdorf S+U) has 18 stops departing from Kaisermühlen-Vic and ending at Floridsdorf.
Choose any of the 20A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Floridsdorf S+U (18 stops)
Kaisermühlen-Vic
Julius-Payer-Gasse
Donau-City Nord
Alte Donau
Bundessportbad
Strandbad Alte Donau
Arbeiterinnenstrand
Verbindungsweg
Donauturm
Wildbadgasse
Warhanekgasse
Friedstraße
Josef-Melichar-Gasse
Sandrockgasse
Neue Donau
Hubertusdamm
Matthäus-Jiszda-Straße
Floridsdorf
20A FAQ
What time does the 20A bus start operating?
Services on the 20A bus start at 07:36 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 20A bus stop working?
Services on the 20A bus stop at 13:53 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 20A bus arrive?
When does the Floridsdorf S+U bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Floridsdorf S+U bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 20A (Floridsdorf S+U) bus fare?
The Floridsdorf S+U (Floridsdorf S+U) bus fare is about €2.40.
Is there a 20A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 20A bus stop.
20A Bus Schedule
20A bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:36 - 13:53
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:36 - 13:53 | 120 - 133 |
Tue | 07:36 - 13:53 | 120 - 133 |
Wed | 07:36 - 13:53 | 120 - 133 |
Thu | 07:36 - 13:53 | 120 - 133 |
Fri | 07:36 - 13:53 | 120 - 133 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wiener Linien GmbH & Co KG Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 20A (from Kaisermühlen-Vic), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 20A (Floridsdorf S+U) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Wiener Linien GmbH & Co KG info now.
20A line bus fare
Wiener Linien GmbH & Co KG 20A (Floridsdorf S+U) ride fare is about €2.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Wiener Linien GmbH & Co KG’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Wiener Linien GmbH & Co KG’s official website.
20A (Wiener Linien GmbH & Co KG)
The first stop of the 20A bus route is Kaisermühlen-Vic and the last stop is Floridsdorf. 20A (Floridsdorf S+U) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 20A has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 22 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Wiener Linien GmbH & Co KG suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Austria, and helps to find the closest 20A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 20A bus to take on your trip.
Line 20A Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 20A (Floridsdorf S+U) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 20A bus tracker or a live Wiener Linien GmbH & Co KG bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Wiener Linien GmbH & Co KG or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train, funicular or ferry to plan your route around Austria. The trip planner shows updated data for Wiener Linien GmbH & Co KG and any bus, including line 20A, in Austria
20A - Alternative Directions
Wiener Linien GmbH & Co KG Lines in Austria
- 63A - Am Rosenhügel - Gesundheitszentrum Süd/ Schedule
- 4A - Karlsplatz - Wittelsbachstraße/ Schedule
- 13A - Hauptbahnhof - Skodagasse/ Schedule
- 36A - Carabelligasse - Jedlesee Bellgasse/ Schedule
- 92A - Kaisermühlen-VIC - Zachgasse/ Schedule
- 25B - Süßenbrunn S - Süßenbrunner Platz/ Schedule
- 69A - Hauptbahnhof - Simmering/ Schedule
- 27B - Kagran - Satzingerweg/ Schedule
- 41A - Neustifter Friedhof 3.Tor - Pötzleinsdorf/ Schedule
- N81 - Praterbrücke - Praterstern/ Schedule
- 10A - Heiligenstadt - Niederhofstraße/ Schedule
- 50A - Auhof - Hütteldorf/ Schedule
- N38 - Grinzing - Schottentor/ Schedule
- N90 - Erzherzog-Karl-Straße S - Kaisermühlen-VIC/ Schedule
- N23 - Hausfeldstraße - Kagraner Platz/ Schedule
- 67B - Alaudagasse - Alterlaa/ Schedule
- 64B - Alterlaa - Hetzendorf S/ Schedule
- N17 - Alaudagasse - Unterlaa/ Schedule
- 54A - Ober St. Veit - Stock im Weg/ Schedule
- N46 - Oper/Karlsplatz - Otto-Wagner-Areal/ Schedule