21 Line
Sederhana - Cijerah
Angkutan Kota Bandung
Angkutan Kota Bandung 21 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 21 bus (Cijerah) has 20 stops departing from Jalan Sejahtera 12 and ending at Jalan Cigondewah Kidul 30.
Choose any of the 21 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Cijerah (20 stops)
Jalan Sejahtera 12
Kampus Kebidanan Poltekkes Bandung
Kampus Farmasi Poltekkes Bandung
Taman Eyckman
Gerbang Belakang Rshs
Jalan Pasirkaliki 178
Depan Istana Plaza
Padjajaran 2
Jalan Pajajaran 98
Abdurahchman Saleh
Jalan Garuda 107
Garuda (Gereja)
Garuda
Jalan Jend. Sudirman, 773
Sunson
Masjid Jami Al Istiqomah
Jalan Raya Cijerah 218
Jalan Raya Cijerah 266
Jalan Raya Cijerah 21
Jalan Cigondewah Kidul 30
21 FAQ
What time does the 21 bus start operating?
Services on the 21 bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 21 bus stop working?
Services on the 21 bus stop at 18:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 21 bus arrive?
When does the Sederhana - Cijerah Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Sederhana - Cijerah Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 21 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 21 bus stop.
21 bus Schedule
21 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 18:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 18:00 | 10 |
Mon | 05:00 - 18:00 | 10 |
Tue | 05:00 - 18:00 | 10 |
Wed | 05:00 - 18:00 | 10 |
Thu | 05:00 - 18:00 | 10 |
Fri | 05:00 - 18:00 | 10 |
Sat | 05:00 - 18:00 | 10 |
Angkutan Kota Bandung bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 21 (from Jalan Sejahtera 12), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 21 (Cijerah) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Angkutan Kota Bandung info now.
21 line bus fare
Angkutan Kota Bandung 21 (Cijerah) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Angkutan Kota Bandung tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Angkutan Kota Bandung’s official website.
21 (Angkutan Kota Bandung)
The first stop of the 21 bus route is Jalan Sejahtera 12 and the last stop is Jalan Cigondewah Kidul 30. 21 (Cijerah) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 21 has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Angkutan Kota Bandung suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bandung, and helps to find the closest 21 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 21 bus to take on your trip.
Line 21 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 21 (Cijerah) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 21 bus tracker or a live Angkutan Kota Bandung bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Angkutan Kota Bandung or a trip planner for Bus or Train to plan your route around Bandung. The trip planner shows updated data for Angkutan Kota Bandung and any bus, including line 21, in Bandung
21 - Alternative Directions
Angkutan Kota Bandung Lines in Bandung
- GG.KALONG-SUKAMULYA - Gegerkalong - Sukamulya/ Schedule
- 24 - Sederhana - Cimindi/ Schedule
- 11 - Stasiun Hall - Ciumbeuleuit via Eyckman/ Schedule
- 42 - Padalarang - Rajamandala/ Schedule
- CIMAHI-CIBEBER VIA CONTONG - Cimahi - Contong - Cibeber/ Schedule
- 19B - Ciroyom - Sarijadi via Sederhana/ Schedule
- GG.KALONG-SARIJADI - Geger Kalong - Sarijadi/ Schedule
- 14 - Stasiun Hall - Gunung Batu/ Schedule
- CIMINDI-CIMAHI - Cimindi - Cimahi/ Schedule
- 08 - Cicaheum - Leuwipanjang/ Schedule
- PSR.ATAS-CIDAHU - Pasar Atas - Cidahu/ Schedule
- CIMINDI - PASAR ANTRI/ Schedule
- 54 - Pasar Antri - Baros - Ciseupan/ Schedule
- PADALARANG-PARONGPONG - Padalarang - Parongpong/ Schedule
- ELANG-MELONGASIH - Elang - Melong Asih/ Schedule
- BANJARAN-GAMBLOK - Banjaran - Gamblok/ Schedule
- CISARUA-LEMBANG - Cisarua - Lembang/ Schedule
- PADALARANG-CIKALONG - Padalarang - Cikalong/ Schedule
- 11B - Stasiun Hall - Ciumbeuleuit via Cihampelas/ Schedule
- 19A - Ciroyom - Sarijadi via Sukajadi/ Schedule