212 Line
Collège Beauregard > Puilboreau
YELO (La Rochelle)
YELO (La Rochelle) 212 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 212 bus (Puilboreau) has 13 stops departing from Collège De Beauregard and ending at Belle Etoile.
Choose any of the 212 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Puilboreau (13 stops)
Collège De Beauregard
Fief De La Mare
Le Pressoir
Cil
Eglise De Puilboreau
L'Abbaye
Les Grands Champs
Le Château
La Motte
Les Fléneaux
Grammont
Alsace Lorraine
Belle Etoile
212 FAQ
What time does the 212 bus start operating?
Services on the 212 bus start at 12:40 on Wednesday.
What time does the 212 bus stop working?
Services on the 212 bus stop at 12:40 on Wednesday.
What time does the 212 bus arrive?
When does the Collège Beauregard > Puilboreau bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Collège Beauregard > Puilboreau bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the YELO (La Rochelle) 212 bus line run on Bastille Day?
The 212 bus's operating hours on Bastille Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 212 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 212 bus stop.
212 Bus Schedule
212 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 16:00 - 17:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 16:00 - 17:10 | 7 - 63 |
Tue | 16:00 - 17:10 | 7 - 63 |
Wed | 12:40 | Single departure |
Thu | 16:00 - 17:10 | 7 - 63 |
Fri | 16:00 - 17:10 | 7 - 63 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
YELO (La Rochelle) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 212 (from Collège De Beauregard), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 212 (Puilboreau) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all YELO (La Rochelle) info now.
212 line bus fare
YELO (La Rochelle) 212 (Puilboreau) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about YELO (La Rochelle) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or YELO (La Rochelle)’s official website.
212 (YELO (La Rochelle))
The first stop of the 212 bus route is Collège De Beauregard and the last stop is Belle Etoile. 212 (Puilboreau) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 212 has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 17 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you YELO (La Rochelle) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in La Rochelle, and helps to find the closest 212 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 212 bus to take on your trip.
Line 212 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 212 (Puilboreau) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 212 bus tracker or a live YELO (La Rochelle) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for YELO (La Rochelle) or a trip planner for bus or ferry to plan your route around La Rochelle. The trip planner shows updated data for YELO (La Rochelle) and any bus, including line 212, in La Rochelle
212 - Alternative Directions
YELO (La Rochelle) Lines in La Rochelle
- 221 - Collège Fabre d'Eglantine <> Saint-Rogatien/ Schedule
- 271 - Collège Malraux > Salles sur Mer/ Schedule
- 19 - Salles-sur-Mer - La Jarne <> Dames Blanches/ Schedule
- N2 - Mireuil <> Place de Verdun <> Villeneuve (Nuit)/ Schedule
- 310 - LEP Rompsay-Doriole <> Pl. de Verdun via D. Blanches/ Schedule
- D4 - Beaulieu <> Les Minimes (Dimanche)/ Schedule
- 251 - Collège Dolto > St Médard - St Christophe/ Schedule
- 273 - Collège Malraux > Yves/ Schedule
- 311 - LEP Rompsay-Doriole <> Pl. de Verdun via Gare SNCF/ Schedule
- 401 - Ecoles de Montroy et Clavette/ Schedule
- 319 - Navette LEP Rompsay/ Schedule
- 252 - Collège Dolto > Montroy - Clavette/ Schedule
- 392 - Navette Lycées/ Schedule
- D1 - La Pallice <> Aytré (Dimanche)/ Schedule
- 274 - Collège Malraux > La Jarne/ Schedule
- 231 - Collège Camus > Villeneuve les Salines/ Schedule
- 275 - Collège Malraux > Yves/ Schedule
- 241 - Collège Chagall > Dompierre - Sainte Soulle/ Schedule
- 10 - L'Houmeau <> Place de Verdun/ Schedule
- D2 - La Pallice <> Mireuil et Périgny (Dimanche)/ Schedule