21 Line
Cartagena - Los Urrutias - Playa Honda
ALSA (TUCARSA)
ALSA (TUCARSA) 21 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 21 bus (Cartagena) has 23 stops departing from Playa Honda and ending at Estación de Autobuses de Cartagena.
Choose any of the 21 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Cartagena (23 stops)
Playa Honda
Camping Caravaning
Mar de Cristal
Islas Menores
Islas Menores - Calle Isla Blanca
Los Nietos
Urb. Estrella de Mar
El Estrecho de San Ginés
Llano Del Beal
Los Urrutias - Iglesia
Aula de Naturaleza
Bar Poveda
Punta Brava
El CarmolÃ
Los Urrutias
El Molino
El Algar - Plaza Del Hondo
Llano Del Beal
Calle Real
Polideportivo
Los Beatos
La Aparecida
Estación de Autobuses de Cartagena
21 FAQ
What time does the 21 bus start operating?
Services on the 21 bus start at 09:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 21 bus stop working?
Services on the 21 bus stop at 14:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 21 bus arrive?
When does the Cartagena - Los Urrutias - Playa Honda bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Cartagena - Los Urrutias - Playa Honda bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 21 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 21 bus stop.
21 Bus Schedule
21 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 09:30 - 14:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 11:15 - 19:30 | 495 |
Mon | 09:30 - 14:30 | 300 |
Tue | 09:30 - 14:30 | 300 |
Wed | 09:30 - 14:30 | 300 |
Thu | 09:30 - 14:30 | 300 |
Fri | 09:30 - 14:30 | 300 |
Sat | 11:15 - 19:30 | 495 |
ALSA (TUCARSA) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 21 (from Playa Honda), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 21 (Cartagena) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ALSA (TUCARSA) info now.
21 line bus fare
ALSA (TUCARSA) 21 (Cartagena) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ALSA (TUCARSA) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ALSA (TUCARSA)’s official website.
21 (ALSA (TUCARSA))
The first stop of the 21 bus route is Playa Honda and the last stop is Estación de Autobuses de Cartagena. 21 (Cartagena) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 21 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 65 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ALSA (TUCARSA) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Murcia, and helps to find the closest 21 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 21 bus to take on your trip.
Line 21 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 21 (Cartagena) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 21 bus tracker or a live ALSA (TUCARSA) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ALSA (TUCARSA) or a trip planner for light rail, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around Murcia. The trip planner shows updated data for ALSA (TUCARSA) and any bus, including line 21, in Murcia
21 - Alternative Directions
ALSA (TUCARSA) Lines in Murcia
- 9 - ICUE Bus 2/ Schedule
- 3 - Cartagena - Canteras (por Tentegorra)/ Schedule
- 22 - Búho Mar Menor/ Schedule
- 25 - Zona Oeste/ Schedule
- 5 - Lo Campano - La Vaguada - Los Gabatos/ Schedule
- 12 - Bus Playa/ Schedule
- 18 - Cartagena - Hosp. Univ. Santa LucÃa/ Schedule
- 8 - ICUE Bus/ Schedule
- 30 - Cartagena - Mazarrón/ Schedule
- 7 - Cartagena - PolÃgono de Santa Ana/ Schedule
- 1 - San Félix - Capitanes Ripoll/ Schedule
- 24 - Cartagena - Pozo Estrecho/ Schedule
- 4 - Espacio Mediterráneo - Canteras/ Schedule
- 14 - Cartagena - El Albujón/ Schedule
- 6 - Plz. Alicante - Molinos Marfagones (Urb. Buenos Aires)/ Schedule
- 2 - Bº Virgen Caridad - Bº Peral/ Schedule