213 Line
Turnhout Markt Perron 5
De Lijn
De Lijn 213 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 213 bus (Turnhout Markt Perron 5) has 31 stops departing from Vorselaar Van Roeyinstituut Perron 1 and ending at Turnhout Markt Perron 5.
Choose any of the 213 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Turnhout Markt Perron 5 (31 stops)
Vorselaar Van Roeyinstituut Perron 1
Vorselaar Voetbalterrein
Vorselaar Proosthoevebaan
Vorselaar Kweek
Vorselaar Doornboom
Poederlee Heggekapel
Poederlee Schrieken
Poederlee Dorp
Poederlee Heikant
Lille Beek
Lille Dorp
Lille Kruispunt Gierlebaan
Lille Hoeksken
Lille Houtzijde
Lille Holle Beemdenbeek
Gierle Kloosterstraat
Gierle Kerk
Gierle Molenpad
Gierle Middelveld
Gierle Rooien
Gierle Beemdenstraat
Vosselaar De Breem
Turnhout Philips I
Turnhout Winkelpark Xxl
Turnhout Slachthuisstraat
Turnhout Oud-Strijderslaan
Turnhout Boerenkrijglaan
Turnhout Lokeren Bareel
Turnhout Station Merodelei
Turnhout Zeshoek
Turnhout Markt Perron 5
213 FAQ
What time does the 213 bus start operating?
Services on the 213 bus start at 07:21 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 213 bus stop working?
Services on the 213 bus stop at 07:21 on Wednesday.
What time does the 213 bus arrive?
When does the Turnhout Markt Perron 5 bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Turnhout Markt Perron 5 bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 213 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 213 bus stop.
213 Bus Schedule
213 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:21 - 15:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:21 - 15:50 | 509 |
Tue | 07:21 - 15:50 | 509 |
Wed | 07:21 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:21 - 15:50 | 509 |
Fri | 07:21 - 15:50 | 509 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
De Lijn Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 213 (from Vorselaar Van Roeyinstituut Perron 1), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 213 (Turnhout Markt Perron 5) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
213 line bus fare
De Lijn 213 (Turnhout Markt Perron 5) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
213 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 213 bus route is Vorselaar Van Roeyinstituut Perron 1 and the last stop is Turnhout Markt Perron 5. 213 (Turnhout Markt Perron 5) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 213 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 56 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 213 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 213 bus to take on your trip.
Line 213 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 213 (Turnhout Markt Perron 5) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 213 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 213, in Belgium
213 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 31 - Roeselare - Schiervelde - Westrozebeke - Langemark/ Schedule
- 538 - Schoolbus Vilvoorde - Zaventem Atheneum/ Schedule
- 380 - Leuven - Boutersem - Tienen/ Schedule
- 541 - Herentals - Olen - Voortkapel - Westerlo/ Schedule
- 172 - Mol - Gompel - Balen - Heppen - Leopoldsburg/ Schedule
- 531 - Schoolbus Kraainem - Zaventem/ Schedule
- 359 - De Mokker - Koekelare - Bovekerke - Kortemark/ Schedule
- 397 - Tongeren - Riemst - Vlijtingen - Kanne - Voeren/F/ Schedule
- 334 - Leuven Gasthuisberg - Aarschot/ Schedule
- 133 - Schelle - Aartselaar - Kontich Scholen/ Schedule
- 544 - Herentals - Olen - Westerlo - Tongelsbos/ Schedule
- 215 - Kortenbos - Alken - Runkst - Hasselt/ Schedule
- 511 - Schoolbus Rotselaar - Wijgmaal - Herent - Haacht/ Schedule
- 109 - Genk - Zutendaal - Bilzen - Tongeren/ Schedule
- 445 - Brasschaat - Gooreind - Kalmthout/ Schedule
- 981 - Tessenderlo - Meerhout - Mol/ Schedule
- 21 - Sinaai - Sint-Niklaas - De Klinge - Meerdonk/ Schedule
- 22 - Tienen - Budingen - Diest/ Schedule
- 585 - Lubbeek - Kerkom - Attenrode-Wever - Tienen/ Schedule
- 660 - Zaventem - Haacht - Bonheiden/ Schedule