211 Line
Saswad - Uruli Kanchan
PMPML
PMPML 211 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 211 bus (Saswad) has 44 stops departing from Uruli Kanchan and ending at Saswad.
Choose any of the 211 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Saswad (44 stops)
Uruli Kanchan
Uruli Kanchan
Shindawane Phata
Vishnukrupa Mangal Karyalaya
Dalkar Wasti
Kamthe Agro
Namo Furniture
Kaleshiwar School
Khedekar Wasti
Post Man Wasti
Chearma Wasti Phata
Wak Wasti Shindawane
Wakhari Phata
Gram Panchayat Shindawane
Ganpati Mandir Shindawane
Khandoba Mandir Shindawane
H.P.Petrol Pump Shindawane
Waracha Mala Shindawane
Jagdamba Hotel Shindawane Ghat
Ghat Pump House
Purandar Upsa Pump House
Jai Ganesh Hotel
Waghapur
Waghapur Chaufula
Ware Wasti
Singapur Gaon
Band Wasti
Korde Wasti
Memane Wasti
Patravali Karkhana
Vijayraj Hotel
Zende Wasti Waghapur Road
Hagavanewadi
Udachiwadi
Vanpuri
Kumbhar Walan Phata
Bhintade Farm Vanpuri
Sambhaji Maharaj Chowk Vanpuri
Magar Poultry Farm
Borkar Wasti Aambodi
Aambodi
Mhada Colony Saswad
Purandar High School Saswad
Saswad
211 FAQ
What time does the 211 bus start operating?
Services on the 211 bus start at 08:10 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 211 bus stop working?
Services on the 211 bus stop at 16:35 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 211 bus arrive?
When does the Saswad - Uruli Kanchan bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Saswad - Uruli Kanchan bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 211 (Saswad) bus fare?
The Saswad - Uruli Kanchan (Saswad) bus fare is ₹5.00 - ₹30.00.
Is there a 211 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 211 bus stop.
211 Bus Schedule
211 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 08:10 - 16:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:10 - 16:35 | 505 |
Mon | 08:10 - 16:35 | 505 |
Tue | 08:10 - 16:35 | 505 |
Wed | 08:10 - 16:35 | 505 |
Thu | 08:10 - 16:35 | 505 |
Fri | 08:10 - 16:35 | 505 |
Sat | 08:10 - 16:35 | 505 |
PMPML Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 211 (from Uruli Kanchan), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 211 (Saswad) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all PMPML info now.
211 line bus fare
PMPML 211 (Saswad) ride fare is between ₹5.00 and ₹30.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about PMPML's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or PMPML’s official website.
211 (PMPML)
The first stop of the 211 bus route is Uruli Kanchan and the last stop is Saswad. 211 (Saswad) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 211 has 44 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 85 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you PMPML suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Pune, and helps to find the closest 211 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 211 bus to take on your trip.
Line 211 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 211 (Saswad) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 211 bus tracker or a live PMPML bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for PMPML or a trip planner for metro, bus or train to plan your route around Pune. The trip planner shows updated data for PMPML and any bus, including line 211, in Pune
211 - Alternative Directions
PMPML Lines in Pune
- 290 - Jambhulwadi - Swargate/ Schedule
- 312 - Pune Station Depot - Chinchwad Gaon Via Y.C.M.Hospital/ Schedule
- H3 - Hadapsar Gadital - Saswad Road Railway Station/ Schedule
- 15 - Bhekrainagar - D.S.K.Vishwa/ Schedule
- 316 - Balewadi Depot - Chinchwad Gaon/ Schedule
- 137 - Manapa Bhavan ⬌ Pargaon Salu Malu/ Schedule
- 308 - Nigdi - Gharkul Vasahat/ Schedule
- 89 - Swargate - Niljyoti/ Schedule
- 208 - Bhekrainagar - Hinjawadi Maan Phase 3/ Schedule
- 347 - Shanivarwada - Sangvi Gaon/ Schedule
- 110 - Manapa Bhavan To Manapa Bhavan (Ring Route)/ Schedule
- 166 - Pune Station - S.R.A.Colony Vimannagar
- 200 - Shewalewadi Depot - Alandi/ Schedule
- 202 - Shewalewadi - Ganpati Matha/ Schedule
- 306 - Radha Chowk - Dange Chowk/ Schedule
- 59 - Shanipar Bus Stand - Niljyoti/ Schedule
- 305B - Nigdi - Mindewadi Navlakh Umbre/ Schedule
- 276 - Ganpati Matha - Masulkar Colony/ Schedule
- 302A - Alandi - Pimpri Gaon/ Schedule
- 145 - Pune Station Depot - Sutarwadi/ Schedule