21 Line
Hulste Kwademeerslaan
De Lijn
De Lijn 21 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 21 bus (Hulste Kwademeerslaan) has 30 stops departing from Kortrijk Busterminal 1 Perron 11 and ending at Hulste Kwademeerslaan.
Choose any of the 21 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Hulste Kwademeerslaan (30 stops)
Kortrijk Busterminal 1 Perron 11
Kortrijk L. Robbeplein
Kortrijk Weide
Kortrijk Meensepoort
Kortrijk Astridpark
Kortrijk Brugsepoort
Kortrijk Samenkomst
Kortrijk Pius X-Kerk
Kuurne Prins Boudewijn
Kuurne Belfort
Kuurne Delhaize
Kuurne Kruiske
Kuurne Sprokkelweg
Kuurne Prins Albert
Kuurne Abelenstraat
Harelbeke Ter Perre
Harelbeke Eierstraat
Harelbeke Station Perron 2
Harelbeke Noordstraat
Harelbeke Ooststraat
Harelbeke Markt
Harelbeke Eierstraat
Harelbeke Violettenstraat
Harelbeke Broelstraat
Bavikhove Duivenstuk
Bavikhove Oudstrijderslaan
Bavikhove Dorp
Bavikhove Hoogstraat
Hulste Muizelstraat
Hulste Kwademeerslaan
21 FAQ
What time does the 21 bus start operating?
Services on the 21 bus start at 05:22 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
What time does the 21 bus stop working?
Services on the 21 bus stop at 19:22 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 21 bus arrive?
When does the Hulste Kwademeerslaan Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Hulste Kwademeerslaan Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 21 bus line run on Ascension Day, Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 21 bus's operating hours on Ascension Day, Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 21 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 21 bus stop.
21 bus Schedule
21 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:22 - 19:22
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:22 - 19:22 | 60 |
Mon | 05:22 - 19:22 | 30 - 60 |
Tue | 05:22 - 19:22 | 30 - 60 |
Wed | 05:22 - 19:22 | 30 - 60 |
Thu | 08:22 - 19:22 | 60 |
Fri | 05:22 - 19:22 | 60 |
Sat | 06:22 - 19:22 | 60 |
De Lijn bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 21 (from Kortrijk Busterminal 1 Perron 11), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 21 (Hulste Kwademeerslaan) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
21 line bus fare
De Lijn 21 (Hulste Kwademeerslaan) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
21 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 21 bus route is Kortrijk Busterminal 1 Perron 11 and the last stop is Hulste Kwademeerslaan. 21 (Hulste Kwademeerslaan) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 21 has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 39 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 21 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 21 bus to take on your trip.
Line 21 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 21 (Hulste Kwademeerslaan) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 21 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 21, in Belgium
21 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 62 - Ninove - Vollezele - Oetingen - Leerbeek/ Schedule
- 447 - Essen Hoek - Horendonk - Wuustwezel/ Schedule
- 102 - Bilzen - Spouwen - Tongeren/ Schedule
- 302 - Kortrijk - Zwevegem - Deerlijk - Nieuwenhove/ Schedule
- 37 - Wetteren - Zele - Waasmunster - Hamme/ Schedule
- 70 - Ninove - Onkerzele - Geraardsbergen - Lessines/ Schedule
- 66 - Lanaken Ziekenhuis Oost-Limburg - Rekem/ Schedule
- 54 - Roeselare - Ledegem - Dadizele - Menen/ Schedule
- 504 - Sint-Truiden Station - Hasp-O Stadsrand/ Schedule
- 55 - Gent Sint-Pieters-Langerbrugge-Ertvelde-Zelzate/ Schedule
- 371 - Leuven - Linden/ Schedule
- 539 - Waver Scholen - Baal/ Schedule
- 318 - Brugge Station - VIVES - Sint-Willibrordus/ Schedule
- 31 - Roeselare - Schiervelde - Westrozebeke - Langemark/ Schedule
- 799 - Vreren - Tongeren/ Schedule
- 568 - Hulshout - Booischot - Westmeerbeek - Westerlo/ Schedule
- 379 - Zandvliet -Stabroek -Kapellen - scholen Brasschaat/ Schedule
- 431 - Sint-Niklaas - Stekene - Koewacht/ Schedule
- 21 - Zele - Overmere - Wichelen - Lede - Erpe - Mere/ Schedule