211 Line
Vida Nova
Consórcio Guaicurus
Consórcio Guaicurus 211 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 211 bus (T. Nova Bahia / Oscar Salazar / Vida Nova) has 23 stops departing from Terminal Nova Bahia and ending at Rua Mãe Menininha Do Gantóis, 358.
211 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 23:45. Operating days this week: everyday.
Choose any of the 211 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: T. Nova Bahia / Oscar Salazar / Vida Nova (23 stops)
Terminal Nova Bahia
Rua Marquês De Herval, 2702-2736
Rua Marquês De Herval, 2956-2960
Rua Marquês De Herval, 3290-3414
Rua Marquês De Herval, 3655-3711
Rua Marquês De Herval, 3830-3858
Rua Marquês De Herval, 3946
Avenida Gualter Barbosa, 1206-1280
Avenida Gualter Barbosa, 1450
Avenida Gualter Barbosa, 1656-1724
Avenida Gualter Barbosa, 2034
Avenida Gualter Barbosa, 2254-2328
Rua Francisco Pereira Coutinho, 1504-1540
Rua GÃlson Nogueira De Oliveira, 214
Rua Timbau, 12
Rua Timbau, 160-210
Rua Galdino Afonso Vilela, 426-474
Rua Timbau, 669
Rua Takeshi Higuchi, 106-150
Rua Dos Amigos, 209-267
Rua Dos Amigos, 1-151
Rua Ana Pimentel, 123
Rua Mãe Menininha Do Gantóis, 358
211 FAQ
What time does the 211 bus start operating?
Services on the 211 bus start at 20:12 on Sunday.
What time does the 211 bus stop working?
Services on the 211 bus stop at 23:45 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 211 bus arrive?
When does the Vida Nova bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Vida Nova bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 211 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 211 bus stop.
211 Bus Schedule
211 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 23:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 20:12 - 23:45 | 48 - 56 |
Mon | 23:45 | Single departure |
Tue | 23:45 | Single departure |
Wed | 23:45 | Single departure |
Thu | 23:45 | Single departure |
Fri | 23:45 | Single departure |
Sat | 23:05 - 23:45 | 40 |
Consórcio Guaicurus Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 211 (from Terminal Nova Bahia), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 211 (T. Nova Bahia / Oscar Salazar / Vida Nova) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Consórcio Guaicurus info now.
211 line bus fare
Consórcio Guaicurus 211 (T. Nova Bahia / Oscar Salazar / Vida Nova) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Consórcio Guaicurus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Consórcio Guaicurus’s official website.
211 (Consórcio Guaicurus)
The first stop of the 211 bus route is Terminal Nova Bahia and the last stop is Rua Mãe Menininha Do Gantóis, 358. 211 (T. Nova Bahia / Oscar Salazar / Vida Nova) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 211 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 26 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Consórcio Guaicurus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Campo Grande, and helps to find the closest 211 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 211 bus to take on your trip.
Line 211 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 211 (T. Nova Bahia / Oscar Salazar / Vida Nova) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 211 bus tracker or a live Consórcio Guaicurus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Consórcio Guaicurus or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Campo Grande. The trip planner shows updated data for Consórcio Guaicurus and any bus, including line 211, in Campo Grande
211 - Alternative Directions
Consórcio Guaicurus Lines in Campo Grande
- 323 - Guanandi / T. Bandeirantes/ Schedule
- 082 - T. Aero Rancho / Shopping Campo Grande/ Schedule
- 012 - Especial T. Nova Bahia / Centro/ Schedule
- 081 - T. Nova Bahia / T. Bandeirantes/ Schedule
- 072 - T. Nova Bahia / T. Morenão/ Schedule
- 210 - São Julião / T. Nova Bahia/ Schedule
- 431 - Jd Carioca - Parque Industrial Oeste / T. Júlio de Castilho/ Schedule
- 242 - Parque dos Poderes / Centro/ Schedule
- 065 - T. Moreninhas / Centro - Via TGU e TMO/ Schedule
- 523 - Pedrossian/Oiti - Vivendas do Parque/ Schedule
- 050 - Hospitais / Centro/ Schedule
- 405 - Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 217 - Bosque do Avilan / Otávio Pécora/ Schedule
- 227 - Tia Eva / Saraiva/ Schedule
- 302 - Caiobá/ Schedule
- 207 - Taquaral Bosque/ Schedule
- 006 - Especial Nova Bahia e Região/ Schedule
- 009 - Especial Shopping Norte Sul / Praça Ary Coelho/ Schedule
- 602 - Anhanduà / Campo Grande/ Schedule
- 062 - T. Moreninhas Expresso - via T. Morenão/ Schedule