210 Line
Kent Island - Annapolis/Baltimore
MDOT MTA
MDOT MTA 210 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 210 bus (210/8 Kent Island) has 12 stops departing from Wolfe St & Orleans St and ending at Castle Marina P & R.
210 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 4:10 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 210 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 210/8 Kent Island (12 stops)
Wolfe St & Orleans St
Fayette St & Gay St Wb
Saint Paul St & Fayette St FS Sb
Light St & Redwood St Sb
Lombard St & Charles St
Lombard St & Hopkins Pl Wb
Lombard St & Howard St Wb
Greene St & Lombard St Sb FS
Harry S Truman P & R
Westfield Mall
Stevensville Park & Ride ( Near Md 8 & Us 50)
Castle Marina P & R
210 FAQ
What time does the 210 bus start operating?
Services on the 210 bus start at 4:10 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 210 bus stop working?
Services on the 210 bus stop at 4:10 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 210 bus arrive?
When does the Kent Island - Annapolis/Baltimore Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Kent Island - Annapolis/Baltimore Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 210 (210/8 Kent Island) bus fare?
The Kent Island - Annapolis/Baltimore (210/8 Kent Island) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a 210 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 210 bus stop.
210 bus Schedule
210 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 4:10 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 4:10 PM | Single departure |
Tue | 4:10 PM | Single departure |
Wed | 4:10 PM | Single departure |
Thu | 4:10 PM | Single departure |
Fri | 4:10 PM | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
MDOT MTA bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 210 (from Wolfe St & Orleans St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 210 (210/8 Kent Island) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MDOT MTA info now.
210 line bus fare
MDOT MTA 210 (210/8 Kent Island) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MDOT MTA’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or MDOT MTA’s official website.
210 (MDOT MTA)
The first stop of the 210 bus route is Wolfe St & Orleans St and the last stop is Castle Marina P & R. 210 (210/8 Kent Island) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 210 has 12 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 98 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MDOT MTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD, and helps to find the closest 210 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 210 bus to take on your trip.
Line 210 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 210 (210/8 Kent Island) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 210 bus tracker or a live MDOT MTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MDOT MTA or a trip planner for Metro, Bus, Train, Light Rail or Ferry to plan your route around Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD. The trip planner shows updated data for MDOT MTA and any bus, including line 210, in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD
210 - Alternative Directions
- 210 - 210/1 Annapolis/Baltimore / Schedule
- 210 - 210/10 Kent Island / Schedule
- 210 - 210/2 Baltimore / Schedule
- 210 - 210/3 Annapolis/Baltimore / Schedule
- 210 - 210/4 Baltimore / Schedule
- 210 - 210/5 Annapolis/Baltimore / Schedule
- 210 - 210/6 Kent Island / Schedule
- 210 - 210/7 Annapolis / Schedule
- 210 - 210/9 Annapolis / Schedule
MDOT MTA Lines in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD
- 22 - Mondawmin - BayviewMondawmin - Bayview/ Schedule
- 305 - Columbia & Silver Spring - DCColumbia & Silver Spring - DC/ Schedule
- 76 - Ccbc - DowntownCcbc - Downtown/ Schedule
- 335 - Clarksville & Columbia - DCClarksville & Columbia - DC/ Schedule
- 215 - Baltimore - AnnapolisBaltimore - Annapolis/ Schedule
- 56 - Downtown - White MarshDowntown - White Marsh/ Schedule
- 75 - Patapsco Station - Arundel MillsPatapsco Station - Arundel Mills/ Schedule
- 203 - Columbia - BethesdaColumbia - Bethesda/ Schedule
- 840 - St Leonard / Prince Frederick - DCSt Leonard / Prince Frederick - DC/ Schedule
- 320 - Laurel - BaltimoreLaurel - Baltimore/ Schedule
- 705 - Charlotte Hall/Waldorf - DCCharlotte Hall/Waldorf - DC/ Schedule
- 57 - Belair - Edison CirculatorBelair - Edison Circulator/ Schedule
- CITYLINK YELLOW - Mondawmin - PatapscoMondawmin - Patapsco/ Schedule
- 325 - Columbia & Silver Spring - DCColumbia & Silver Spring - DC/ Schedule
- 120 - White Marsh - Downtown/HopkinsWhite Marsh - Downtown/Hopkins/ Schedule
- 85 - Penn-North - Milford MillPenn-North - Milford Mill/ Schedule
- 59 - Moravia - Whispering WoodsMoravia - Whispering Woods/ Schedule
- CITYLINK ORANGE - Essex - West Baltimore MarcEssex - West Baltimore Marc/ Schedule
- 52 - Greenmount North - Stella MarisGreenmount North - Stella Maris/ Schedule
- 410 - Churchville - BaltimoreChurchville - Baltimore/ Schedule