21 Line
Watson Rd
Metro St. Louis
Metro St. Louis 21 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 21 bus (To Shrewsbury I-44 Tc) has 32 stops departing from Stlcc Meramec and ending at Shrewsbury-Lansdowne I-44 Transit Center.
Choose any of the 21 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: To Shrewsbury I-44 Tc (32 stops)
Stlcc Meramec
Big Bend @ Maeville Eb
Big Bend @ Maryhurst Eb
Kirkwood @ Big Bend Sb
Lindbergh @ Kirkwood Crossing Sb
1333 South Kirkwood Sb
Lindbergh @ Sunset Office Sb
10216 Watson Eb
Watson @ Starling Eb
Watson @ Sturdy Eb
9834 Watson Eb
Watson @ Glenwood Eb
Watson @ New Sappington Eb
Watson @ Park Crestwood Eb
9206 Watson Eb
Watson @ Brookview Eb
Watson @ Grant Eb
8742 Watson Eb
Watson @ Rock Hill Eb
Watson @ General Grant Eb
Watson @ Cheshire Eb
Watson @ Edgar Eb
8086 Watson Eb
Watson @ Laclede Station Road Eb
Watson @ Aldershot Eb
7738 Watson Eb
7626 Watson Eb
Watson @ Trianon Parkway Eb
Watson @ Mackenzie Plaza Exit Eb
Watson @ Mackenzie Eb
Watson @ Weil Eb
Shrewsbury-Lansdowne I-44 Transit Center
21 FAQ
What time does the 21 bus start operating?
Services on the 21 bus start at 4:56 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 21 bus stop working?
Services on the 21 bus stop at 11:39 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 21 bus arrive?
When does the Watson Rd bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Watson Rd bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 21 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 21 bus stop.
21 Bus Schedule
21 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 4:56 AM - 11:39 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 5:37 AM - 11:39 PM | 59 - 60 |
Mon | 4:56 AM - 11:39 PM | 37 - 59 |
Tue | 4:56 AM - 11:39 PM | 37 - 59 |
Wed | 4:56 AM - 11:39 PM | 37 - 59 |
Thu | 4:56 AM - 11:39 PM | 37 - 59 |
Fri | 4:56 AM - 11:39 PM | 37 - 59 |
Sat | 5:37 AM - 11:39 PM | 59 - 60 |
Metro St. Louis Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 21 (from Stlcc Meramec), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 21 (To Shrewsbury I-44 Tc) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Metro St. Louis info now.
21 line bus fare
Metro St. Louis 21 (To Shrewsbury I-44 Tc) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Metro St. Louis tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Metro St. Louis’s official website.
21 (Metro St. Louis)
The first stop of the 21 bus route is Stlcc Meramec and the last stop is Shrewsbury-Lansdowne I-44 Transit Center. 21 (To Shrewsbury I-44 Tc) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 21 has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Metro St. Louis suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in St Louis, and helps to find the closest 21 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 21 bus to take on your trip.
Line 21 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 21 (To Shrewsbury I-44 Tc) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 21 bus tracker or a live Metro St. Louis bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Metro St. Louis or a trip planner for metro, bus or train to plan your route around St Louis. The trip planner shows updated data for Metro St. Louis and any bus, including line 21, in St Louis
21 - Alternative Directions
Metro St. Louis Lines in St Louis
- 61 - Chambers Rd/ Schedule
- 95 - Kingshighway/ Schedule
- 91 - Olive/ Schedule
- 47 - Hanley/ Schedule
- 13 - Caseyville/ Schedule
- 9 - Oakville/ Schedule
- 3605 - 5X ML Station Shuttle CCTC-8PIN/ Schedule
- 59 - Oakland/ Schedule
- 77 - Village Square/ Schedule
- 5 - Missouri Ave - ML King/ Schedule
- 58 - Chesterfield Valley/ Schedule
- 16 - St Clair Square/ Schedule
- 70 - Grand/ Schedule
- 15 - Belleville-Shiloh-OFallon/ Schedule
- 1 - Gold/ Schedule
- 31 - Chouteau/ Schedule
- 32 - Dr ML King/ Schedule
- 12 - OFallon-Fairview Heights/ Schedule
- 97 - Delmar/ Schedule
- 3 - Sauget - Water Street/ Schedule