21 Line
Neuenheim Technologiepark - Handschuhsheim Hans-Thoma-Platz
Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv)
Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) 21 Light Rail Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 21 light rail (Hans-Thoma-Platz) has 12 stations departing from Hd Hauptbahnhof and ending at Hans-Thoma-Platz.
Choose any of the 21 light rail stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Hans-Thoma-Platz (12 stops)
Hd Hauptbahnhof
Stadtwerke
Stadtbücherei
Seegarten
Altes Hallenbad
Campus Bergheim
Volkshochschule
Jahnstraße
Bunsengymnasium
Technologiepark
Heiligenbergschule
Hans-Thoma-Platz
21 FAQ
What time does the 21 light rail start operating?
Services on the 21 light rail start at 07:16 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 21 light rail stop working?
Services on the 21 light rail stop at 19:16 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 21 light rail arrive?
When does the Neuenheim Technologiepark - Handschuhsheim Hans-Thoma-Platz light rail line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Neuenheim Technologiepark - Handschuhsheim Hans-Thoma-Platz light rail line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 21 light rail station near me?
Click here to view the nearest 21 light rail station.
21 Light Rail Schedule
21 light rail line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:16 - 19:16
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:16 - 19:16 | 20 |
Tue | 07:16 - 19:16 | 20 |
Wed | 07:16 - 19:16 | 20 |
Thu | 07:16 - 19:16 | 20 |
Fri | 07:16 - 19:16 | 20 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) Light Rail Service Alerts
See all updates on 21 (from Hd Hauptbahnhof), including real-time status info, light rail delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 21 (Hans-Thoma-Platz) and track the light rail as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) info now.
21 line light rail fare
Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) 21 (Hans-Thoma-Platz) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv)’s official website.
21 (Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv))
The first stop of the 21 light rail route is Hd Hauptbahnhof and the last stop is Hans-Thoma-Platz. 21 (Hans-Thoma-Platz) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 21 has 12 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 18 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) suggested routes, real-time light rail tracker, live directions, line route maps in Stuttgart, and helps to find the closest 21 light rail stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and light rail schedule for the 21 light rail to take on your trip.
Line 21 Real Time light rail Tracker
Track line 21 (Hans-Thoma-Platz) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 21 light rail tracker or a live Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) light rail tracker app and never miss your light rail.
Use the app as a trip planner for Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) or a trip planner for subway, bus, funicular, train, S-Bahn, light rail or ferry to plan your route around Stuttgart. The trip planner shows updated data for Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) and any light rail, including line 21, in Stuttgart
21 - Alternative Directions
Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) Lines in Stuttgart
- 5A - Heddesheim Bahnhof - Käfertal Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 5A - Käfertal Bahnhof - MA Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- 5A - Paradeplatz - Heddesheim Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 3 - MA Rheingoldhalle - Neckarau West - Lindenhof - MA Hbf - Wasserturm - Paradeplatz - Luzenberg - MA Sandhofen/ Schedule
- 5A - Käfertal Bahnhof - Heddesheim Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 16 - Sullivan - Franklinschule - Franklin Mitte - Bensheimer Straße/ Schedule
- 32 - HD Uniklinikum - Zoo - HD Hbf - Bismarckplatz - Universitätsplatz/ Schedule
- E - Kunsthalle - Weberstraße/ Schedule
- 31 - HD Uniklinikum - Neuenheim - Bismarckplatz - Universitätsplatz/ Schedule
- 5A - Heddesheim Bahnhof - MA Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- 7 - MA Vogelstang - Nationaltheater - Paradeplatz - Schloss - Berliner Platz - LU Rathaus - BASF - LU Oppau/ Schedule
- E - Weberstraße - MA Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- E - MA SAP Arena S-Bahnhof - Neuostheim/Neuhermsheim - Paradeplatz - MA Rathaus - LU Rathaus - Berliner Platz - LU Rheingönheim/ Schedule
- 6A - MA SAP Arena S-Bahnhof - Neuostheim/Neuhermsheim - Paradeplatz - MA Rathaus - LU Rathaus - Berliner Platz - LU Rheingönheim/ Schedule
- E - (RNV-Express Heidelberg – Edingen – Mannheim -) MA Neuostheim – MA Hauptbahnhof – Ludwigshafen – Bad Dürkheim/ Schedule
- E - Weinheim - Heidelberg - Mannheim - Viernheim - Weinheim/ Schedule
- E - Krappmühlstraße - MA Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- E - Bad Dürkheim - LU Oggersheim - LU Hbf - Berliner Platz - MA Hbf - Wasserturm - Paradeplatz - Alte Feuerwache - Schafweide - Universitätsklinikum - Bonafitiuskirche - Ulmenweg - Waldfriedhof/ Schedule
- 25 - Seegarten - Schriesheim Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 6 - MA SAP Arena S-Bahnhof - Neuostheim/Neuhermsheim - Paradeplatz - MA Rathaus - LU Rathaus - Berliner Platz - LU Rheingönheim/ Schedule