212 Line
Mahon
Bus Éireann
Bus Éireann 212 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 212 bus (Mahon) has 18 stops departing from Kent Station and ending at Mahon Point Sc.
Choose any of the 212 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Mahon (18 stops)
Kent Station
Clontarf St
Victoria Road
Centre Park Rd
Marina Com Pk (East)
Birch Grove
The Temple Inn
Menloe Gardens
St Michael's Church
Blackrock Village
Convent Road
Meadow Grove Estate
Ringmahon Garda Stn
Ferney Rd
Ringmahon Gaa Pitch
Ringmahon Rd
St Michaels Gaa
Mahon Point Sc
212 FAQ
What time does the 212 bus start operating?
Services on the 212 bus start at 06:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 212 bus stop working?
Services on the 212 bus stop at 22:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 212 bus arrive?
When does the Mahon Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Mahon Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 212 (Mahon) bus fare?
The Mahon (Mahon) bus fare is about €1.55.
Is there a 212 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 212 bus stop.
212 bus Schedule
212 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:30 - 22:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:30 - 22:30 | 60 |
Mon | 06:30 - 22:30 | 60 |
Tue | 06:30 - 22:30 | 60 |
Wed | 06:30 - 22:30 | 60 |
Thu | 06:30 - 22:30 | 60 |
Fri | 06:30 - 22:30 | 60 |
Sat | 06:30 - 22:30 | 60 |
Bus Éireann Service Alerts
See all updates on 212 (from Kent Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 212 (Mahon) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Bus Éireann info now.
212 line bus fare
Bus Éireann 212 (Mahon) ride fare is about €1.55. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Bus Éireann’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Bus Éireann’s official website.
212 (Bus Éireann)
The first stop of the 212 bus route is Kent Station and the last stop is Mahon Point Sc. 212 (Mahon) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 212 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Bus Éireann suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ireland, and helps to find the closest 212 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 212 bus to take on your trip.
Line 212 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 212 (Mahon) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 212 bus tracker or a live Bus Éireann bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Bus Éireann or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus or Train to plan your route around Ireland. The trip planner shows updated data for Bus Éireann and any bus, including line 212, in Ireland
212 - Alternative Directions
Bus Éireann Lines in Ireland
- 409 - Eyre Square - Parkmore Road/ Schedule
- 423 - Clifden - Westport Stn
- 30 - Donegal - Dublin Busáras/ Schedule
- 354 - Dunmore East - Pill Road/ Schedule
- 302 - Henry St - Sarsfield St/ Schedule
- 382 - Adamstown - Wexford Station/ Schedule
- NX - Blackwater Abbey - Wilton Terrace/ Schedule
- 51 - Parnell Place - Galway Bus Station/ Schedule
- 220X - Fountainstown - EMC Terminus/ Schedule
- 446 - Ballina Station - Blacksod Lighthouse/ Schedule
- 278 - Kilfenora - Casement Station/ Schedule
- 108 - Bailieborough - Kells/ Schedule
- 213 - St Patrick's Street - Black Ash Park/ Schedule
- 107 - Kells - Abbey Road/ Schedule
- 131 - Colley Row - Bray Station/ Schedule
- D2 - Alverno Terrace - Drogheda Bus Station/ Schedule
- 207A - Merchants Quay - Glenheights Square/ Schedule
- 434 - Gort - Galway Bus Station/ Schedule
- 105 - Drogheda Bus Station - Connolly Hospital/ Schedule
- 401 - Scoil Éinde Boys NS - Parkmore Road/ Schedule