213 Line
Leland-Sundøy
Nordland fylkeskommune
Nordland fylkeskommune 213 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 213 bus (Kvalnes) has 17 stops departing from Leirfjord Skole and ending at Kvalnes.
Choose any of the 213 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Kvalnes (17 stops)
Leirfjord Skole
Leland
Breiland
Nordnes
Nordnes Kryss
Leirosen
Forsland
Nyland
Kviting
Dagsvik
Lading
Tverlandet Skole
Øvre Dagsvik
Hellevika Kryss
Sund
Ã…kvik Kryss
Kvalnes
213 FAQ
What time does the 213 bus start operating?
Services on the 213 bus start at 12:25 on Friday.
What time does the 213 bus stop working?
Services on the 213 bus stop at 15:35 on Friday.
What time does the 213 bus arrive?
When does the Leland-Sundøy Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Leland-Sundøy Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Nordland fylkeskommune 213 bus line run on Ascension Day?
The 213 bus's operating hours on Ascension Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 213 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 213 bus stop.
213 bus Schedule
213 bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 14:10 - 15:37
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 14:10 - 15:37 | 2 - 85 |
Tue | 14:10 - 15:37 | 2 - 85 |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | 14:10 - 15:37 | 2 - 85 |
Fri | 12:25 - 15:35 | 85 - 105 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Nordland fylkeskommune bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 213 (from Leirfjord Skole), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 213 (Kvalnes) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Nordland fylkeskommune info now.
213 line bus fare
Nordland fylkeskommune 213 (Kvalnes) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Nordland fylkeskommune tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Nordland fylkeskommune’s official website.
213 (Nordland fylkeskommune)
The first stop of the 213 bus route is Leirfjord Skole and the last stop is Kvalnes. 213 (Kvalnes) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 213 has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Nordland fylkeskommune suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Norway, and helps to find the closest 213 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 213 bus to take on your trip.
Line 213 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 213 (Kvalnes) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 213 bus tracker or a live Nordland fylkeskommune bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Nordland fylkeskommune or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Train, Bus, Ferry or Cable Car to plan your route around Norway. The trip planner shows updated data for Nordland fylkeskommune and any bus, including line 213, in Norway
213 - Alternative Directions
Nordland fylkeskommune Lines in Norway
- 528 - Vatnet-Tverlandet/ Schedule
- 361 - Skonseng-Røvassdalen-Plurdalen/ Schedule
- 18-112 - Fuglestad-Terråk-Årsandøy/ Schedule
- 201 - Sandsjøen-Leland - Levang/ Schedule
- 255 - Dalmoen-Fagernes-Elsfjord skol/ Schedule
- 18-131 - Nevernes-Hongset-Dyrnes-Hommel/ Schedule
- 374 - Mo-Tverråneset-Mjølan/ Schedule
- 18-124 - Hombornes-Berg/Vik/ Schedule
- 23-704 - Brønnøysund-Sandnessjøen/ Schedule
- 845 - Sortland-Kjeringvik-Sandset/ Schedule
- 244 - Varntresk-Hattfjelldal/ Schedule
- 18-155 - Gladstad-Eidem/ Schedule
- 227 - Herringen-Mosjøen/ Schedule
- 2 - Bodø lufthavn - Bodø sentrum - Universitetet/ Schedule
- 763 - Leknes-Valberg/ Schedule
- 2 - Bjerkvik - Framnes/ Schedule
- 499 - Sentrumsbuss/ Schedule
- 373 - Mo-Gruben-Brennåsen-Ildgruben/ Schedule
- 1 - Grubbåsen - Båsmobakken/Skillevollen/ Schedule
- 18-616 - Evenes kai - Harstad/Narvik lufthan Evenes