21 Line
Sorbolo - Via Burla - Via Mantova - Park Sud - Campus
TEP
TEP 21 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 21 bus (Università Ingegneria→Sorbolo Via Gruppini) has 47 stops departing from Università Ingegneria and ending at Sorbolo Via Gruppini.
Choose any of the 21 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Università Ingegneria→Sorbolo Via Gruppini (47 stops)
Università Ingegneria
Università Fisica
Università Farmacia
Via Usberti Cinema
Parcheggio Sud
Qre Bandini V.Langhirano
St Langhirano V. Leopardi
St Langhirano Pte Dattaro
Vle Rustici Via Villa
Vle Basetti Teatro Due
Vle Toscanini
Pza Ghiaia
Pilotta
Vle Toschi Via Bettoli
Stazione Ferroviaria
Vle Mentana Bra Garibaldi
Vl Mentana Uffici Comunali
Vle Mentana B.Ra Saffi
Vle Mentana San Benedetto
Vle Mentana San Girolamo
Vle Mentana Via Dalmazia
Barilla Center
V. Emilia Est St Elevata
Via Mantova St Elevata
Via Mantova Via Parigi
Via Mantova Sede Gazzetta
Vicopo' Ponte Alto
Vicopo' Chiesa
Vicopo' Forno Del Gallo
Via Mantova Barilla""
Pedrignano Barilla""
Chiozzola Autostrada
Chiozzola Via Mantova
Chiozzola Stazione
Bogolese Zona Industriale
Bogolese Loc La Croce
Corte Marasini V. Mantova
Sorbolo V. Mantova
Sorbolo Conad
Sorbolo Via Marconi Stazione
Sorbolo Via Gramsci
Sorbolo Farmacia
Sorbolo Via 11 Settembre
Sorbolo Via Del Donatore
Sorbolo Via Mascagni
Sorbolo Via Mascagni
Sorbolo Via Gruppini
21 FAQ
What time does the 21 bus start operating?
Services on the 21 bus start at 07:09 on Thursday.
What time does the 21 bus stop working?
Services on the 21 bus stop at 18:09 on Thursday.
What time does the 21 bus arrive?
When does the Sorbolo - Via Burla - Via Mantova - Park Sud - Campus bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Sorbolo - Via Burla - Via Mantova - Park Sud - Campus bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 21 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 21 bus stop.
21 Bus Schedule
21 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:17 - 19:17
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:17 - 19:17 | 60 |
Tue | 07:17 - 19:17 | 60 |
Wed | 07:17 - 19:17 | 60 |
Thu | 07:09 - 18:09 | 60 - 66 |
Fri | 07:17 - 19:17 | 60 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TEP Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 21 (from Università Ingegneria), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 21 (Università Ingegneria→Sorbolo Via Gruppini) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEP info now.
21 line bus fare
TEP 21 (Università Ingegneria→Sorbolo Via Gruppini) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEP tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEP’s official website.
21 (TEP)
The first stop of the 21 bus route is Università Ingegneria and the last stop is Sorbolo Via Gruppini. 21 (Università Ingegneria→Sorbolo Via Gruppini) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 21 has 47 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 50 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEP suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bologne, and helps to find the closest 21 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 21 bus to take on your trip.
Line 21 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 21 (Università Ingegneria→Sorbolo Via Gruppini) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 21 bus tracker or a live TEP bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEP or a trip planner for funicular, bus, train, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Bologne. The trip planner shows updated data for TEP and any bus, including line 21, in Bologne
21 - Alternative Directions
- 21 - Parcheggio Via Scola→Università Ingegneria / Schedule
- 21 - Vicopo' Campo Sportivo→Stazione Ferroviaria / Schedule
- 21 - Paullo Maestri Del Lavoro→Stazione Ferroviaria / Schedule
- 21 - Università Ingegneria→Parcheggio Via Scola / Schedule
- 21 - Stazione Ferroviaria→Vicopo' Campo Sportivo / Schedule
- 21 - Università Ingegneria→Bogolese V. Ferrari / Schedule
- 21 - Stazione Ferroviaria→Parcheggio Via Scola / Schedule
- 21 - Str Burla Carcere→Università Ingegneria / Schedule
- 21 - Parcheggio Sud→Sorbolo Via Gruppini / Schedule
- 21 - Parcheggio Sud→Str Burla Carcere / Schedule
- 21 - Parcheggio Sud→Parcheggio Via Scola / Schedule
- 21 - Parcheggio Via Scola→Stazione Ferroviaria / Schedule
- 21 - Str Burla Carcere→Parcheggio Sud / Schedule
- 21 - Stazione Ferroviaria→Paullo Maestri Del Lavoro / Schedule
- 21 - Università Ingegneria→Str Burla Carcere / Schedule
- 21 - Sorbolo Via Gruppini→Parcheggio Sud / Schedule
- 21 - Sorbolo Via Gruppini→Università Ingegneria / Schedule
- 21 - Parcheggio Via Scola→Parcheggio Sud / Schedule
TEP Lines in Bologne
- 2416 - Alpe - Pontestrambo/ Schedule
- 2340 - Pessola - Contile - Ponte Vetrioni/ Schedule
- CAMPUS - Campus Express | San Lazzaro - Campus/ Schedule
- 2420 - Molino Anzola - Ponteceno - Bedonia/ Schedule
- 2400 - Case Croci - Costadasino - Prelerna - Solignano/ Schedule
- 1 - Strada Farnese - Park Nord (Autostrada)/ Schedule
- 2450 - Montegroppo - Albareto - Borgotaro/ Schedule
- 2415 - Bedonia - Passo del Bocco - Chiavari/ Schedule
- 2735 - Montecchio - Monticelli Terme - Parma/ Schedule
- 2472 - Servizi mercatali di Berceto/ Schedule
- 2435 - Servizio urbano di Borgo Val di Taro/ Schedule
- 2417 - Alpe - Pontestrambo - Bedonia/ Schedule
- 2840 - Mezzano Inferiore - Colorno - Sissa - San Secondo/ Schedule
- 2525 - Fornovo - Gaiano - Collecchio - Parma/ Schedule
- 13 - Felino - Corcagnano - Carignano - Cinghio Sud - Via Lanfranchi/ Schedule
- 2100 - Roccabianca - Sissa - Trecasali - Parma/ Schedule
- 2210 - Bore - Pellegrino - Salsomaggiore - Montauro - Fidenza/ Schedule
- 2271 - Sant'Andrea Bagni - Medesano - Collecchio - Parma/ Schedule
- 2670 - Langhirano - Torrechiara - Corcagnano - Parma/ Schedule
- 2083 - Panocchia - Corcagnano - Vigatto - Alberi - Parma/ Schedule