Bus - 21

21

Sutjeska - Vogošća

Centrotrans

21 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 21 bus (Direction: Vogošća - Sutjeska) has 12 stops departing from Vogošća and ending in Sutjeska.

21 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 11:30 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the 21 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Vogošća - Sutjeska

Vogošća 96 Jošanička, Bosnia and Herzegovina Upcoming Arrivals
Bikovo 91 Jošanička, Bosnia and Herzegovina Upcoming Arrivals
Jošanica Upcoming Arrivals
Donji Hotonj Upcoming Arrivals
Gornji Hotonj Upcoming Arrivals
Kobilja Glava Šipska, Bosnia and Herzegovina Upcoming Arrivals
Stadion Koševo Upcoming Arrivals
Ciglane bb Alipašina, Bosnia and Herzegovina Upcoming Arrivals
Sutjeska Sutjeska, Bosnia and Herzegovina Upcoming Arrivals

21 FAQ

What time does the 21 bus start operating?

21 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 21 bus stop working?

21 bus stops operating at 11:30 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 21 bus arrive?

When does the Sutjeska - Vogošća Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Sutjeska - Vogošća Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 21 bus Stops

Vogošća • Bikovo • Tas • Jošanica • Barice • Donji Hotonj • Gornji Hotonj • Kobilja Glava • Bare • Stadion Koševo • Ciglane • Sutjeska

List of 21 bus Streets

96 Jošanička • 91 Jošanička • Šipska • bb Alipašina • Sutjeska

21 bus Schedule

21 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 21 bus route is Vogošća and the last stop is Sutjeska. 21 (Direction: Vogošća - Sutjeska) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 21 has 12 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Centrotrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sarajevo, and helps to find the closest 21 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 21 bus to take on your trip.

21 near me

Alternative Directions

21 FAQ

What time does the 21 bus start operating?

21 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 21 bus stop working?

21 bus stops operating at 11:30 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 21 bus arrive?

When does the Sutjeska - Vogošća Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Sutjeska - Vogošća Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More